Display [English] [Big5]
You are currently displaying English
葉問4 (2019)
Ip Man 4: The Finale
Origin: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese 
Genre: Martial Arts 
Release Date: 12/20/2019
 
Director
  Wilson Yip Wai-Shun
 
Script
  Edmond Wong Chi-Mun
  Sam Chak-Foon
  Chan Tai-Li
  Jill Leung Lai-Yin
 
Producers
  Wilson Yip Wai-Shun
  Donnie Yen Ji-Dan
  Raymond Wong Pak-Ming
 
 
Cast
  Donnie Yen Ji-Dan ... Yip Man
  Scott Adkins ... Barton Geddes
  Danny Chan Kwok-Kwan ... Bruce Lee
  Wu Yue (3) ... Master Wan of Taichi
  Vanness Wu Chien-Hao ... Hartman Wu
  Kent Cheng Jak-Si ... Bob
  Pierre Ngo Ka-Nin ... Leung Gun
  Chris Collins ... Colin Frater
  Wanda Lee Yuen-Tan ... Wan Yonah
  Lo Meng ... Master Law
  Ye He ... Ip Ching
  Zhou Xiao-Fei ... Master Chiang of Xing Yi
  Go Keung (2) ... Master Chiu of Seven-Star Mantis
  Pan Xu-Chuan ... Master Han of White Crane
  Shi Feng (5) ... Master Chen of Eagle Claw
  Miao Liang ... Master Lau of Choy Li Fut
  Wong Hon-Wai ... Master Lui of Eight Trigams Palm
  Bi Han-Wen ... Master Tam of Tam Kickfight
  Dang Shan-Peng ... Chinatown master
  Chan Siu-Wah ... Chinatown master
  Pan Jian ... Uncle Gwai
  Andrew Lane ... Andrew (INS regional director)
  Nicola Stuart Hill ... Gabrielle (Becky's mother)
  Grace Englert ... Becky
  Simon Shiyamba ... Billy
  Linda Jean Barry ... Mrs. Strictland (US school principal)
  Adrian Wheeler ... Mr. Wright
  Hannah Templeton-Max ... Cheerleading coach
  Darren Leung Tat-Yin ... Lead disciple
  Wang Xiao (6) ... Ip Man's disciple
  Zhang Qiang-Xian ... Ip Man's disciple
  Xiang Yang ... Ip Man's disciple
  Feng Shao-Hong ... Ip Man's disciple
  Li Di ... Ip Man's disciple
  Ma Yun-Lu ... Ip Man's disciple
  Cao Shi-Ping ... HK secondary school principal
  Qin Yue (2) ... Auntie San
  John Cruz ... Sergeant major
  Li Yi-Kun ... Ip Ching's classmate
  He Meng-Qi ... Wan Yonah's classmate (Lisa)
  Craig Canning ... Becky's boyfriend
 
Production Company
  Mandarin Motion Pictures Limited
 
Filming Company
  Tin Tin Film Production Limited
 
Distributors
  Huaxia Film Distribution Co.,Ltd. (China)
  Shanghai Bona Culture Media Company Limited (China)
  Tianjin Maoyan Weiying Media Co., Ltd. (China)
  Mandarin Motion Pictures Distribution Limited (International)
 
First Assistant Director
  Cheung Wai-Kei (4)
 
Second Assistant Director
  Erica Wong Lee-Yung
  Suen Chung-Pan
 
Script Supervisor
  Suey Tang
  Arthur Leung Hoi-Hong
 
Director of Photography
  Cheng Siu-Keung
 
1st Unit Cinematographer
  Wilson Yip Wai-Shun
 
2nd Unit Cinematographer
  Ray Cheung Tai-Wai
 
1st Unit Focus Puller
  Egg Wong Jun-Wai
 
2nd Unit Focus Puller
  Cheung Wai-Ching
 
Lighting
  Kwong Ting-Fong
 
Best Boy
  Tam Cheuk-Sing
 
Art Director
  Ambrose Chow Sai-Hung
 
Production Designer
  Jeff Mak Gwok-Keung
 
Art Assistant
  Ng Suet-Yan
  Debby Poon Wing-Shan
  Wong Sin-Yi
  Bunny Kong Shun-Hang
 
Costume Designer
  Lee Pik-Kwan
 
Assistant Costume Designer
  Lau Shut-Yee
 
Wardrobe
  Gu Jin-Hua
 
Makeup
  Maggie Choy Yin-Ching
 
Special Makeup Artist
  Guo Guo-Jun
  Wang Dan (2)
 
Hair Stylist
  Rachel Kong Tak-Yen
 
Props Master
  Hung Hin-Fat
 
Props
  Law Wai-Ming
  Lau Kwok-Wing
  See Chung-Ming
 
Sound Mixer
  Guo Xiao-Shi
 
Boom Operator
  Dai Long-Biao
  Li Yao-Guang
  An Yu-Gan
 
Editor
  Cheung Ka-Fai
 
On-Set Editor
  Leung Ho-Sing (2)
 
Assistant Editor
  Tsang Yu-Kin
 
Original Music
  Kawai Kenji
 
Presenter
  Don Yu Dong
  Edmond Wong Chi-Mun
 
Co-Presenter
  Anita Wong Kit-Fong
  John Zeng Mao-Jun
  Peter Zheng Zhi-Hao
  Alvin Chau Cheok-Wa
  Allen Chen Shuo-Gang
  Li Hai-Feng
  Chin Ko-Ko
 
Administrative Producer
  Jiang De-Fu
  Alvina Wong Yee-Kwan
  Wayne Jiang Wei
  Kang Li (1)
  Alex Dong
  Bruce Yang Fan
  Yu Hao
 
Executive Producer
  Pang Yuk-Lam
 
Line Producer
  Pang Yuk-Lam
 
Planning
  Nicolas Qi Zhi
  Quji Xiao-Jiang
 
Production Manager
  Eddie Wong Chi-Pan
  Hua Rong
 
Associate Production Manager
  Ringo Lau Wai-Yi
  Zhu Han-Jun
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Jill Poon Li-Wa
  Yeung Lok-Him
 
Wing Chun Consultant
  Ip Ching
  Yip Chun (2)
  Robert Lee Jan-Fai
 
Action Choreographer
  Yuen Wo-Ping
 
Assistant Action Choreographer
  Yuen Shun-Yi
  Yuen Cheung-Yan
  Chan Siu-Wah
  Darren Leung Tat-Yin
 
Stunts
  Dang Shan-Peng
  Li Xing-Ping
  Li Dong (6)
  Zhang Ding (2)
  Yang Bing-Sheng
  Wu Lin-Fei
  Wei Bin (2)
  Zhang Fei (6)
  Hu Ya-Nan
  Yu Xin (4)
  Zhang Chao (3)
  Zhu Wei-Heng
 
Post-Production Assistant
  Sin Tsz-Man
 
Special Effects
  Free-D Workshop Ltd.
 
Visual Effects Director
  Garrett Lam Ka-Lok
  Wong Sum-Yin (2)
 
Technical Supervisor
  Jules Lin Jun-Yu
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  Media Business Services Ltd.
 
Sound Designer
  George Lee Yiu-Keung
  Yiu Chun-Hin
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  George Lee Yiu-Keung
  Yiu Chun-Hin
 
Dialogue Recording
  Davy To Burnard
  Jas Fung Seng-Hang
  Yeung Wai-Keung (1)
  Lee Chun-Chung
  Danny Lo Yu-Fai
  Cyan Cheung Chun-Yat
 
Dialogue Editing
  Yeung Wai-Keung (1)
  Lee Chun-Chung
  Danny Lo Yu-Fai
 
Dialogue Mixing
  George Lee Yiu-Keung
 
Foley Recording
  Danny Lo Yu-Fai
  Cyan Cheung Chun-Yat
 
Foley Editing
  Danny Lo Yu-Fai
  Cyan Cheung Chun-Yat
 
Foley Mixing
  Yiu Chun-Hin
 
EFX Editing
  Yiu Chun-Hin
  Cheung Man-Hoi
 
Production Coordinator
  Yannies Lam Oi-Yan
 
Mandarin Dubbing Director
  Ben Zhang Bin
 
Cantonese Dubbing
  Spring Media Production Limited
 
Still Photographer
  Kav Lai Ka-Fung
 
Equipment
  Radical Cine Gears (Asia) Limited
 
DIT
  Ling Hoi-Lam
 
English Subtitle Translation
  Derek Lui Tsat-Wai