You are currently displaying English
狄仁傑之通天帝國 (2010)
Detective Dee and the Mystery of the Phantom Flame
Alias: 狄仁傑
Alias: 通天神探狄仁傑
Origin: Hong Kong
Languages: Cantonese  Mandarin 
Genres: Martial Arts  Mystery 
Rating: II B (Hong Kong) 
Release Date (China): 09/29/2010
Release Date (HK): 09/30/2010
 
Director
  Tsui Hark
 
Screenwriter
  Chang Chia-Lu
 
Action Director
  Sammo Hung Kam-Bo
 
Producers
  Tsui Hark
  Peggy Lee Kam-Man
 
 
Cast
  Andy Lau Tak-Wah ... Detective Dee/Di Renjie
  Li Bing-Bing ... Shangguan Jing'er
  Tony Leung Ka-Fai ... Shatuo Zhong
  Deng Chao ... Pei Donglai
  Carina Lau Ka-Ling ... Empress Wu Zetian
  Richard Ng Yiu-Hon ... Donkey Wang
  Teddy Robin Kwan ... Dr Wang Lu
  Liu Jin-Shan (1) ... Xue Yong
  Yao Lu ... General Li Xiao
  Huang Yong-Gang ... Zhang Xun
  Qin Yan ... Master Jia Yi
  Zhao Jia-Lin ... Interpreter
  Wang De-Shun ... Xiazi Ling
  Mickey He Shen-Ming ... Prison Officer
  Jiang Yan-Ming (1) ... Undertaker
  Michel ... General Aspar, Umayyad Ambassador
  Sos Haroyan ... Umayyad Ambassador's asst.
  Chen Xiao (1) ... Lu Li
  Veronica Foo Xin-Yin ... Master Jia's wife
  Xu Nan ... Chamberlain
  Chai Jin ... General Qiu Shenji
  He Xian-Da ... Ghost City ferryman
  Jiang Qian (1)    
  Chang Chia-Lu    
  Cheng Hong-Jun    
  Jiao Xue-Hai    
  Lu Ming (2)    
  Jia Jin-Hu    
  Yuan Zheng-Bing    
  Shen Ying-Xin    
 
Production Companies
  Huayi Brothers Media Corporation
  Huayi Brothers International Limited
 
Filming Companies
  Film Workshop Co. Ltd.
  Huayi Brothers Media Corporation
 
Distributors
  Huayi Brothers Media Corporation (China)
  China Film Digital, Ltd. A China Film Group Company (China)
  Film Distribution and Exhibition Corporation of China Film Group Corp. (China)
 
First Assistant Director
  Dickson Leung Kwok-Fai
 
Second Assistant Director
  Cindy Ho Sin-Man   David Chang Hsun-Wei
 
Casting Director
  Chai Jin
 
Casting Assistant Director
  Zhai Gang
 
Story
  Robert H. Van Gulik
 
Script Supervisor
  Fanny Lee Fan-Nei   Michael Fong Wing-Leung
 
Production Secretary
  Anna Jin
 
Director of Photography
  Chan Chi-Ying   Pakie Chan Chor-Keung
 
Focus Puller
  Thomas Yeung Yiu-Fai   Hui Kwei-Kwok
 
Dollyman
  Cheung Chi-Chung (2)
 
Camera Assistant
  Kwok Kei-Lick   Chiu Fu-Sum
 
Gaffer
  Daniel Zhang Yong
 
Lighting
  Wong Wai-Chuen
 
Best Boy
  Mike Lau Chi-Fai
 
Electrician
  Lo Lau-Fai   Ng Ming-Hing   Dee Lee Chun-Yee
 
Art Director
  Terrance Chung Chi-Pang   Wu Zhen (1)
 
Production Designer
  Choo Sung-Pong
 
Costume
  Lee Pik-Kwan   Karin Chiu   Hilda Choi Yin-Man
 
Image Supervisor
  Bruce Yu Ka-On
 
Costume Assistant
  Rosa Chow Man-Kit
 
Makeup
  Maggie Choy Yin-Ching   Li Zhuo-Zhuo
 
Hair Stylist
  Lee Lin-Tai   Nie Wei
 
Editor
  Yau Chi-Wai
 
Editing Consultant
  Xiao Yang (2)
 
Editor's Assistant
  Jackie Law
 
Props Master
  Leung Ying-Wah
 
Props
  Zhang Wen-Yi (2)
 
Set Decorator
  Cheung Foo-Wing
 
Sound Recordist
  Guo Xiao-Shi
 
Composer
  Peter Kam Pau-Tat   Wong Kin-Wai (2)
 
Action Choreographers
  Allen Lan Hai-Han   Yuen Bun
 
Assistant Martial Arts Director
  Lam Hak-Ming   Lee Chi-Kit   Guo Yong
 
Action Team
  Du Yi-Heng   Zhu Wei-Guang   Wei Yu-Hai
  Chen Guo-Hui   Shi Zhan-Biao (2)   Wang Kun
  Shi Kai   Liu Qing-Xiang (3)   Lu Dong (2)
  Wang Qing-Mei (2)   Jia Yun-Guang   Ma Yong-Li
  Zhang Zhao-Yu   Li Fang-Jin   Wang Yu (9)
  Wei Guo-Qing   Zhang Gui-Bo   Song Shu-Xin
  Xie Rui-Chuan   Cui Zhan-Hui   Sha Qi-Biao
  Yu Zhe-Hao
 
Presenter
  Wang Zhong-Jun
 
Senior Producer
  Chen Kuo-Fu
 
Co-Producer
  Zhang Da-Jun
 
Chief Producer
  Nansun Shi Nan-Sheng
 
Lead Producer
  Wang Zhong-Lei
 
Planning
  Bernard Yang Ting-Kai
 
Executive Coordinator
  Mok Mei-Fun
 
Production Manager
  Man Cheuk-Kau   Ng Siu-Kin   Sun He-Bin
 
On-Set Production Manager
  Poon Chung-Ming (2)
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Huang Hong-Wei   Liu Dan (2)   Yang Xian-Peng
  Zhang Yun-Chao   Shen Chang
 
Unit Manager
  Ma Yong-Zuan
 
Craft Service
  Xing Wei   Li Kun (3)   Yuan Zheng-Bing
 
Finance
  He Hong
 
Accounting
  Xiong Wen-Ping
 
Storyboard Artist
  Wang Pu (2)   Lu Ming (2)   Wang Ming-Jie
 
Still Photographer
  Saeed Adyani
 
Visual Effects
  Free-D Workshop Ltd.   AZ Works on the Beach   Digital Idea
  Atom Post Production   Kinomotive Studio Ltd.   Eclipse
 
Visual Effects Director
  Yee Kwok-Leung
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  China Film Post Production Co.
 
Sound Supervisor
  Wang Dan-Rong   Zhao Nan
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  Wang Gang (4)   Zhu Yan-Feng
 
Post-Production Coordinator
  Mako Hideyuki
 
Cantonese Dubbing Coach
  Pheobe Chow Yan-Yan
 
Digital Intermediate
  HFR Beijing
 
DI Project Supervisor
  Lee Yong-Gi
 
DI Producer
  Li Chi-Yun
 
Colorist
  Lee Yong-Gi   Ethan Park   Lee Hye-Min
 
Lab. Services
  Cinelabs Beijing Limited   Beijing Film & Video Laboratory   Laboratory of Changchun Film Studio
 
Credits Designer
  Ho Siu-Lun
 
Equipment
  Hang Wan Cinematic Equipment Rental Limited   Guangzhou Cinerent Ltd.
 
Filming Location
  China
 
 
Summary
  HKFA: Best Director, Best Actress and four other awards in sound design, visual effects, costume make up design, and art direction categories.