You are currently displaying English
我們永不言棄 (2020)
Knockout
Origin: Hong Kong
Genre: Drama 
Rating: II B (Hong Kong) 
Release Date (HK): 03/25/2020
 
Director
  Roy Chow Hin-Yeung
 
Screenwriters
  Roy Chow Hin-Yeung
  Christine To Chi-Long
  Wen Xiao
  Fafa Zhou
 
Action Choreographer
  Dion Lam Dik-On
 
Producers
  Roy Chow Hin-Yeung
  Christine To Chi-Long
 
 
Cast
  Han Geng ... Zhou Shi
  Vivian Wu Jun-Mei ... Ms. Fang
  Cai Shu-Ling ... Blithe
  Philip Keung Hiu-Man ... Kinson
  Janine Chang Chun-Ning ... Blithe (adult)
  Ryudai Onikura ... Igawa Yuji
  Okano Yuki ... Tanaka Hiroshi
  Yang Yi-Wei ... Feng
  Zhang Yi-Qian ... Fatso
  Maxi Li ... Mina
  Zhang Quan-Dan ... Attorney
  Wang Xin (6) ... Godard
  Bai Narisu ... Xin
  Yang Zhi-Ying (2) ... Miss Gorgeous
  Sui Yong-Liang ... Main Chinese coach
  Shi Qiang (2) ... Doctor
  Zou Qian ... Kindergarten teacher
  Han Xin-Tong ... Assistant to Ms. Fang
  He Xiao-Qian ... Female HR manager
  Dejan Pijuk ... Foreign coach
  Araki Hideyuki ... Igawa's coach
  Okamura Shu ... Japanese commentator
 
Production Companies
  China Film Media Asia Audio Video Distribution Co., Ltd.
  Media Asia Film Production Limited
  Media Asia Film Distribution (Beijing) Co.,Ltd
 
Filming Companies
  XY Creative Company Limited
  Oneness Film Productions Limited
 
Distributors
  Media Asia Film Distribution (Beijing) Co.,Ltd (China)
  Beijing United Entertainment Partners Cultures & Media Co., Ltd. (China)
  Beijing Sparkle Image Film Distribution Co., Ltd. (China)
  Media Asia Film Distribution (HK) Limited (International)
 
First Assistant Director
  Brenda Wong Yuk-Wa   Yip Wai-Yin
 
Second Assistant Director
  Leung Yu-Tak
 
On-Set Assistant Director
  Guo Yu-Feng
 
Casting Director
  Monica Mu Qi
 
Casting Coordinator
  Zhao Bin (4)
 
Script Supervisor
  Josephine Yip Ho-Yan   Chen Qi-Ang
 
Director of Photography
  Ng Man-Ching
 
Cinematographer
  John Ng Man-Chuen
 
Camera Operator
  Wu Yong-Bo
 
Focus Puller
  Dandy Chan Yiu-Ming   Tang Shi-Jie   Su Xiang-Long
  Hu Li (3)   Bu Yan-Hui   Duan Jing (2)
  Zhang Yong-Feng
 
2nd Unit Focus Puller
  Ng Kwok-Kau
 
Camera Technician
  Zhang Hang (3)
 
Camera Assistant
  Clarkey Cheng Hang-Kei   Eddie Che Wai-Yin   Wong Ying-Kit (2)
  Wilson Lo Wai-Shun   Nelson Fung
 
Video Assistant
  Jiang Wei-Dong   Cao Xi-Lin
 
Camera Utilities
  Liu Rong (3)   Zhang Xin-Long
 
Key Grips
  Tian Fang-Peng
 
1st Crane Grip Assistant
  Zhu Wen-Tong
 
Crane Grips Assistant
  Yao Peng-Fei (2)   Yang Bo (4)   Li Hai-Wang
  Ren Zhan-Xin   Ma Er-Qing   Liu Gang-Kun
  Lin Jin-Chao   Dan Shuai
 
Gaffer
  Fan Wai-Shing
 
Rigging Gaffer
  Ng Ming-Hing
 
Lighting Leader
  Gu Hui-Bin
 
Best Boy
  Zhou Hai-Bing   Cao Jun-Wei   Zhang Hui-Kai
  Wang Jin-Bao (2)   Xing Jing-Sai   Zhu Jia-Yong
  He Chun-Hua   Li Guo-Yuan (2)   Guo Jin-Gang
  Zhu Yan-Long   Huang Wen-Xiong   Zhang Wen-Hao
 
Electrician
  Tse Kin-Wai   Tam Cheuk-Sing   Lam Ying-Tung
 
On-Set Art Director
  Geng Yi-Shun
 
Production Designer
  Liu Jing-Ping
 
Associate Art Director
  Zhou Chang-Li
 
Assistant Art Director
  G Tsui Nga-Chi   Sun Han-Yu   He Bing (3)
 
Art Assistant
  Wu Hai-Tao
 
Chinese Calligrapher
  Roy Chow Hin-Yeung
 
Costume Designer
  Joyce Chan Ka-Yi   Leung Wing-Sze (2)
 
Costume Leader
  Teng Min
 
Costume Assistant
  Tong Ping   He Lei (6)   Tan Ying-Hong
  Guo Hui-Ying   Wang Lei (12)   Ji Xian-Zhi
  Chan Ying (2)
 
Stylist Assistant
  Luo Wei-Qi
 
Makeup
  Heidi Chun Sau-Ha
 
Assistant Makeup Artist
  Guo Yang (4)   Yang Dong-Mei   Cheung Lai (1)
  Zhao Jing (7)
 
Hair Stylist
  Leo Zee Heung-Wing
 
Assistant Hair Stylist
  Mo Tian-Fu   Du Tao   Yue Sheng-Fei
  Zou Wu-Yun   Wang Li-Qun (3)
 
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  Yang Jian-Ming
 
Prosthetic Makeup Assistant
  Yang Yi (10)   Yang Ming-Dong
 
Editor
  Cheung Ka-Fai
 
Editor's Assistant
  Yao Shuo   Wang Yi-Yi (4)
 
Props Master
  Liu Jin-Shan (2)
 
Assistant Props Master
  Wang Ze-Jun
 
Props
  Zhang Qiang (3)   Eric Lui Hon-Wah   Chow Kai-Wing
 
Props Storeman
  Zhang Yu-Fu
 
Props Buyer
  Qiu Hong-Fa
 
Props Maker
  Zheng Bao-Hua   Sun Xue-Hong   Hou Xin-Xia
  Zheng Bo   Lv Can-Jin
 
Props Painter
  Zhou Wen-Xue   Cha Wei-Guang   Huang Jin-Bao
 
Iron Worker
  Xie Hong-Gang   Xu Hong-Wei   Wu Xing-Jiang
 
Mold Maker
  Li Jian-Long   Xu Ji-Wei
 
Sound Mixer
  Steve Chan Wai-Hung
 
Boom Operator
  Lam Wing-Kin (2)
 
Original Music
  Hatano Yusuke
 
Music Coordinator
  Jean Kho
 
Action Team Coordinator
  Amy Lee Wai-Choh
 
Assistant Action Choreographer
  Sang Shang-Hui   Liu Jun-Wei
 
Stunts
  Qu Jin-Ge   Xue Peng
 
Wire Team Manager
  Chen Meng-Meng
 
Presenter
  Peter Lam Kin-Ngok   La Pei-Kang
 
Co-Presenter
  Richard Lui Siu-Chuen
 
Administrative Producer
  Shirley Lau Yim-Ngo
 
Chief Producer
  Christine To Chi-Long
 
Planning
  Tsang Tsz-Kin
 
Administrative Production Manager
  Phoebe Chung Pui-Yan
 
Production Manager
  Q Leung Pui-Yi   Alex Lai Hong-Kei
 
Associate Production Manager
  KK Chan Kit-Hing   Isaac To Yeuk-Kei
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Jamie Lam Choi-Yu
 
Location Manager
  Fan Yan-Dong
 
Set Runner Master
  Wang Cheng-Dong
 
Set Runner
  Chan Chi-Bun   Chan Man-Fai (4)   Tommy Cho Kai-Fung
 
Accounting
  Betty Ng Shuk-Fan   Bai Jing (5)
 
Cashier
  Wang Lian (3)
 
Storyboard Artist
  Bruce Chung Kai-Kit
 
Still Photographer
  Piggy Chan Kam-Chuen   Yao Guo-Fu
 
Tea Lady
  Xie Ya-Jun
 
HD Data Sender
  Kyle Gin Kai-Yin   Wan Qi   Tong Zhen-Zhong
 
Visual Effects
  VFXNova Digital Productions Ltd
 
Visual Effects Supervisor
  Victor Wong Wang-Tat   Eman Tse Yi-Man
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  Media Business Services Ltd.
 
Sound Designer
  Yiu Chun-Hin
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  Yiu Chun-Hin
 
Dialogue Recording
  Danny Lo Yu-Fai   Jas Fung Seng-Hang   Yeung Wai-Keung (1)
  Lee Chun-Chung
 
Dialogue Editing
  Danny Lo Yu-Fai   Jas Fung Seng-Hang   Yeung Wai-Keung (1)
  Lee Chun-Chung
 
Foley Recording
  Davy To Burnard
 
Foley Editing
  Davy To Burnard
 
Foley Mixing
  Davy To Burnard
 
EFX Editing
  Davy To Burnard
 
Post-Production Supervisor
  Cheung Ka-Fai
 
Post-Production Coordinator
  Yan Ting-Ting
 
Post-Production Assistant Director
  Chen Qi-Ang
 
Mandarin Dubbing
  Keung Siu-Leung
 
Senior Digital Colorist
  Debora Huen
 
Pyrotechnics Director
  Shao Hui-Peng   Cao Yong-Qi
 
Poster Designer
  Elaine Kwong
 
Boatmen
  Cheung Kwai-Fa   Shek Man-Wah   Lai Kam-Wah
  Chung Chun-Ming
 
Set Medic
  Li Mei-Qing
 
Lifeguard
  Siu Kong-Lin   Wong Wing-Sang
 
Equipment
  Kokihifumi Inc.   Cinerent Japan Inc.   Scenefone Film Equipment Rental (Beijing) Co., Ltd.
 
Insurance
  TUI Insurance Consultants Limited
 
English Subtitle Translation
  Subtext
 
Filming Locations
  Hong Kong
  Japan
  Shanghai
  Beijing