You are currently displaying English
火龍 (2010)
Fire of Conscience
Originally: Fire Dragon
Originally 火龍對決
Origin: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese 
Rating: II B (Hong Kong) 
Release Date (HK): 04/01/2010
 
Director
  Dante Lam Chiu-Yin
 
Screenwriter
  Jack Ng Wai-Lun
 
Action Choreographers
  Chin Ka-Lok
  Wong Wai-Fai
 
Producers
  Candy Leung Fung-Ying
  Dante Lam Chiu-Yin
 
 
Cast
  Leon Lai Ming ... Manfred / Man Fong
  Richie Ren Xian-Qi ... Inspector Kee
  Vivian Hsu Jo-Hsuan ... Ellen
  Liu Kai-Chi ... Ko Cheung On
  Michelle Ye Xuan ... May
  Wilfred Lau Ho-Lung ... Hoi
  Chow Chi-Keung ... Ho Wing
  Charles Ying Cheong-Yau ... Sam
  Stephen Huynh ... Chan Hong
  Wang Bao-Qiang ... Huang Yong
  Tang Yan (1) ... Huang Yong's wife
  Yue Xiao-Jun ... Xiao Ke
  Tan Kai ... Blade
  Kam Loi-Kwan (1) ... Lao Er
  Alan Yu Ga-Lun ... Commander Wu
  Philip Keung Hiu-Man ... Captain Chung
  Kenny Wong Tak-Ban ... Kerosene
  Calvin Poon Yuen-Leung ... Loan Shark Eddy
  Lo Meng ... Tram driver
  Daisy Chan Suk-Fan ... Tram driver's wife
  Chan Ho-Chun (2) ... Tram driver's son
  Chen Kuan-Tai ... Captain Kan
  Mary Yeung Lai-Hing ... Captain Kan's wife
  Choi Man-Yin ... Chan Suk Mei
  Chan Ching-Lam ... Ting Ting
  Joe Chu Cho-Kuen ... Kwun
  Caspar Keung Kam-Kui ... Kwun's friend
  Yeung Chang ... Manfred's wife
  Wei Wei (1) ... Manfred's mother
  Ellen Liu Oi-Ling ... Manfred's sister
  Liu Kwok-Chun ... Manfred's nephew
  Cherry Tsang Yee-Kei ... Manfred's niece
  Eddy Law Tin-Chi ... Manfred's colleague
  Pinky Cheung Man-Chi ... Cheung On's wife
  Wong Suet-Yin ... Cheung On's daughter
  Jack Ng Wai-Lun ... Dr. Tang
  Kwok Ka-Hei ... Wife-killing pickpocket
  Chan Hung (3) ... Shaved pickpocket
  Luk Hoi-Kai ... Temple cleric
  Chung Kwai-Ying ... Resident of building
  Lam Yiu-Ki ... Caretaker of building
  Choy Tsz-Wing ... Husband in tram
  Kelly Ho Lai-Kuen ... Wife in tram
  Yip Mei-Yee ... Granny in tram
  Samuel Fu Ka-Yu ... Reporter
  Ho Fu-Wah ... Criminologist
  Adam Chan Chung-Tai ... Arms dealer
  Maung Tah Main ... Arms dealer
  Tommy Leung Pok-Yan ... Arms dealer
  Ringo Chan Ka-Leung ... Arms dealer
  Singh Hartihan Bitto ... Arms dealer
  Cherry Ngan Cheuk-Ling ... Kerosene's crook
  So Hei-Man ... Kerosene's crook
  Joebe Po Gak-Chi ... Kerosene's crook
  Lam Ting-Hin ... Kerosene's crook
  Cheng Sze-Chun ... Kerosene's crook
  Johnny Tang Shui-Wa ... Kerosene's crook
  Luk Man-Wai ... Manfred's subordinate
  Eddie Che Wai-Yin ... Manfred's subordinate
  Lam Pui-Chun (1) ... Manfred's subordinate
  Yiu Man-Kei ... Captain Chung's subordinate
  Vincent Chik Miu-Chan ... Captain Chung's subordinate
  Tommy Lee Sai-Hung ... Policeman
  Mak Wai-Kit ... Policeman
  Lau Chi-Wai (3) ... Policeman
  Leung Yuen-Wing ... Policeman
  Tang Chiu-Yau ... Policeman
  Wong Wai-Shun ... Policeman
  Chris Leung Tat-Keung ... Policeman
  Michael Lam Tse-Cheong ... Policeman
  Lo Tsz-Hang (2) ... Policeman
  Bruce Mang Lung (1) ... Policeman
  Lee Miu-Mak ... Policeman
  Accord Cheung Kwok-Wai ... Policeman
  Wong Chi-Wa (3) ... Policeman
  Benny Chan Ming-Fu    
  Chan Chap-Fung    
  Lau Yat-Lam    
  Chek Ka-Lok    
  Huang Kui    
 
Production Companies
  Media Asia Film Company Limited
  China Film Media Asia Audio Video Distribution Co., Ltd.
 
Filming Company
  Visual Capture Ltd.
 
First Assistant Director
  Yiu Man-Kei (1)
 
Second Assistant Director
  Kwok Man-Ki
 
Story
  Dante Lam Chiu-Yin
 
Script Supervisor
  Jay Cheung Wan-Ching   Lucas Chiu Kai-Chung
 
Director of Photography
  Charlie Lam Chi-Kin   Kenny Tse Chung-To
 
Focus Puller
  Fung Kwok-Wai   Samuel Fu Ka-Yu
 
Dollyman
  Ben Hui Chi-Man
 
Power Pod Technician
  Lee Chu-Wing
 
Camera Assistant
  Ho Wing-Lok   Wong Shing-Chung   Stanley Chow Ying-Fan
  Yuen Hau-Kit   Carry Li Tsun-Hsiao   Wong Chun-Mo
 
Gaffer
  Eric Chan Hoi-Yan   Lo Lau-Fai
 
Best Boy
  Siu Chi-Keung
 
Electrician
  Leung Lam-Fai   Tse Kin-Wai   Wong Chun-Wai
 
Production Designer
  Alfred Yau Wai-Ming
 
Assistant Art Director
  Fion Li Ching-Yu
 
Art Assistant
  Jamie Tsang Hiu-Ting
 
Assistant Costume Designer
  Boey Wong Bo-Yee
 
Costume Assistant
  Yoyo Chow Sau-Yiu
 
Wardrobe
  Sin Pik-Ha
 
Makeup
  Kuromiya Yumiko
 
Hair Stylist
  Kennedy Lau Kam-Hung
 
Editing Studio
  Visual Capture Ltd.
 
Editor
  Chan Kei-Hop
 
Props Master
  Ching Wai-Yin
 
Props
  Tsang Chiu-Yee   Ho Fu-Wah   Tam Chun-Wai
  Chan Sin-Chi
 
Sound Mixer
  Tommy Ho Chi-Tong
 
Boom Operator
  Ngai Man-Keung
 
Original Music
  Henry Lai Wan-Man
 
Theme Song Composer
  Mark Lui Chung-Tak
 
Singer
  Leon Lai Ming   Richie Ren Xian-Qi
 
Lyrics
  Wong Chung-Oi   Nathan Cheung
 
Arranger
  Mark Lui Chung-Tak
 
Car Stunts Effects
  Thomson Ng Hoi-Tong
 
Stunt Double
  Cheung Kwok-Leung
 
Presenter
  John Chong Ching
 
Production Controller
  Lorraine Hoh Lai-Seung
 
Film Coordinator
  Jack Ng Wai-Lun
 
Production Manager
  Paul Au Wai-Lun   Yau Tsz-Kit
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Rachel Tam Lai-San   Charlie Wong Kai-Chung   Seung Yu-Hang
 
Unit Manager
  Cheung Chi-Ho (2)
 
Set Runner
  Chan Sai-Lung   Oscar Wong Kwok-Shing   Chan Kwok-Kit
  Law Chor-Nam
 
Production Accountant
  Josepha Kam Fung-Yi
 
Still Photographer
  Piggy Chan Kam-Chuen
 
Tea Lady
  Pauline Yeung Yung-Lin
 
Pyrotechnics
  Chi Shui-Tim
 
CGI Effects
  Free-D Workshop Ltd.
 
CGI Effects Director
  Yee Kwok-Leung   Eric Lai Man-Chun   Alex Lim Hung-Fung
 
CGI Effects Producer
  Anna Wan Chi-Yin
 
Senior Animator
  Jules Lin Jun-Yu   Ng Man-Lung   Lee Kai-Man
  Leung Wai-Kit
 
Animator
  Cheng Ping-Kit   Fog Ho Kwan-Yeung   Shemy Chung
 
Recording Studio
  Cinedigit Sound Ltd.
 
Sound Designer
  Nip Kei-Wing
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  Phyllis Cheng Wing-Yuen   Nip Kei-Wing
 
Dialogue Recording
  Ip Siu-Kei   Jas Fung Seng-Hang
 
Foley Editing
  Michael Chiu Ka-Shing
 
Foley
  iZone Sound Design Ltd.   Tommy Yu Ka-Luk   Choy King-Fai
  Lam Hon-Chiu   Ho Yun-Wa   Lam Wai-Shun
  Yip Wai-Wa   Ip Ping-Chuen   Yu Chi-Man
 
Post-Production Studio Planner
  Hidi Lai Suk-Mei
 
Post-Production Assistant Director
  Jay Cheung Wan-Ching   Anita Chu
 
Cantonese Dubbing Coach
  Pheobe Chow Yan-Yan
 
Digital Intermediate
  Oriental Post Co., Ltd.   Postique Co., Ltd.
 
DI Project Supervisor
  Bobbie Wong
 
DI Producer
  S. Napasnan   Pongmaneerat Sakmongkon   Jaiboon Salita
 
Senior Digital Colorist
  Debora Huen
 
Digital Colorist
  AOR Chanawong
 
Equipment
  Salon Films (HK) Ltd.
 
Insurance
  TUI Insurance Consultants Limited
 
Film Stock
  Kodak (Hong Kong) Ltd.
 
Optical Transfer
  Kantana Laboratories Co., Ltd.
 
Digital Telecine
  Oriental Post Co., Ltd.
 
Laboratory
  Kantana Laboratories Co., Ltd.   Cine Art Laboratory (Int'l) Ltd.
 
Subtitle Production
  Mandarin Laboratory (International) Ltd.