You are currently displaying English
麥路人 (2020)
I'm Livin' It
Alias: I'm Living It
Origin: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese 
Rating: II A (Hong Kong) 
Release Date (HK): 09/17/2020
 
Director
  Danny Wong Hing-Fun
 
Screenwriter
  Ja Poon Hang-Kei
 
Action Choreographer
  Jack Wong Wai-Leung (1)
 
Producer
  Cheang Pou-Soi
 
 
Cast
  Aaron Kwok Fu-Sing ... Tung Ho-Pok (Bowen)
  Miriam Yeung Chin-Wah ... To chau-Hung (Jane)
  Alex Man Chi-Leung ... Lo Chun-Keung (Uncle Wait)
  Pau Hei-Ching ... Leung Wan-Lan (Bowen's mother)
  Cheung Tat-Ming ... Chatting Cheung (Hau Shui-Cheung)
  Cya Liu Ya-Se ... Leung Wai-Yin (Ma Ma)
  Koo Deng-Hin ... Wong lok-Sum (Sam Chai)
  Kathy Wu Jia-Xing ... Tung Kit-Yu (Bowen's sister)
  Gaga Wong ... Li Hui-Wah (Nan Nan)
  Sammy So ... Kau Tsz (Nine Fingers)
  Nora Miao Ke-Hsiu ... Lai Fung (Ma Ma's mother-in-law)
  Aaron Chow Chi-Kwan ... Social worker Nam
  Poon Fong-Fong ... Bowen's attending doctor
  Law Wing-Cheong (1) ... Temple curator
  Chu Pak-Him ... Martin
  Benjamin Yeung Sheung-Bun ... Drunk man
  Yuen Hing-Chit ... Sam's mother
  Chan Hong ... Sam's brother
  Angie Shum Yat-Ka ... Sam's sister in law
  Ray Hui ... Johnny
  Jeffrey Lou ... Johnny's assistant
  Li Ying-Tao ... Uncle Sing
  Chow Chi-Shing ... Bodyguard in the bar
  Zhe Ying ... Bodyguard in the bar
  Julian Chan Yuk-Ban ... Piano player in the bar
  Zhou Li-Li ... Auntie
  Leo Lo Hoi-Ying ... Manager at fast food restaurant
  Wang Jing-Wen ... May
  Lee Yat-Fung ... Hobos
  Ou Sui-Dong ... Hobos
  Lee Kin-Leung ... Brother Yan
  Wong Chui-Yee ... Canteen manager
  Mark Cheung Chun-Kiu ... Nice guy at parking
  Fanny Lee Man-Fan ... Mcee Ah-Yin at annual event
  Winston Yeh Ying-Wen ... Bowen's boss
  Bowie Chan Wing-Wai ... Drunk man's friend
  Lo Ho-Yin ... Drunk man's friend
  Cheung Sze-Yan (2) ... Guest at fast food restaurant
  Chan Wang-Lai ... Poker player
  Tiffany Chan Ka-Ying ... Poker player
  Kelly Chen Jia-Li ... Poker player
  Chan Tsang-Ning ... School girl with stickers
  Alex Wong Kam-Hung ... Man with stickers
  Lee Shek Mei-Yee ... Woman with stickers
  Ho Chak-Man (2) ... Newspaper stand's owner
  Lam Kwok-Kit ... Nine Finger's follower
  So Wai-Nam ... Nine Finger's follower
  Kitty Ho Mei-Yin ... Volunteer
  Jacky Chan Yik-Kei ... Drama director
  Ho Kai-Wa ... Drama assistant director
  Ngan Kin-Hung ... Drama production manager
  Yu Sze-Wing ... Guest at restaurant
  Charmaine Lai Sheung-Ming ... Guest at restaurant
  Yip Yeung-Kwan ... Guest at restaurant
  Addi Au ... Guest at restaurant
  Wong Wing-Man ... Guest at restaurant
  Tam Tin-Bo ... Sister Wai
  Wu Wai-Lun ... Owner of the massage house
  Wong Sze-Yan ... Doctor
  Jackie Lau Chin-Kiu ... Ms. Chow, social worker
  Lam Yiu-Fai ... Kwun Yum temple curator
  Au Choi Ki ... Boss of the bar
  Wong Pui-Chun ... Second hand shop's sales
  Jimmy Wong Wa-Wo ... Volunteer chinese doctor
  David Yu Tat-Chi ... Boatman
  Katrina Lau Tsz-Yan ... Boutique's sales
  Gaga Tse ... Boutique's guest
 
Production Companies
  China Film Media Asia Audio Video Distribution Co., Ltd.
  Media Asia Film Production Limited
  Entertaining Power Co. Ltd.
  Media Asia Film Distribution (Beijing) Co.,Ltd
  Beijing Lajin Film Co., Ltd.
  Mokexing Film Beijing Co., Ltd.
 
Filming Company
  Entertaining Power Co. Ltd.
 
Distributors
  Media Asia Film Distribution (Beijing) Co.,Ltd (China)
  Tianjin Maoyan Weiying Culture Media Co., Ltd. (China)
  Media Asia Film Distribution (HK) Limited (International)
  Star Alliance Movies Wuxi Co., Ltd. (China)
  Mokexing Film Beijing Co., Ltd. (China)
 
First Assistant Director
  Suen Chung-Pan
 
Second Assistant Director
  Becky Leung Suet-Ying   Matthaw Tang Sze-Wai
 
Script Supervisor
  Oyster On Ying-Shing
 
Consultant
  Angie Lam On-Yee
 
Director of Photography
  Yip Shiu-Kei
 
2nd Unit Cinematographer
  Harry Lee Chik-Hei
 
Focus Puller
  Fung Chi-Kong (2)   Joseph Leung Yau-Cheong
 
Camera Assistant
  Tang Chun-Kit   Tong Woon-Lam   Chiu Fu-Sum
  To Kin-Wing   Cheung Chun-Shing   Henry Yu Hau-Ming
 
Lighting
  Chan Wai-Ming (2)
 
Best Boy
  Hung Wai-Leung
 
Electrician
  Tam Chun-Wah   Kan Wing-Fai   Ting Man-Fai
  Luk Tsz-Kin
 
Art Director
  Lee Kwok-Lam
 
Production Designer
  Man Lim-Chung
 
Assistant Art Director
  Amen Wei Yi-Wen   Janae Cheng Hiu-Laam   Ng Yui-Hang
 
Costume Designer
  Polly Chan Po-Yan
 
Assistant Costume Designer
  Yeung Tsz-Ching   Sara Hung Shu-Wing
 
Wardrobe
  May Lam Chi-Ting
 
Makeup
  Kitty Ho Wai-Ying
 
Hair Stylist
  Kennedy Lau Kam-Hung   Samuel Wong Kwok-Hung
 
Editor
  Siu Pa-Wong   Angelina Kwan Wing-Man
 
Props Master
  Keith Cheung Wai-Chuen
 
Props
  Tam Kam-Shing   Yeung Ting-Ho
 
Sound Mixer
  Tommy Ho Chi-Tong   Zoek Chan Kai-Yi
 
Boom Operator
  Siu Cheuk-Kwan
 
Original Music
  Peter Kam Pau-Tat
 
Theme Song Composer
  Peter Kam Pau-Tat
 
Singer
  Aaron Kwok Fu-Sing
 
Lyrics
  Siu May
 
Stunts
  Andy Wong Chi-Man
 
Presenter
  La Pei-Kang   Angus Chan Law-Chiu   Xu Zhong-Min
  Peter Lam Kin-Ngok   Richard Lui Siu-Chuen   Zhao Ren-Peng
 
Co-Presenter
  Julian So   Ocean Yang   Cao Qi (2)
  Tan Yong-Lin   Xiao Mei-Hui   Hao She-Yong
 
Co-Producer
  David Hu Qing-Gang   Jue Yam-Ji   Siu May
 
Administrative Producer
  Cliff Chan Man-Hing   Colin Xu Han-Mei   Harvey Wong Hoi-Ping
 
Lead Producer
  Kinnie Cheung Kit-Nei   Shirley Lau Yim-Ngo
 
Line Producer
  Wan Jun (2)   Hera Lei   Tian Xiao-Hui
 
Associate Producer
  Chen Bao-Jun   Michael Ren Su   Tony Hua
 
Planning
  Han Meng-Xue   Jason Chen
 
Production Manager
  Leo Lai Sai-Wa
 
Associate Production Manager
  Gary Lo Tze-Yu
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Ng Yim-Ming (2)   Karen Choi Ga-Lun   Sunny Leung Shui-Hang
 
Unit Manager
  Steven Ng Shing-Tat
 
Set Runner
  Lam Kwok-Ping   Wong Tsz-Lun   Chim Ngai-Chi
  Poon Chung-Ming (2)   David Lai Kwok-Wai   Henry Tin Cheuk-Ling
 
Still Photographer
  Michelle Lau Pui-Kai
 
Tea Lady
  Pauline Yeung Yung-Lin
 
Digital Technician
  Andy Cheung Yik-Lun
 
Visual Effects
  HEHAAA Production Limited
 
Visual Effects Supervisor
  Ng Ka-Lung (1)   Tommy Cheung Chin-Wing
 
Senior Compositor
  Wong Yee-Man (2)   Ronan Leung Chung-Ho
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  Cinedigit Sound Ltd.
 
Sound Designer
  Nip Kei-Wing   Chan Chi-Yeung (3)
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  Chan Chi-Yeung (3)
 
Dialogue Recording
  Wilson Liu Ka-Wai   Mandy Kwan Wai-Sum
 
Dialogue Editing
  Chan Yiu-Pong   Ken Wong Wing-Keung
 
Foley Recording
  Cheung Chun-Fai
 
Foley Editing
  Vincent Chan Chun-Ting
 
Sound Post-Production Supervisor
  Nip Kei-Wing
 
Sound Post-Production Producer
  Hidi Lai Suk-Mei
 
Post-Production
  Film Legend Production Limited
 
Post-Production Coordinator
  On Lam Chun-Wah
 
Post-Production Assistant
  Sharon Feng Hao-Sha
 
Cantonese Dubbing Director
  Wong Fung-Ying (3)
 
Mandarin Dubbing Director
  Keung Siu-Leung
 
DCP Mastering Supervisor
  Eric Lau
 
DCP Technician
  Kwan Chi-Shing (2)   Lau Chun-Kit (3)
 
Senior Digital Colorist
  Chung Chin-Fung
 
Equipment
  Toplight Engineering Limited
 
Insurance
  TUI Insurance Consultants Limited
 
Subtitling Supervisor
  Fung Wing-Yin (3)
 
Subtitling Operator
  Li Chung-Shing
 
English Subtitle Translation
  Kevin Ma Lok-Man