Display [English] [Big5]
You are currently displaying English
除暴 (2020)
Caught in Time
Origin: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese 
Genre: Crime 
Release Date: 11/20/2020
 
Director
  Lau Ho-Leung
 
Screenwriters
  Lau Ho-Leung
  Leo Hong Liang
 
Action Choreographer
  Johnny Tang Shui-Wa
 
Producer
  Han San-Ping
 
 
Cast
  Daniel Wu Yin-Cho ... Falcon Zhang
  Wang Qian-Yuan ... Zhong Cheng
  Jessie Li ... Yang Wenjuan
  Michelle Wai ... Chen Qian
  Da Li ... Cao Gang
  Yu Xiao ... Qu Guanghua
  Hu Zi-Cheng ... Qi Bing
  Li Xiao-Chuan ... Li Dagou
  Hung Jun-Jia ... Chen Xiao
  Rock Ji Huan-Bo ... Sharpei
  Dante Pang Yu-Nong ... Ao Zi
  Da You-Wei ... Zhao Peng
  Pau Hei-Ching ... Falcon Zhang's mother
  You Yong (1) ... Director Lu
  Wang Chao-Bei ... Calendar seller
  Ge Yi-Xi ... Young Zhong Cheng
  Cheng Yu-Ying ... Zhong Cheng's mother
  Wang Zong-Cheng ... Zhong Cheng's father
  Zeng Zi-Yun ... Female bank clerk
  Wang Ping (11) ... Gao Lan
  Zheng Xiao-Mao ... Armored car driver
  Yang Jian-Meng ... Young armored car guard
  Chen Xing ... Hehe Zhang
  Chen Yue (4) ... Roro Zhang
 
Production Company
  Emperor Film Production Company Limited
 
Distributors
  Lian Ray Pictures (Shanghai) (China)
  Emperor Film Distribution (Beijing) Company Limited (China)
  Emperor Motion Pictures (Hong Kong) Limited (International)
  Emperor Film And Entertainment (Beijing) Limited (China)
 
First Assistant Director
  Ho Yiu-Leung
 
Second Assistant Director
  Shadow Hung Ying-Ying
  Suen Chung-Pan
 
Third Assistant Director
  Matthaw Tang Sze-Wai
 
On-Set Assistant Director
  Chen Yun-Yi
 
Script Supervisor
  Michele Gan Di
 
Director of Photography
  Pakie Chan Chor-Keung
 
2nd Unit Cinematographer
  Liu Chang (8)
 
Dollyman
  Su Ping (3)
  Cao Zhang-Feng
 
Lighting
  C. L. Leung
 
Best Boy
  Qiu Zhi-Hong
  Wang Hai-Wei (2)
  Tian Cheng-Liang
  Zhong Quan-Fa
  Gao Zhong
  Zhang Wen-Jie (2)
  Yan Wen-Liang
  Tang Xi-Bo
  Zhu Jie-Mu
 
Set Electrician
  Li Ju-Qiang
  Qiu Ke-Pu
  Li Hong-Yi (3)
  Chen Li-Qiang
  Liu Kang (3)
  Liu Qi-Fei
 
Art Director
  Attis Lee Kin-Wai
  Chou Tak-Fu
 
Production Designer
  Silver Cheung Sai-Wang
 
Assistant Art Director
  Chris Kwong Nga-Man
  Bai Jian-Jun
  Huang Pei-Ying
  Zhang Meng-Jie
  Liu Jia-Peng
  Zhang Xue-Yan (2)
  Zhang Jiao (2)
  Liu Shu-Ting (2)
 
Art Assistant
  Winny Ma Wing-Yu
  Ng Yui-Hang
 
Costume Designer
  Chung Cho-Ting
 
Image Supervisor
  Chung Cho-Ting
 
Costume Assistant
  Yana Lau Yan-Ning
  Yip Shuk-Ting
  Liu Chun-Ki
  Sasa Keung Lee-Sha
  Wong Ka-Lai
 
Wardrobe
  Shi Wen-Ke
 
Tailor Master
  Li Si-Xin
 
Tailor
  Yuan Hui-Ying
 
Sewing
  Zhang Yan-Feng
  Yang Lei (9)
  Yuan Hui-Ying
 
Makeup
  Kiwi Leung Hiu-Ching
  Coco Chong Wing-Suet
 
Assistant Makeup Artist
  Sun Dong-Yan
  Feng Xiao-Jian
 
Hair Stylist
  Simon Lo Chi-Man
  Sam Cheung Yiu-Sam
 
Assistant Hair Stylist
  Fu Gan-Qiang
  Zhang Hong-Bo
  Yao Bao-Qing
 
Editing Supervisor
  Cheung Ka-Fai
 
Editor
  Lee Him-Ming
  Cheung Kwan-Wa
  Lau Ho-Leung
  Yao Shuo
 
Props Master
  Lee Kei-Man
  Chan Yuk-San
 
Standby Props
  Fung Shu-Wing
  Jia Wei (3)
 
Set Props
  Lai Siu-Hung
  Jiang Hong-Qi (2)
  Dang Jian-Fu
  Xu Dong-Dong (2)
  Lv Yao-Feng
  He Jian-Ling
  Han Zhong-Ju
  Fang Zhen-Xin
  Gao Xiao-Zhu
  Zhai Chuan-Jian
  Wu Shao-Min
  Lv Shao-Hua
  Liu Jie (10)
  Sheng Ran
  Li Ding-Gang
 
Props Buyer
  Chen Li-Gen
  Fang Qian-Jin
  Xu Xiang-Dong (2)
 
Props Accountant
  Yan Yu-Juan
 
Chief Carpenter
  Wang Kong-Fu
 
Carpenter
  Chen Shi-Quan
  Liu Er-Wei (2)
  Liu Hua-Wei
  Han Zhan-Yong
  Hu Xiao-De
  Zhang Jia-Quan
  Hu Man-Jin
  Ding Jian-Wei
  Ou-Yang Jin-Min
  Cheng Ya-Fei
  Lai Yong-Jian
  Lai Jun-Sheng
  Ni Hu-Tao
  Qi Dong-Zhu
 
Set Carpenter
  Yan Chun-Lin
  Yan Yun-Gen
 
Ironwork Chief
  Yang Sheng (8)
 
Iron Worker
  Jiang Feng (6)
  Tang Qi-Gen
  Xu Jia-Sheng
  Jin Zhen-Guo
 
Molding Chief
  Qin Xue-Feng
 
Mold Maker
  Diao Shou-Tao
  Xiong Guang-Quan
 
Painting Chief
  Wang Guang-Min
  Tu Xian-Jun
 
Painter
  Chen Xian-Ping
  Wang Ri-Wen
  Lian Hei-Hai
  Gao Tie-Dan
  Ma Jia-Xin
  Yang Kai (3)
  Hu Long-Hua
  Zha Ming-Liang
  Zhang Cun-Hong
  Yu Qiang (4)
 
Woodcarver
  Xu Zheng-Bang
 
3D Printers
  Ou Xu-Jin
 
Sound Mixer
  Chen Guo-Jie
 
Boom Operator
  Xiao Pei-Lin
  Gu Han
 
Original Music
  Lam Kwan-Fai
  Julian Chan Yuk-Ban
  InterMusic Production
 
Additional Music
  Billy Ng
 
Assistant Action Choreographer
  Au Wing-Hin
  Shen Ren-Jie
 
Stunts
  Gao Guang-Ao
  Duan Yu-Fei
  Zhu Geng-Feng
  Guo Xiao-Tong
  Jin Hao-Xuan
  Jin Jia-Yu
 
Wire Team Manager
  Leung Ka-Hung (2)
 
Stunt Double
  Wu Xin-Feng
  Hu Jin-Sen
 
Presenter
  Yu Xiao-Nan
  Albert Yeung Sau-Shing
  Han Jia-Nu
  Cai Yuan
 
Co-Presenter
  Zhang Hai-Yan (3)
  Nicole Zeng Yan
  Leo Yu Yeung
 
Co-Producer
  Jason Siu Kim-Chau
  Huang Shao-Hua (1)
  Dorothy
 
Chief Producer
  Luca Liang
 
Line Producer
  Huang Pei-Hong
 
Associate Producer
  Rong Xue-Ying
  Christie Li
  Rong Rong (3)
 
Planning
  Well Chin Wing-Wai
 
On-Set Production Manager
  Zhong Wen
 
Associate Production Manager
  Xie De-Hang
  LittleQ
  Huang Xu-Wei
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Mo Wei-Cong
 
Unit Production Manager
  Chen Ke-Wu
 
Location Manager
  Xie De-Hang
  Ke Yi-Wu
  Liu Xiao-Dan (2)
 
Set Runner Leader
  Tang Huai-Tao
 
Set Runner
  Xu Jian-Hua
  Yao Ying-Qiu
  Wang Suo
 
Accounting
  Luo Yi-Bo
  Liu Hui (10)
 
Storyboard Artist
  Ma Huan-Yu
 
Tea Lady
  Xiao Xue-Mei
 
Firearms
  Chen Xiao-Tong (2)
  Chen Jian-Wei (3)
  Wei Shou-Sheng
  Guan Da-Wu
  Li Jin-Cheng
  Lu Jun-Xiong
  Li Han-Zhang
  Liang Ying-Chun
 
Visual Effects
  Simage Visual Special effects
  Applegarden Limited
 
Visual Effects Supervisor
  Ray Yang Zhi
  Allen Qiao
  Chris Chow Kim-Hung
  Enoch Chan Chi-Tou
  Felix Lai Tsz-Fei
  Yu Yat-Tung
 
Visual Effects Producer
  Cho Ka-Yan
 
Visual Effects Coordinator
  Lau Chi-Fan
  Ng Tan-Lam
  Tsang Ka-yan
 
Senior Animator
  Cheung Ka-Hong
  Ho Tsoi-Yan
  Shum Ping-Shun
  Wong Lok-Hang (2)
 
Senior Compositor
  Lam Kam-Fai
  Law Lai-Ha
  Lee Wing-In
  Joey Tang
  Yu Hoi-Hoi
 
Visual Effects Matte Painter
  Lee Yin-Lee
  Law Ka-Lun
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  Beijing Paihua Culture Communication Co., Ltd
  Media Business Services Ltd.
 
Sound Designer
  Wang Chong (6)
 
Dialogue Recording
  Danny Lo Yu-Fai
  Davy To Burnard
  Jas Fung Seng-Hang
  Yeung Wai-Keung (1)
  Lee Chun-Chung
  Cyan Cheung Chun-Yat
 
Production Coordinator
  Phoenix Lin Qiu-Xia
 
Post-Production
  Gradient Production Limited
 
Post-Production Coordinator
  Chapman Choi Chak-Man
 
Post-Production Assistant
  Venice Hui Ka-Sin
 
Dubbing
  So Pak-Lai
 
English Subtitles
  Roberta Chow Chung-Hang