HKMDB Daily News

April 19, 2009

28th Hong Kong Film Awards

Filed under: News — dleedlee @ 11:32 am

Nominees / Winners (*)

最佳電影
Best Film

  •  天水圍的日與夜 The Way We Are

監製:許鞍華、王日平
Produced by : Ann Hui & Wong Yat Ping

  • 赤壁 Red Cliff

監製:張家振、吳宇森
Produced by : Terence Chang & John Woo

  • 長江7號 CJ 7

監製:周星馳、崔寶珠、韓三平、谷德昭、史東明、王雅琳
Produced by : Stephen Chow, Chui Po Chu, Han San Ping, Vincent Kok, Shi Dong Ming, Connie Wong

  • 畫皮 Painted Skin

監製:陳嘉上
Produced by : Gordon Chan Ka Seung

  • 葉問 Ip Man *

監製:黃百鳴
Produced by : Raymond Wong Pak Ming

最佳導演
Best Director

許鞍華(天水圍的日與夜)Ann Hui On Wah (The Way We Are) *
杜琪峯(文雀)Johnnie To Kei Fung (Sparrow)
吳宇森(赤壁)John Woo (Red Cliff)
陳木勝(保持通話)Benny Chan (Connected)
葉偉信(葉問)Yip Wai Shun (Ip Man)

最佳編劇
Best Screenplay

陳淑賢、張艾嘉、胡恩威(一個好爸爸)Susan Chan Suk Yin, Sylvia Chang, Mathias Woo (Run Papa Run)
呂筱華(天水圍的日與夜)Lou Shiu Wa (The Way We Are) *
陳嘉上、劉浩良、鄺文偉(畫皮)Gordon Chan Ka Seung, Lau Ho Leung & Kwong Man Wai (Painted Skin)
吳煒倫、林超賢(証人)Jack Ng & Dante Lam (The Beast Stalker)
岸西(親密)Ivy Ho (Claustrophobia)

最佳男主角
Best Actor

古天樂(一個好爸爸)Louis Koo (Run Papa Run)
任達華(文雀)Simon Yam (Sparrow)
梁朝偉(赤壁)Tony Leung Chiu Wai (Red Cliff)
張家輝(証人)Nick Cheung Ka Fai (The Beast Stalker)*
甄子丹(葉問)Donnie Yen (Ip Man)

最佳女主角
Best Actress

鮑起靜(天水圍的日與夜)Paw Hee Ching (The Way We Are) *
劉美君(性工作者2 我不賣身‧我賣子宮)Prudence Liew (True Women For Sale)
徐熙媛(保持通話)Barbie Hsu (Connected)
周迅(畫皮)Zhou Xun (Painted Skin)
林嘉欣(親密)Karena Lam (Claustrophobia)

最佳男配角
Best Supporting Actor

張豐毅(赤壁)Zhang Feng Yi (Red Cliff)
周星馳(長江7號)Stephen Chow (CJ 7)
廖啟智(証人)Liu Kai Chi (The Beast Stalker) *
林家棟(葉問)Lam Ka Tung (Ip Man)
樊少皇(葉問)Fan Sui Wong (Ip Man)

最佳女配角
Best Supporting Actress

苗可秀(一個好爸爸)Nora Miao (Run Papa Run)
陳麗雲(天水圍的日與夜)Chan Lai Wun (The Way We Are) *
趙薇(赤壁)Zhao Wei (Red Cliff)
黃婉伶(性工作者2 我不賣身‧我賣子宮)
Race Wong (True Women For Sale)
孫儷(畫皮)Sun Li (Painted Skin)

最佳新演員
Best New Performer

莫小奇(一半海水 一半火焰)Monica Mok (Ocean Flame)
張雨綺(女人不壞)Zhang Yu Qi (All About Women)
梁進龍(天水圍的日與夜)Juno Leung (The Way We Are)
林志玲(赤壁)Lin Chi Ling (Red Cliff)
徐嬌(長江7號)Xu Jiao (CJ 7) *

最佳攝影
Best Cinematography

張東亮(三國之見龍卸甲)Tony Cheung (Three Kingdoms, Resurrection Of The Dragon)
鄭兆強(文雀)Cheng Siu Keung (Sparrow)
呂樂、張黎(赤壁)Lu Yue & Zhang Li (Red Cliff)
黃岳泰(畫皮)Arthur Wong Ngok Tai (Painted Skin)*
柯星沛(葉問)O Sing Pui (Ip Man)

最佳剪接
Best Film Editing

大衛‧李察森(文雀)David Richardson (Sparrow)
林安兒、羅伯法拉提、楊紅雨(赤壁)Angie Lam, Robert A. Ferretti & Yang Hong Yu (Red Cliff)
f邱志偉(保持通話)Yau Chi Wai (Connected) *
陳祺合(証人)Chan Ki Hop (The Beast Stalker)
張嘉輝(葉問)Cheung Ka Fai (Ip Man)

最佳美術指導
Best Art Direction

李仁港、馬光榮(三國之見龍卸甲)Daniel Lee & Horace Ma (Three Kingdoms, Resurrection Of The Dragon)
奚仲文、劉敏雄(江山美人)Yee Chung Man & Ben Lau (An Empress And The Warriors)
葉錦添(赤壁)Tim Yip (Red Cliff)*
雷楚雄、劉京平(畫皮)Bill Lui Cho Hung & Liu Jingping (Painted Skin)
麥國強(葉問)Kenneth Mak (Ip Man)

最佳服裝造型設計
Best Costume Make Up Design

莊志良、黃明霞(三國之見龍卸甲)Thomas Chong & Wong Ming Ha (Three Kingdoms, Resurrection Of The Dragon)
張叔平(女人不壞)Willam Chang Suk Ping (All About Women)
奚仲文、吳里璐(江山美人)Yee Chung Man & Dora Ng (An Empress And The Warriors)
葉錦添(赤壁)Tim Yip (Red Cliff) *
吳寶玲(畫皮)Ng Po Ling (Painted Skin)

最佳動作設計
Best Action Choreography

 洪金寶、元德(三國之見龍卸甲)Sammo Hung & Yuen Tak (Three Kingdoms, Resurrection Of The Dragon)
元奎(赤壁)Corey Yuen (Red Cliff)
李忠志(保持通話)Lee Chung Chi (Connected)
董瑋(畫皮)Stephen Tung Wai (Painted Skin)
洪金寶、梁小熊(葉問)Sammo Hung & Leung Siu Hung (Ip Man) *

最佳音響效果
Best Sound Design

吳江、Roger Savage(赤壁)Wu Jiang & Roger Savage (Red Cliff) *
Chris Goodes、王磊(保持通話)Chris Goodes & Sam Wong (Connected)
曾景祥、黎志雄(畫皮)Kinson Tsang & Lai Chi Hung (Painted Skin)
鄭穎園、聶基榮、黃大衛(証人)Phyllis Cheng, Nip Kei Wing & David Wong (The Beast Stalker)
曾景祥(葉問)Kinson Tsang (Ip Man)

最佳視覺效果
Best Visual Effects

克萊格海斯(赤壁)Craig Hayes (Red Cliff)*
黃宏顯、黃宏達、羅偉豪(長江7號)Eddy Wong, Victor Wong & Ken Law (CJ 7)
何兆麟(深海尋人)Ho Siu Lun (Missing)
吳炫輝、鄒志盛、譚啟昆(畫皮)Ng Yuen Fai, Chas Chau Chi Shing & Tam Kai Kwan (Painted Skin)
黃智亨(葉問)Henri Wong (Ip Man)

最佳原創電影音樂
Best Original Film Score

黎允文(三國之見龍卸甲)Henry Lai (Three Kingdoms, Resurrection Of The Dragon)
柴維耶‧杰摩、弗雷德‧艾薇兒(文雀)Xavier Jamaux, Fred Avril (Sparrow)
岩代太郎(赤壁)Taro Iwashiro (Red Cliff) *
藤原育郎(畫皮)Fujiwara Ikuro (Painted Skin)
川井憲次(葉問)Kenji Kawai (Ip Man)

最佳原創電影歌曲
Best Original Film Song

 隨夢而飛 Flying With Dreams(江山美人 An Empress And The Warriors)
作曲 Composer:雷頌德 Mark Lui
填詞 Lyric :林夕 Lin Xi
主唱 Sung by :陳慧琳、黎明 Kelly Chen & Leon Lai Ming

分手要狠(我的最愛 L For Love, L For Lies)
作曲 Composer:朱敬然 Chu King Yin Andrew
填詞 Lyric: 方杰 Fang Jie
主唱 Sung by : 吳雨霏 Kary Ng

心戰(赤壁 Red Cliff)
作曲 Composer: 岩代太郎 Taro Iwashiro
填詞 Lyric: 李焯雄 Francis Lee
主唱 Sung by : 阿蘭 alan

一萬年的序幕 Eternal Love(深海尋人 Missing)
作曲 Composer: 克合爾曼‧克尤木 Kerman
填詞 Lyric: 螞蟻米工廠 Ant Rice Factory
主唱 Sung by : 李心潔、迪麗努爾‧皮達 Lee Sinje & Dilnur

畫心(畫皮 Painted Skin)*
作曲 Composer: 藤原育郎 Fujiwara Ikuro
填詞 Lyric: 陳少琪 Keith Chan
主唱 Sung by : 張靚穎 Jane Zhang

新晉導演
Best New Director

郭子健(青苔)Derek Kwok (The Moss) *
麥曦茵(烈日當空)Heiward Mak (High Noon)
岸西(親密)Ivy Ho (Claustrophobia)

最佳亞洲電影
Best Asian Film

非誠勿擾 (If You Are The One)

海角七號 (Cape No. 7)

神探伽俐略 (Suspect X)

梅蘭芳 (Forever Enthralled)

集結號 (Assembly)*

3 Comments

  1. Wow, Red Cliff gets shut out of the major awards just like at the Golden Horse Awards. Hurray for Nick Cheung, too, btw. Looking forward to seeing Beast Stalker next month at the SFIFF.

    Comment by valeriesoe — April 19, 2009 @ 6:42 pm

  2. man, i can’t believe that nick cheung won for ‘beast stalker’; it was a pretty poor movie. he was okay, but not great. although, next to nick tse’s performance in that film, i suppose he probably looks like an award winner…

    Comment by dandan — April 20, 2009 @ 8:35 am

  3. [...] For a full listing of the awards go here. [...]

    Pingback by All For The Winner: 28th Hong Kong Film Awards « beyondasiaphilia — April 20, 2009 @ 2:56 pm

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Powered by WordPress