You are currently displaying English
錦衣衛 (2010)
14 Blades
Origin: Hong Kong
Language: Mandarin 
Genre: Martial Arts 
Rating: II B (Hong Kong) 
Release Date (China): 02/04/2010
Release Date (HK): 02/11/2010
 
Director
  Daniel Lee Yan-Kong
 
Screenwriters
  Daniel Lee Yan-Kong
  Abe Kwong Man-Wai
  Mak Tin-Shu
  Lau Ho-Leung
  Chan Siu-Cheung
 
Action Choreographer
  Ku Huen-Chiu
 
Producers
  Susanna Tsang Pui-San
  Wang Tianyun
  Sun Yian
  Xiang Dong
  Zhang He-Yun
  Cui Xiaowen
  Zhang Hong (2)
  Zhao Ping (3)
  Xu Pingan
  Wang Qi-Shun
  Si Jian-Jun
 
 
Cast
  Donnie Yen ... General Qinlong
  Vicki Zhao Wei ... Qiao Hua
  Wu Chun ... Judge of the desert [intro]
  Sammo Hung Kam-Bo ... Prince Qing
  Kate Tsui Tsz-Shan ... Tuo Tuo
  Qi Yuwu ... Xuan Wu
  Damian Lau Chung-Yan ... Counselor Zhao Shenyan
  Wu Ma ... Qiao Yung
  Law Kar-Ying ... Jia Jingzhong
  Chen Kuan-Tai ... Fa Huang
  Chen Zhihui ... Bai Hu
  Xu Xiangdong ... Captain Xiahou
  Fung Hak-On ... Justice Escort's counselor
  Jin Lai-Qun ... Zhu Que
  Liu Zhuo-Ling ... Servant/ Sky eagles
  Zhang Yujiao ... Zhao Shouzheng
  Ding Wenbin ... Ji Feng
  Qiu Bo ... Jinyiwei
  Bian Yang ... Jinyiwei
  Han Lei ... Jinyiwei
  Huang Jinlong ... Jinyiwei
  Wang Ming-Zong ... Jinyiwei
  Zhu Jiazhen ... Jinyiwei
  Zhang Qian (6) ... Little eunuch
  Wang Xue-Yan ... Little eunuch
  Wu Sheng-Wei ... Little eunuch
  Zhu Pengcheng ... Zhao house guard
  Chu Cheng-Le ... Zhao house guard
  Wang Yabin ... Zhao house guard
  Xu Zhen-Bin ... Zhao house guard
  Gong Zhi-Xue ... Zhao house guard
  Qu Yang ... Zhao house guard
  Ma Qiankun ... Zhao house guard
  Li Rui ... Zhao house guard
  Hou Jian-Ge ... Post captain
  Guo Qiang ... Prince house guard
  Yang Yong (3) ... Prince house guard
  Ma Honglei ... Prince house guard
  An Rui-Yun ... Army Officer Yang
  Gao Yuanfeng ... Fake sky eagles
  Liu Jianwei ... Fake sky eagles
  Zhao Ni-Re ... Fake sky eagles
  Zhu Yu (2) ... Fake sky eagles
  Chen Tao (2) ... Fake sky eagles
  Ding Da-Hai ... Killed Minister
  Si Hao-Zhao ... Big head
  Yang Guo-Rong ... Old Dog
  Tan Jianchang ... Treasurer
  Xu Bao-Shan ... Flag bearer
  Chen Ka-Da ... Tavern owner
  Ding Xiaolung ... Jinyiwei
  Xu Maomao ... Flag bearer
  Lau Kong ... Counselor Zhao [voice]
 
Production Companies
  Shanghai Film Group Corp.
  Visualizer Film Production Ltd.
  MediaCorp Raintree Pictures
  Western Movie Group
  Beijing New Film Association Co., Ltd.
  Beijing Shengshi Huarui Film Investment&Management Co., Ltd.
  Desen International Media (Beijing) Co.,Ltd
  Donlord Skykee Film Investment Co. Ltd.
  Shenzhen Shenguang Media Co. Ltd.
  Beijing Fenghua Times Culture Communication Co. Ltd.
  Star Union International Media Group
  China Broadcast International Media
 
Executive Director
  Philip Chan Chi-Leung
 
Assistant Director
  Chan Chun   Wang Wei (8)   Ding Da-Hai
  Gao Yun-Long
 
Assistant to Director
  Kom Chun-Yu   Jessica Lee Wai-Lam
 
Story
  Daniel Lee Yan-Kong
 
Script Supervisor
  Yuen Lai-Wa
 
Director of Photography
  Tony Cheung Tung-Leung
 
2nd Unit Cinematographer
  Sunny Tsang Tat-Sze
 
Focus Puller
  Kei Chan-Cheung   Lee Kin-Wai (2)
 
Dollyman
  Ho Pui-Lun
 
Camera Assistant
  Cheung Wai-Wing (2)   Carry Li Tsun-Hsiao
 
Lighting
  Chow Chi-Fai
 
Best Boy
  Chan Sing-Hong
 
Electrician
  Fung Kam-Cheong   Cheung Sai-Tak
 
Art Director
  Cyrus Ho Kim-Hung
 
Production Designer
  Daniel Lee Yan-Kong
 
Art Executive
  Raymond Kwok Siu-Keung
 
Assistant Art Director
  Chris Pong Si-Ho
 
Costume Designer
  Debby Wong Ming-Ha   Li Jiqing   Petra Kwok Suk-Man
  Eddie Mok Kwan-Kit
 
Assistant Costume Designer
  Damon Lau Ling-Fai
 
Makeup
  Chris Lam Chi-Chung
 
Hair Stylist
  Eric Cheung Ka-Keung
 
Editor
  Cheung Ka-Fai   Jack Tang Man-To
 
Props Master
  Hung Hin-Fat
 
Props
  Spencer Ng Chung-Wai   Law Wai-Ming   Tse Fu-Kei
  Eddie Lau Kwok-On   Chan Ka-Wing (2)
 
Sound Recordist
  Ma Jie (3)
 
Original Music
  Henry Lai Wan-Man
 
Assistant Action Choreographer
  Tony Ling Chi-Wah   Wong Kim-Wai   Shu Jian
 
Stunts
  Gao Li (2)   Li Baoliang   Gao Qiang (2)
  Zhuang Yuanzhang   Gao Jie (2)   Yu Xiaohua
  Li Xiang   Meng Wenchao   Ni Hai-Feng
  Guo Jing (2)   Fung Wai-Lun   Lam Chi-Tai
 
Presenter
  Susanna Tsang Pui-San   Ren Zhonglun   Wang Zhanliang
  Liu Zhiyuan
 
Co-Presenter
  Gao Jun   Long Xue-Qing   Wang Mao-Liang
  Wang Fang (3)   Huang Qunfei   Liang Ting
  Tian Xiao-Ying
 
Executive Producer
  Grace Tang Yi-Lin
 
Chief Producer
  Susanna Tsang Pui-San   Ann An Xiaofen
 
Planning
  Abe Kwong Man-Wai   Fu Manha   Sun Yian
  Fan Yan-Mei   Ye Jing (2)
 
Production Manager
  Fung Chi-Wai   Wang Jinghua (2)
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Wong Yu-Ching
 
Unit Manager
  Cheung Chun-Keung
 
Special Effects
  Next Visual Studio   Sunny Ryu Hee-Jung
 
Sound Designer
  Phyllis Cheng Wing-Yuen   Ken Wong Hing-Sang
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  Ken Wong Hing-Sang
 
Filming Location
  China