Display [English] [Big5]
You are currently displaying English
檸檬(1)
Ling Mung (1)  ♂
Aliases:  ''Lemon'',  Ning Meng - Died: February 1st, 1977





 
Filmography (1936-1977)
 
  Actor (668 films)
    Incident in the Turtle Mountain (1936)    
    Stage Lights (1938)    
    Pretty Lady (1938)    
    Chamber of Powder and Rouge (1938) ... Kam Sheung-Tim
    The Wrong Couple (1938)    
    Love in Wartime (1938)    
    Woman Spies (1938)    
    The Vagabond (1938)    
    The Great Injustice (1938)    
    Where the Roots Bend (1938)    
    Tragic Song of Opera Stars (1938)    
    Rich Dandy (1938)    
    Second-Take Marriage (1938)    
    Sacrifice of a Son (1938)    
    The Pipa (1938)    
    The Light of People (1938) ... Chu Ning-Mung
    The Second Marriage of Madam Chow (1938)    
    The Beautiful Woman Warrior (1939)    
    The Seven Fairies Marry the Eight Immortals (1939)    
    The Case of the Jealous Actor (1939)    
    The Brick Stockade (1939)    
    A Life of Romances (1939)    
    Great Separation (1939)    
    Untamed Woman (1939)    
    Longing for Love (1939)    
    The Heartless (1939)    
    The Lady Ghost (Part 2) (1939)    
    The Filial Son and the Unworthy Mother (1939)    
    The Landlord (1939)    
    Spirit of the Broom (1939)    
    Lady in Red (1939)    
    A Poor Man's Deliverance (1939)    
    Triple Stealing of the Nine-Dragon Cup (1939)    
    Swordswoman Red Butterfly (1939)    
    The Henpeck (1939)    
    The Frivoller (1939)    
    Golden Butterfly (1939)    
    The Lady Ghost (1939)    
    The Beauty Trap (1939)    
    The White Lotus Menace (1939)    
    Three Trials of Yu Tangchun (1939)    
    The Living Buddha (1939) ... Servant
    The She-Ghost Gets Married (1939)    
    Triple Flirtation of the White Chrysanthemum (1939)    
    The Cannibalic Woman (1939)    
    The Naked Kingdom (1939)    
    Chuang Tzu Tests His Wife (1939)    
    A Woman of Guangzhou, Part 2 (1939)    
    Burning of the Shaolin Temple (1939)    
    Seduction on the Plains (1940)    
    The Assassin (1940)    
    The Flying Tiger (1940)    
    The Red Scarf (1940)    
    The Emperor Goes South (1940)    
    When Will You Return? (1940)    
    Mayhem on the Spring Lantern Festival (1940)    
    Impossible Love (1940)    
    The Magic Eye (1940)    
    The Goddess Helps the Bridge Builder (1940) ... Cheng Yau Suk
    Escape from the Palace (1940)    
    Who's the Bride? (1940)    
    The Swordswoman of the Wild River: Against the Han Clan (1940)    
    The Emperor's Nocturnal Tryst with the Concubine (1940)    
    The Philanderer and His Mate (1940)    
    The Faithful Wife (1940)    
    When Will We Meet Again? (1940)    
    Family Fortune (1940)    
    The Goddess (1940)    
    The Chinese Tarzan (1940)    
    A Mother's Madness (1941)    
    My Money, My Country (1941)    
    An Empty House (1941)    
    Wasted Years (1941)    
    The Lady in Combat (1941)    
    What Price Romance? (1941)    
    Rescue Grandpa (1941)    
    The Phoenix Marries a Crow (1941)    
    The Witty Taoist Master (1941)    
    The Furry Rat (1941)    
    Love in Another Life (1941)    
    Let's Make Things Perfect (1941)    
    A Couple Forever (1943)    
    Illusion of Happiness (1944)    
    The New White Golden Dragon (1947) ... Wong Kau
    You Are a Nice Lady, But Why' (1947) ... Lau Ping
    Unforgettable Love (1947) ... Lee Hiu-Si
    Pavilion of Sorrow (1947)    
    The Guangzhou Adventure of the Fearless (1947) ... Blind Worm
    Intimate Lovers (1947)    
    One-Eye Dragon, the Strange Hero (1947)    
    Fang Shiyu and Misao Cuihua (1948)    
    Return of the Black Hero (1948)    
    The Desperate Man's Jump to Death (1948)    
    Award to the Husband But Not the Wife (1948) ... Manager Luk
    God of the Animal Kingdom (1948)    
    Warmth of Home (1948)    
    Three Cheers for My Wife (1948)    
    Moving Upward (1948)    
    Behind the Secret Agents' World (1948)    
    The Powdered World, Two Parts (1948)    
    Return of the Swallows (1948)    
    Flowers Drop in July (1948) ... Wong Yan
    Someday I Will Make It (1948)    
    The Vagabond Master (Part 4) (1948)    
    Butterfly Dream (1948)    
    A Lucky Fellow (1948)    
    Wild Imagination (1948)    
    Tears to be Harvested (1948)    
    Big Fight between Hero Copper and Madame Nine Flowers (1948) ... Thief
    Return by the Cool Moon (1948)    
    The Four Kings of Heaven (1948)    
    The Fight Between the Honourable Cat and Rat (1948)    
    Happiness Everywhere (1948)    
    A Poor Lover's Tear (1948)    
    Woman's Heart (1948) ... Uncle Sing
    Swallows Welcome Spring (1949)    
    Tomb for My Sister and Wife (1949)    
    Uprooting the White Lotus Gang (1949)    
    Peach Blossom Hero (1949)    
    Tan Kei in the Meat Hill (1949)    
    A Sword to Save a Country (1949)    
    Flying Dragon, the Strange Hero (1949)    
    Madame Zhou's Second Marriage (1949)    
    Lui Tung-Ban's Three Tricks on White Peony (1949) ... Tit Kwai-Lee
    Orphan's Tears (1949) ... Servant
    The Wandering Dead (1949)    
    Mo Tsung's Bloody Fight at Double Pavilion (1949)    
    Devoted to the Unfaithful (1949)    
    Romance Everywhere (1949) ... Law Sau-Mau
    Ji Gong, Reincarnated Buddha (1949)    
    Hanging on Together (1949) ... Luk Hap
    Misjudged (1949) ... Lau Tong
    You Better Return (1949) ... Old servant
    Liang Tianlai, the Loser (1949)    
    Charlie's Escape from the Tianxian Trap (1949)    
    Blood Is Thicker Than Water (1949) ... Drunken Cat Bing
    Charlie's Visit to Hell (1949)    
    The Crazy Duke (1949) ... Ah Fook
    Owing (1949) ... Chau Tai-Wan
    Empress Wu Zetian (1949)    
    Sima Fu's Encounter with the Honey Gang (1949) ... Lam Seung-Man
    The Eight Yang Sister Seeks Golden Knife (1949)    
    Outcry in Governor Mei's Office (1949)    
    Xiao Qing's Shadow (1949)    
    Chen Shimei Betrayed His Wife (1949)    
    Thirteen Heroes with Seven Swords (Part 1) (1949)    
    The Cow Boy and the Sewing Girl (1949)    
    Thirteen Heroes with Seven Swords (Part 2) (1949)    
    Crime Doesn't Pay (Part 1) (1949) ... Uncle Chow
    Fang Shiyu's Revenge (1949)    
    Crime Doesn't Pay (Part 2) (1949) ... Uncle Chow
    The Gold-braided Butterfly (1949)    
    A Sorrowful Journey in Autumn (1949)    
    Dead End Case (1949)    
    The Weapon, Blood-sucker (Part 2) (1949)    
    The Weapon, Blood-sucker (Part 1) (1949)    
    Thirteen Heroes with Seven Swords (Part 3) (1949)    
    A Devoted Soul (Part 1) (1949) ... Master Law
    A Devoted Soul (Part 2) (1949) ... Master Law
    Chen Mengji and Huang Tangjing (1949)    
    Romance Forever (1949) ... Uncle Chuen
    The Great Wall (1949)    
    Faces as Red as Peach Blossoms (1949)    
    Beating the Matchmaker (1949) ... Monk Fat Poon
    The Duel Between Tiger Junior and Murderer King (1949) ... Robber
    Kaleidoscope (1950) ... 4)
    Seven Shaolin Heroes' Five Ventures into Mount Emei (Part 1) (1950) ... Taoist Iron Pellet
    World of Villains (1950)    
    How Shaolin Monastery Was Reduced to Ashes (1950)    
    How Ten Heroes of Guangdong Slew the Dragon (1950)    
    The Heroine (Part 2) (1950)    
    The Burning of Red Lotus Monastery (1950)    
    Seven Shaolin Heroes' Five Ventures into Mount Emei (Part 2) (1950) ... Taoist Iron Pellet
    Hu Weiqian Smashes the Engine Room (1950)    
    Devil's Family (1950) ... Chun Fuk
    Is Pingyang City Burning? (Part 1) (1950) ... Au Ching-Man
    Is Pingyang City Burning? (Part 2) (1950) ... Au Ching-Man
    Two Swordsmen from Emei Mountain (1950)    
    Ciyun's Farewell in Storm and Fire (Part 2) (1950)    
    Lau Shu-chun, the Famous Hero (1950)    
    Five Blessings in a Row (1950)    
    The Grand Homecoming (1950)    
    The Heroine from Kunlun Spies On Mo Tin Peak At NightF (1950)    
    The Misjudged Spirit in the Well (1950)    
    Solving the Copper-netted Trap (1950)    
    Eight Swordsmen of Jiangnan (1950)    
    Robin Hood, Junior (1950)    
    Two Roaming Orphan Girls (1950)    
    Slave Girl Spanks Her Faithless Lover (1950)    
    Xue Rengui's Bloody Battle at Liu Village (1950)    
    Prince Ciyun Flees His Country (1950)    
    A Chivalrous Bandit (1950)    
    The Net of Justice (1950) ... Uncle
    Fang Shiyu and His Impersonator (1950)    
    Ciyun's Farewell in Storm and Fire (Part 1) (1950)    
    A Happy Family Means Wealth (1950)    
    Midnight Bells (1950)    
    A White Python Usurps the Dragon's Palace (1950)    
    Eighteen Years of Woe (1950)    
    Business Is Blooming (1951)    
    The Story of Hua Mulan (1951)    
    Parting Unto Sky's End (1951)    
    The Scarlet Hero (1951)    
    Na Zha and the Pot of Treasure (1951) ... Minister Chow
    The Silver World of Stardom (1951)    
    Poor Mother (1951)    
    The Singing Girl's Spirit (1951)    
    The Seventh Stranger (1951) ... Hoi Sam Gwo
    White Whirlwind, the Heroine (1951)    
    Eight Immortals in the World of Men (1951)    
    A Star of Mischief (1951) ... Waiter
    The Five Heroes' Deadly Spears (1951)    
    A Sad Tale of Rainbow Robes (1951)    
    Amazon on the Sea (1951)    
    Pearly Tears (1951)    
    The Love Story of Liang Shanbo and Zhu Yingtai (1951) ... Lee Hon-Lam
    Sail on to Success (1951) ... Old Yee
    The Splendid Years of Youth (Part 1) (1951)    
    The Splendid Years of Youth (Part 2) (1951)    
    Mutual Affections (1951)    
    A Pretty Girl's Favours (1951)    
    Fang Shiyu's Invasion of Juling Peak (1951)    
    Third-master Sha (1951)    
    The Three Sieges of Zhu Village (Part 1) (1951) ... To Hing
    The Three Sieges of Zhu Village (Part 2) (1951) ... To Hing
    The Scatterbrain (1951)    
    The Mis-Matched In-Laws (1951) ... Ling Meng
    Long Live My Wife (1952)    
    A Sword Against Five Dragons (1952)    
    Timely Fortune (1952)    
    Unexpected Gold (1952)    
    Nothing Counts But Love (1952)    
    Leifong Pagoda (1952)    
    Two Naughty Girls (1952)    
    Ouying De and His Double (1952) ... Sing Fui
    A Second Visit to the City of Love (1952)    
    The Twelve Beauties (1952)    
    The Dunce Attends a Birthday Party (1952)    
    The Devoted Soul (1952) ... Master Chow
    Emperor Guang Xu's Nocturnal Lament (1952)    
    Duel between Fang Shiyu and Hong Xiguan (1952)    
    Yang Naiwu and Xiao Baicai (1952)    
    Yeung Nai-mo and Little Cabbage: The Trial of Yeung Nai-mo (1952)    
    Three Good Fellas (1952)    
    Palace Efang on Fire (1952)    
    Wife in the Morning, Sister-in-Law at Night (1952)    
    Wise Guy (1952) ... Erhu player
    The Breaching of Black Wind Stockade (1952)    
    The Crab Apple Blossom's Tears (1952) ... Lisa's father
    A Prayer for Happiness (1952)    
    Green Window, Red Tears (1952) ... Old gardener
    The Sensuous Singer (1952) ... Pak Hung
    Sweep-Stake Madness (1952)    
    A Ton of Gold (1952)    
    Spring (1953) ... Yuen Shing
    Death of a Beauty (1953)    
    The Female White Golden Dragon (1953)    
    Darling (1953)    
    The Beautiful Girl of Yao Mountian (1953)    
    Two Heroic Rivals (1953)    
    Crossing Yuanyang River by Night (1953)    
    Pearl Pagoda (Part 2) (1953)    
    Pearl Pagoda (Part 1) (1953)    
    Blame It on Father (1953)    
    A Son in Bride's Clothing (1953)    
    The Humiliated Rickshaw-Puller (1953)    
    Peace to All Generations (1953)    
    Why Not Return? (1953)    
    Playboy Emperor (1953)    
    Under the Moon, by the Huai River, We Meet Again (1953)    
    The Ghostly Wife (1953) ... Second Uncle Tien
    All in the Family (1953)    
    Family (1953) ... Yuen Shing
    A Bachelor's Love Affair (1953)    
    A Myriad Homes (1953)    
    Autumn (1954) ... Yuen Shing
    Grand View Garden (1954) ... Servant
    We'll Be Together in Next Life (1954)    
    Eighteen Marriages of a Smart Girl (1954)    
    The Story of Wong Fei-Hung and Lam Sai-Wing (1954)    
    Homeward Bound! (1954)    
    Mrs. Cheng (1954)    
    How the Scholar Tong Pak-Fu Won the Maid Chau-Heung (1954)    
    Third-master Sha, the Heart-Stealer (1954)    
    Father and Son (1954) ... Office assistant
    This Wonderful Life (1954)    
    The Miserable Couple (1954)    
    The Elopement (1954)    
    Paying Nocturnal Sacrifice to Qiuxi (1954)    
    The Hills Divide Us (1954)    
    The Tragic Death of Lin Daiyu (1954)    
    Madam Yun (1954)    
    Far Away (1954)    
    Big Thunderstorm (1954)    
    Her Fickle Heart (1954) ... Old servant
    Whose Son Is This (1954)    
    Autumn Romance (1954)    
    The Noble Family (1954)    
    The Magic Jade Fan (1955)    
    The Five Tiger Heroes (1955)    
    Story of Hong Mei (1955)    
    On the Hill of the Waiting Wife She Awaits Her Husband's Return (1955)    
    Parents' Hearts (1955)    
    Love (Part 1) (1955) ... Doctor
    A Girl Called Axiu (1955)    
    Broken Zither Bower (1955)    
    Chen Shimei, the Unfaithful Husband and Qin Xianglian (1955)    
    The True Story of Siu Yuet-Pak (Part 2) (1955)    
    The Story of Sit Ping-Kwai and Wong Bo-Chuen (1955)    
    The Blood-Stained Swords of Shaolin (1955)    
    Beautiful Spy, Kawashima Yoshiko (1955)    
    My Poor Younger Sister (1955)    
    The Wife's Way (1955)    
    Backyard Adventures (1955) ... Opera trainee
    The 7 Heroes Versus the Shrew (1955)    
    The Pauper-Prince (1955)    
    A Beauty's Flourishing Fragrant (1955) ... Fook
    An Orphan's Tragedy (1955) ... Yau
    The True Story of Siu Yuet-Pak (Part 1) (1955)    
    The Mystery of the Human Head (1955)    
    Heartbreak Weather (1956) ... Waiter
    Ninty-Nine Bloody Cases (1956)    
    An Actress in War (1956)    
    The Miserable Lovers (1956)    
    Madam Du Sinks Her Treasure Chest in Anger (1956)    
    Officer Qiao's Careless Matching (1956)    
    How the Immortal Lu Dongbin Made a Fool of White Peony (1956)    
    Nocturnal Mourning for White Lotus (1956)    
    Homeward Flies the Swallow (1956)    
    Three Expeditions to Hell (1956)    
    The Swallows Return to Spring (1956)    
    How Fangtangjing Made a Fool of the Unruly Girl (1956)    
    Way to Stay Alive (1956)    
    Mourn for the Storm-Beaten Flower (1956) ... Siu-To's father
    Wu Song's Bloody Fight on Lion's Bower (1956) ... Ho Kau Suk
    Great Chums (1956) ... Little Chan
    A Peaceful Family Will Prosper (1956) ... Card cheat's helper
    The Soul Stealer (1956)    
    Fang Shiyu Comes to Hong Xiguan's Rescue (1956) ... Monk Chi San
    The Heroine of Deadly Darts (1956)    
    Gao Junbao, a Spy in the Fort (1956)    
    Outcry of the Ghost (1956) ... Boss
    Beauty in the Mist (1956) ... Businessman
    Wong Fei-Hung's Story: Iron Cock against Centipede (1956) ... Tailor Boss
    I Married the Wrong Husband, I Bore the Wrong Son (1956)    
    A Brave Girl Avenges Her Husband's Death (1956)    
    The Scatterbrain (1956)    
    A Fairy Brings a Son (1957)    
    The Marriage Between the Quick and the Dead (1957)    
    The Story of Sit Ping-Kwai and Wong Bo-Chuen (1957)    
    Luo Tong Conquers the North (1957)    
    How Di Qing Seized the Pearl Flag (1957)    
    The Beauty's Grave (1957)    
    The Coffin Spirit Bears a Son (1957)    
    Brothers in Disguise (1957) ... Ah Fook
    The Lizhi's Tale (1957)    
    On the Banks of the Pearl River (1957)    
    Chun Heung, the Girl Martyr (1957)    
    How the Scholar Tang Bohu Won the Maid Qiuxiang (1957)    
    How Chan Kung Reprimanded Cho (1957)    
    Escorting Lady Jing on a 1,000 Mile Journey (1957)    
    Romance of Jade Hall (Part 1) (1957) ... Prime Minister
    How the Snake Beauty Struck the Mountain Asunder to Rescue the Prince (Part 1) (1958)    
    The Tragic Story of Liang Shanbo and Zhu Yingtai (1958) ... Ah Fook
    Rent a Bride (1958)    
    Fan Lihua Bears a Son in the Golden-Light Militia (1958)    
    Swallows Come Home (1958)    
    The Merry Phoenix (1958)    
    Treasure Box from the Moon (1958)    
    A Beautiful Girl at War (1958)    
    A Female Ghost Goes Begging to Raise Her Orphan Boy (Part 2) (1958)    
    How the Snake Beauty Struck the Mountain Asunder to Rescue the Prince (Part 2) (1958)    
    Big Clumsy Melon (1958)    
    Kong Hoi-yin, Girl with a Miserable Fate (Part 1) (1958)    
    Murderer in Town (1958) ... Shop owner
    May Heaven Bless You (1958) ... Servant
    Sword of Blood and Valour (1958)    
    The Heart-Stealer (1958) ... Waiter
    Romance of Jade Hall (Part 2) (1958)    
    Ten Brothers (1959) ... Storyteller
    Fan of Fragrant Wood (1959)    
    Emperor Zhengde's Romantic Adventures (1959)    
    The Romantic Scatterbrain (1959)    
    Lui Shou Choy (1959)    
    Secret Love Part 2 (1959)    
    How Madam Zhao Went Far and Wide in Search of Her Husband (1959)    
    Till Death Us Do Part (Part 2) (1959)    
    On the Road to Success (Part 2) (1959)    
    Triennial Mourning on the Bridge (1959)    
    Till Death Us Do Part (Part 1) (1959)    
    Snow Storm in June (1959)    
    My Good Nephew (1959)    
    Fete of the White Hare (1959)    
    Awaiting the Return of a Prodigal at the Pavilion (Part 2) (1960)    
    Awaiting the Return of a Prodigal at the Pavilion (Part 1) (1960)    
    Blooming Under a Cool Moon (Part 2) (1960)    
    Poetic Genius (1960)    
    The Festive Lantern (1960)    
    Beauty in Tears (Part 2) (1960)    
    Patriotic Heroine (1960) ... Lu
    Filial Piety that Moves Heaven (Part 1) (1960) ... Old Man To
    Iron Arms and the Boxer (1960)    
    Madam Yun (1960)    
    The Five Sons Crying at the Tomb (1960)    
    Revolt in Heaven (1960)    
    An Orphan Was Born in Thunderstorm (1960)    
    The Ten Brothers Vs. the Sea Monster (1960) ... Narrator/storyteller
    Filial Piety (1960) ... Uncle Luk
    Two Honourable Sisters (1960) ... Chow Kung-Chi
    The Widow with Grievance (1960) ... Monk Chi-Wan
    Beauty (1961) ... Temple priest
    Misunderstanding Disturbance (1961)    
    A Fool's Luck (1961)    
    Tears of Mother (1961)    
    Twin Swords (Part 1) (1961)    
    Crimson Girl (1961)    
    In the Palace (1961)    
    Public Spirited Lovers (Part 1) (1961)    
    Story of a Sedan-bearer (1961)    
    Heroes of the Chaste Ages (1961)    
    Ingenious Fluter (Part 1) (1961)    
    Killing Dragon Sword (1961)    
    Seven Phoenixes (1961)    
    Sword of Vengeance (Part 2) (1961)    
    Twin Swords (Part 2) (1961)    
    Romance and the Adventure of Roza (1961)    
    Twin Swords (Part 1) (1961)    
    Twin Swords (Part 2) (1961)    
    A Written Petition (1961)    
    Finally We Meet Again (1961)    
    An Aristocratic Affair (1961)    
    Pair of Jade Butterfly (1961)    
    The Man Killer Against the Tricky Man (1961)    
    The Valiant Prince (1961)    
    China at Dawn (1961)    
    The Swords of Tien Shan (Part 1) (1961) ... Fong Kong
    Sword of Vengeance (Part 1) (1961)    
    The Search of Loved One (1961)    
    Rickshaw Puller and Orphan (1961) ... Rickshaw puller
    The Swords of Tien Shan (Part 2) (1961)    
    Heroic Lovers (1961)    
    Pretended Ghost (1961)    
    Riot in the Palace (1961)    
    The Colourful Water-chestnut (1961)    
    Pagoda of Golden Snake (1961)    
    Valuable False Daughter (1961) ... Ah Fook
    The Chilly River Pass (1961)    
    The Princess and the 7 Little Heroes (1962)    
    The Swordswoman and Her 7 Partners (Part 2) (1962)    
    Uproar in the Palace (1962)    
    The Greatest Wedding on Earth (1962) ... [Extra]
    Sad Tale of Two Women (1962)    
    Spring Comes to the Palace (1962)    
    How Di Qing and the 5 Tigers Conquered the Weat (1962)    
    When 3 Sons-in-law Come Home (1962)    
    Midnight Terror (1962)    
    The Swordswoman and Her 7 Partners (Part 1) (1962)    
    The Sorrowful Tale of Qiu Xiang (Part 2) (1962)    
    Trauma Under the Car (1962)    
    Public Spirited Lovers (Part 2) (1962)    
    Filial Piety Is the Best Virtue (1962)    
    The Strange Romance of the Dragon and the Phoenix (1962)    
    The Blonde Hair Monster (1962) ... Cheung Yan-Chuen
    8 Roaming Heroines (Part 2) (1962)    
    The Birth of the Monkey King (1962)    
    8 Roaming Heroines (Part 1) (1962)    
    Little Red Butterfly and Her Double (1962)    
    The Road to the West (1962)    
    The Strange Lady Xue Yiniang (1962)    
    Pledge of the Twin Blades (Part 1) (1962)    
    Pledge of the Twin Blades (Part 2) (1962)    
    Double Date (1962) ... Mr. Yung
    The Hero of Guangdong's Treasure-hunt (1962)    
    A Confusing Honeymoon (1962)    
    Revenge of the Twin Phoenixes (1962) ... Doctor
    The Heroic Breed of Ming (1962)    
    Three Swords and the Sky Monster (1962)    
    Little Beggar King (1962)    
    The White-Bone Sword (Part 2) (1962)    
    Good Fortune of a Fool (1963)    
    The Iron Horse and the Magic Draogon (1963)    
    The Sword of the Palace (Part 2) (1963)    
    The Golden Coat (Part 1) (1963)    
    An Ill-fated Woman (1963) ... Uncle Shing
    The Golden Key (1963)    
    The Claws of Horror (1963) ... [not seen, HKFA mis-credit]
    Horror in a Girl's Room (1963)    
    The Golden Coat (Part 2) (1963)    
    The Seven Heroes of Wudang Mountain (1963)    
    The Invincible Sword (1963)    
    Happy Ending (1963)    
    The Fake Lover (1963)    
    Marching Down the South (Part 1) (1963)    
    Marching Down the South (Part 2) (1963)    
    Miss Qiu Feng (Part 1) (1963)    
    The Claw and the Whip (1963)    
    A Girl Named Leng Chau-Mei, Part One (1963)    
    Coffee Girl (1963)    
    The Fated Couple (1963)    
    The Iron Wild Goose (Part 1) (1963)    
    The Sword of the Palace (Part 1) (1963)    
    Two Sisters (1963)    
    The Poor Wife (1963)    
    The Invincible Yuanyang Swords (1963)    
    The Big Revenge (Part 1) (1963)    
    The Golden Hairpin (Part 1) (1963)    
    The Big Revenge (Part 2) (1963)    
    Golden Scissors (Part 1) (1963)    
    The Mad Tower (Part 2) (1963)    
    Burning of the Red Lotus Monastery (Part 2) (1963)    
    The Mad Tower (Part 1) (1963)    
    Burning of the Red Lotus Monastery (Part 1) (1963)    
    Valiant Pan An (1963)    
    The Golden Hairpin (Part 2) (1963)    
    The Young Boss of the Factory (1963)    
    The White-Bone Sword (Part 4) (1963)    
    The White-Bone Sword (Part 3) (1963)    
    Forever Together (1963)    
    Miss Qiu Feng (Part 2) (1963)    
    Assassination of the Prince (Part 1) (1964)    
    Luck Is with You (1964)    
    Buddha's Palm (Part 3) (1964)    
    Buddha's Palm (Part 4) (1964)    
    Buddha's Palm (Part 1) (1964)    
    Buddha's Palm (Part 2) (1964)    
    Half a Bed (1964)    
    The Iron Goddess of Mercy (1964)    
    Heroes' Love (1964)    
    The White-boned Pin (Part 2) (1964)    
    A Lonely Heart (1964)    
    Cheating Is All We Do (1964) ... Fishball seller
    Lucky Old Car (1964) ... Uncle Cheung
    Sword of the Buddha's Warrior (1964)    
    The White-boned Pin (Part 1) (1964)    
    The Silver Arrow and the Golden Blade (1964)    
    Country Lady (1964) ... Fong Tak
    In the Neighbourhood (1964) ... Drunk
    All Are Happy (1964)    
    Four Crazy Heroes (Part 1) (1964)    
    Beautiful Heaven (1964)    
    The Tomb of the Roses (Part 1) (1964)    
    The Tomb of the Roses (Part 2) (1964)    
    The Snowflake Sword (Grand Finale) (1964)    
    Ji Gong, the Living Buddha (1964)    
    The Snowflake Sword (Part 1) (1964)    
    The Greatest Love Affair on Earth (1964)    
    The Factory Rose (1964)    
    The Golden Hairpin (Part 3) (1964)    
    Golden Scissors (Part 2) (1964)    
    Bloody Palm Print (1964)    
    The Snowflake Sword (Part 2) (1964)    
    Assassination of the Prince (Part 2) (1964)    
    A Brave Young Girl's Spirit (Part 1) (1965)    
    The All-powerful Flute (Part 2) (1965)    
    The All-powerful Flute (Part 1) (1965)    
    The Six-fingered Lord of the Lute (Part 1) (1965)    
    Doomed Love (1965) ... Chan Fat
    The Hero and the Beauty (Part 2) (1965)    
    Three Lady Musketeers (1965)    
    Twin Swords (1965)    
    Courting before Marriage (1965)    
    The Adventures of Nazha (1965)    
    A Modern Ji Gong (1965)    
    Blundering But Lucky (1965) ... Old Fook, servant
    Moslem Sacred Fire Decree, Concluding Episode (1965)    
    Agent Black Spider (1965)    
    Family Doctrine (Part 2) (1965)    
    Monkey Saint Versus Eight Fairies (1965) ... Lau
    The Powerful Fist of a Thousand Hands (Part 1) (1965)    
    The Powerful Fist of a Thousand Hands (Part 2) (1965)    
    Eighteen Powerful Swords (1965)    
    Beautiful Queen of Hell (Part 1) (1965)    
    The Funny Girl Joins the Army (1965) ... Commandant
    All Packed in a Small House (1965)    
    Beautiful Queen of Hell (Part 2) (1965)    
    Your Infinitive Kindness (1965) ... Ming, servant
    Book Without Words (1965)    
    Country Girl Goes to Town (1965)    
    The Legend of Eight Heroes (Part 2) (1965)    
    The Legend of Eight Heroes (Part 1) (1965)    
    The Invincible Kid Fong Sai-yuk (1965)    
    Yearning for You (1965)    
    The Vulture and the Heroine (1965)    
    A Magic Pearl in a Haunted Valley (1965)    
    The Heroic Pair (1965)    
    Love Never Ages (1965)    
    The Furious Buddha's Palm (1965)    
    The Hero and the Beauty (Part 1) (1965)    
    Powerful Sword, Magical Flute (Part 1) (1965)    
    Golden Butterfly, the Lady Thief (1965)    
    Zhang Ailan and the Mafia (1965)    
    The Invincible Book from Heaven (Part 1) (1965)    
    Priceless Sword (Part 2) (1965)    
    Priceless Sword (Part 1) (1965)    
    Moslem Sacred Fire Decree (Part 1) (1965)    
    Powerful Sword, Magical Flute (Part 2) (1965)    
    A Drop of Chivalrous Blood (Part 2) (1965)    
    Lady Spy No. 1 (1965)    
    A Brave Young Girl's Spirit (Part 2) (1965)    
    The Golden Cup and the Wandering Dragon (1966)    
    The Golden Cup, the Wandering Dragon and the Decree to Kill (1966)    
    Lady Black Cat (1966)    
    Young and Furious (Part 2) (1966)    
    Young and Furious (Part 1) (1966)    
    Jade in the Red Dust (Part 1) (1966)    
    Banner of the Twin Phoenixes (Part 2) (1966)    
    Dream Lover (1966)    
    Banner of the Twin Phoenixes (Part 1) (1966)    
    The Heroic Tribe (Part 1) (1966)    
    The Heroic Tribe (Part 2) (1966)    
    The Aftermath of a Fire (Part 2) (1966)    
    The Aftermath of a Fire (Part 1) (1966)    
    The Eighteen Darts (Part 2) (1966)    
    Sacred Fire, Heroic Wind (Part 1) (1966) ... Eccentric of Kong Nam
    Eight Dieties (1966)    
    Mistaken Love (1966)    
    The Dark Heroine Mu Lanhua (1966) ... Ho's man
    The Eighteen Darts (Part 1) (1966)    
    Jade in the Red Dust (Part 2) (1966)    
    Jade in the Red Dust (Grand Finale) (1966)    
    Return of the Golden Bat (1966)    
    The Golden Bat (1966)    
    Double Relation (1966) ... Servant Ah Yi
    Sacred Fire, Heroic Wind (Part 2) (1966)    
    The Elusive Golden Butterfly (1966) ... Sung Sing-Piu
    The Great Lover (1967)    
    Seven Princesses (Part 1) (1967)    
    Seven Princesses (Part 2) (1967) ... Old Eccentric of North Sea
    The Blue Bees (1967)    
    The Full Moon (1967) ... Landlord
    How the Sacred Fire Heroic Winds Defeat the Fire Lotus Array (1967)    
    Seven Princesses (Part 2) (1967)    
    She's So Brave! (1967)    
    The Flying Red Rose (1967)    
    Green-Eyed Demon (1967) ... Messenger at fortress
    A Glamourous Christmas Night (1967)    
    Paragon of Sword and Knife (1967)    
    The Three Swordsmen (1967)    
    Tragedy in a Fishing Village (1967)    
    The Butterfly Legend (1967)    
    The Bells of Death (1968) ... Restaurant waiter
    Red Lamp Shaded in Blood (1968)    
    The Blossoming Season (1968) ... Manager Fok
    The Vengeful Spirit (1968)    
    Hotel Blues (1968) ... Wong
    Three Heroines (Part 2) (1968) ... Lion King
    The Deadly Dragon Sword (1968) ... King of Hades
    The Flower and the Sword (1968)    
    Teenage Love (1968) ... Orphanage worker
    The Strange Sword (1968)    
    Three Heroines (Part 1) (1968) ... Lion King/Si Wong
    The Avenging Sword (1968)    
    The Fragrant Sword (1969) ... Ai Pak-chuen
    Redress (1969) ... Hsin servant
    Let's Build a Family (1969)    
    Supreme Sword (1969) ... Tsui Ying's father
    Shattering the Immortals' Array (1969)    
    The Twin Swords (1969)    
    The Sainted Sword (1969)    
    Sword of Emei (1969) ... Uncle Ma
    The Virgin Sword (1969)    
    Sky Dragon Castle (1969)    
    Fairy of King Fa (1970) ... Iron Staff Li
    King Boxer (1972) ... Hawker
    The Little Man, Ah Fook (1974)    
    The Monk (1975)    
    The Happy Trio (1975) ... Uncle Fu, watchman
    The Great Man (1977)