兄弟班
House of the Rising Sons (2018)
Country: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese 
Rating: II A (Hong Kong) 
Release Date: 07/19/2018
 
Director
  Anthony Chan Yau
 
Script
  Anthony Chan Yau
  Pang Mei-Fung
  Siu Nam (2)
 
Action Director
  Tang Shui-Wa
 
Producers
  Anthony Chan Yau
  Catherine Hun Ga-Jan
  Shirley Yeung Suet-Man
  Stanley Tong Man-Hong
  Tong Choi-Chi
  Paco Wong Pak-Go
 
 
Cast
  Carlos Chan Ka-Lok ... Kin
  Tan Yu Tian ... Bee
  Jonathan Wong Chi-Hin ... Nat
  Lam Yiu-Sing ... Keung
  Eugene Tang ... Alan
  Him Ng ... Yau
  Simon Yam Tat-Wah ... Kin's father
  Kara Hui Ying-Hung ... Nat's mother
  Elaine Kam Yin-Ling ... Kin's mother
  Liu Kai-Chi ... Wynners manager
  Chin Siu-Ho ... Yau's father
  Joseph Cheng King-Kei ... Tailor apprentice
  Lam Tze-Chung ... Beef vendor
  Wong Leung-Sing ... King of Wan Chai bands
  Bob Lam Shing-Pun ... Bald-headed reporter
  Ginny Kuo ... Elaine
  Lily Wang ... Crooked-teeth fung
  Jack Neo ... Singaporean teacher
  Lawrence Cheng Tan-Shui ... Award ceremony host
  Siu Yam-Yam ... Taiwan gangster's head
  Edward Chui Wai-Tung ... Gangster in red
  Brian Chan On-Lap ... Host of TV studio
  Johnny Yim Lai-Hang ... Studio producer
  Alice Fung So-Po ... Maid Yung
  Allan Fung Yi-Ching ... Manager of TV station
  Jolie Chan ... Showgirl
  Lu Niu ... Boss Keung
  Monica Wu ... Elaine's best friend
  Andy Cheng Pak-Yip ... King's band
  Benny Chau Chi-Wai ... King's band
  Sham Chi-Hung ... King's band
  Au Yeung Hin-Wai ... Leader of marching band
  Wong Tze-Fung ... Marching band
  Yu Gang-Ji ... Marching band
  Chang Wai-Yiu ... Marching band
  Dang Kai-Yun ... Marching band
  Chung Tin-Jeun ... Marching band
  Yim Hei-Tung (2) ... Marching band
  Lo Yun-Chin ... Marching band
  Chan Chun-Hin ... Marching band
  Lai Siu-Yun ... Marching band
  Au-Yeung Cho-Gwan ... Marching band
  Chan Wai-Leung ... Floor manager / TV director
  Wong Mak-Kei ... TV floor manager
  Lu Xiao-Hong ... TV station manager
  Chun Xiao ... TV director
  Geung Fei ... Owner of music company
  Shen Ren-Jie ... Gangster
  Wu Xin-Feng ... Gangster
  Xie Shang-Beng ... Gangster
  Wang Xi-Rui ... Gangster
  Li Zhen (4) ... Gangster
  Guo Xiao-Tong ... Gangster
  Ma Hon-Ngai ... Landlord
  Gary Chan Chi-Wai ... Cameraman
  Huang Sui-Wen ... Big-mouth Nine
  Liu Qing-Feng ... Clairaudience
  Peng Shuai ... Clairvoyance
  Pan Guo-Jie ... Customer at audio store
  Yi Chi-Lok ... Customer at audio store
  Wang Zhe (5) ... Dumpling restaurant owner
  Zhang Peng (6) ... Loan shark
  Lang Shu-Ling ... Cooking lady
  Wang Si-Ning ... Student
  Fei Fei (4) ... Student
  Qiu Qiu-Jun ... Student
  Chen Gao-He ... Student
  Tang Jin-Xiang ... Maid
  Jiang Hong (3) ... Maid
  Bin Xue-Hua ... Vegetable vendor
  Wang Zhi-Feng ... Fish vendor
  Yang Mei-Ying ... Vendor
  Fang Chao-Jie ... Vendor
  Chen Qiang (5) ... Vendor
  Zhang Hua-Qin ... Vendor
  Liu Hao-Qu ... Vendor
  Ke Jian-Fen ... Vendor
  Liu Xiao-Yan (3) ... Vendor
  Keui Cheuk-Wing ... Fung's granddaughter
  Wu Ru-Ling ... Snake-dancer
  Lin Xiao-Dong ... Porter
  Ning Wei ... Colleague of Yau's dad
  Ming Zai ... Colleague of Yau's dad
  Wang Yun-Hua (3) ... Mrs. Ma
  Liang Qian ... Reporter
  Yuan Le-Feng ... Reporter
  Peng Ai-Zhen ... Reporter
  Ye Xiao-Hua ... Reporter
  Fu Li-Hua ... Reporter
  Nie Xin-Yu ... Alan's assistant
  Omar Medhat Mohamed Mohaned Refei ... Indian boy
  Wadhwani Manas Prashant ... Indian boy
  Youssef Medhat ... Indian boy
  Zou Ya-Zhou ... Bartender
  Afanasyev Ilya ... Sailor
  Radchuk Olegr ... Sailor
  Andrei Pugachev ... Sailor
  Kenny Bee    
  Anthony Chan Yau    
  Alan Tam Wing-Lun    
  Bennett Pang Kin-San    
  Danny Yip Chi-Keung    
 
Production Companies
  Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.
  Sun Entertainment Culture Limited
  Shaw Brothers Pictures International Limited
  Imagine Nation Pictures Limited
  Sun Pictures (Hong Kong) Limited
  Wynners Workshop Company Limited
  Kit choy Investment Limited
 
Distributors
  Sil-Metropole Organisation (Guangzhou) Film & TV Culture Co., Limited (People's Republic of China)
  Khorgos Shenhua Film and Television Distribution Ltd.Co. (People's Republic of China)
 
Sound Recordist
  Li Bing-Zhi
 
Art Director
  Law Ging-Fai
 
Script Supervisor
  Chen Tong-Jia
 
Lighting
  Kan Wing-Cheung
 
Planning
  Wilson Cheung Wing-Wa
  Alison Cheung Ho-Yan
 
Makeup
  Michell Wong Yuk-Ting
 
Props
  Peng Yi-Heng
  Chen Sheng-Jun
  Li Zhi-Shuai (2)
 
Executive Director
  Luo Hao (2)
 
Special Effects
  CGHouse
  Tony Tang Tung-Ming
  Sammy Pang Chun-Kwok
 
Cinematographer
  O Sing-Pui
  Andy Kwong Ting-Wo
  Kwong Ting-Shu
 
Editor
  Lee Ka-Wah (2)
 
Costume Designer
  Sukie Yip Suk-Wah
 
Presenter
  Chen Yi-Qi
  Mak Siu-Tong
 
Executive Producer
  Cheung Hong-Tat
  Bonnie Wong
  Kevin Tse Kwok-Ho
  Vito Lam Hoi
 
Sound Editor
  Cinedigit Sound Ltd.
  Ip Siu-Kei
  Nip Kei-Wing
  Phyllis Cheng Wing-Yuen
  Joanne Lau
 
Co-Presenter
  Diao Li-Jun
  Virginia Lok Yee-Ling
  Yuan Xu-Lin
  Alvin Chow Cheuk-Wah
  David Ki
 
Assistant Director
  Yang Qing-Xi
  Lory Wong Cheung-Kam
  Wang Xiao (4)
  Venus Cheuk
  Du Li (2)
 
Hair Stylist
  Wu Yuk-Ho
 
Composer
  Johnny Yim Lai-Hang
 
Assistant Action Director
  Leung Ka-Hung (1)
  Shen Ren-Jie
  Guo Xiao-Tong
  Li Zhen (4)
  Wu Xin-Feng
  Wang Xi-Rui
  Xie Shang-Beng