You are currently displaying English
除暴 (2020)
Caught in Time
Origin: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese 
Genre: Crime 
Release Date (HK): 11/20/2020
 
Director
  Lau Ho-Leung
 
Screenwriters
  Lau Ho-Leung
  Leo Hong Liang
 
Action Choreographer
  Johnny Tang Shui-Wa
 
Producer
  Han San-Ping
 
 
Cast
  Daniel Wu Yin-Cho ... Falcon Zhang
  Wang Qian-Yuan ... Zhong Cheng
  Jessie Li ... Yang Wenjuan
  Michelle Wai ... Chen Qian
  Da Li ... Cao Gang
  Yu Xiao ... Qu Guanghua
  Hu Zi-Cheng ... Qi Bing
  Li Xiao-Chuan ... Li Dagou
  Hung Jun-Jia ... Chen Xiao
  Rock Ji Huan-Bo ... Sharpei
  Dante Pang Yu-Nong ... Ao Zi
  Da You-Wei ... Zhao Peng
  Pau Hei-Ching ... Falcon Zhang's mother
  You Yong (1) ... Director Lu
  Wang Chao-Bei ... Calendar seller
  Ge Yi-Xi ... Young Zhong Cheng
  Cheng Yu-Ying ... Zhong Cheng's mother
  Wang Zong-Cheng ... Zhong Cheng's father
  Zeng Zi-Yun ... Female bank clerk
  Wang Ping (11) ... Gao Lan
  Zheng Xiao-Mao ... Armored car driver
  Yang Jian-Meng ... Young armored car guard
  Chen Xing ... Hehe Zhang
  Chen Yue (4) ... Roro Zhang
 
Production Company
  Emperor Film Production Company Limited
 
Distributors
  Lian Ray Pictures (Shanghai) (China)
  Emperor Film Distribution (Beijing) Company Limited (China)
  Emperor Motion Pictures (Hong Kong) Limited (International)
  Emperor Film And Entertainment (Beijing) Limited (China)
 
First Assistant Director
  Ho Yiu-Leung
 
Second Assistant Director
  Shadow Hung Ying-Ying   Suen Chung-Pan
 
Third Assistant Director
  Matthaw Tang Sze-Wai
 
On-Set Assistant Director
  Chen Yun-Yi
 
Script Supervisor
  Michele Gan Di
 
Director of Photography
  Pakie Chan Chor-Keung
 
2nd Unit Cinematographer
  Liu Chang (8)
 
Dollyman
  Su Ping (3)   Cao Zhang-Feng
 
Lighting
  C. L. Leung
 
Best Boy
  Qiu Zhi-Hong   Wang Hai-Wei (2)   Tian Cheng-Liang
  Zhong Quan-Fa   Gao Zhong   Cheung Man-Kit
  Yan Wen-Liang   Tang Xi-Bo   Zhu Jie-Mu
 
Set Electrician
  Li Ju-Qiang   Qiu Ke-Pu   Li Hong-Yi (3)
  Chen Li-Qiang   Liu Kang (3)   Liu Qi-Fei
 
Art Director
  Attis Lee Kin-Wai   Chou Tak-Fu
 
Production Designer
  Silver Cheung Sai-Wang
 
Assistant Art Director
  Chris Kwong Nga-Man   Bai Jian-Jun   Huang Pei-Ying
  Zhang Meng-Jie   Liu Jia-Peng   Zhang Xue-Yan (2)
  Zhang Jiao (2)   Liu Shu-Ting (2)
 
Art Assistant
  Winny Ma Wing-Yu   Ng Yui-Hang
 
Costume Designer
  Chung Cho-Ting
 
Image Supervisor
  Chung Cho-Ting
 
Costume Assistant
  Yana Lau Yan-Ning   Yip Shuk-Ting   Liu Chun-Ki
  Sasa Keung Lee-Sha   Wong Ka-Lai
 
Wardrobe
  Shi Wen-Ke
 
Tailor Master
  Li Si-Xin
 
Tailor
  Yuan Hui-Ying
 
Sewing
  Zhang Yan-Feng   Yang Lei (9)   Yuan Hui-Ying
 
Makeup
  Kiwi Leung Hiu-Ching   Coco Chong Wing-Suet
 
Assistant Makeup Artist
  Sun Dong-Yan   Feng Xiao-Jian
 
Hair Stylist
  Simon Lo Chi-Man   Sam Cheung Yiu-Sam
 
Assistant Hair Stylist
  Fu Gan-Qiang   Zhang Hong-Bo   Yao Bao-Qing
 
Editing Supervisor
  Cheung Ka-Fai
 
Editor
  Lee Him-Ming   Cheung Kwan-Wa   Lau Ho-Leung
  Yao Shuo
 
Props Master
  Lee Kei-Man   Chan Yuk-San
 
Standby Props
  Fung Shu-Wing   Jia Wei (3)
 
Set Props
  Lai Siu-Hung   Jiang Hong-Qi (2)   Dang Jian-Fu
  Xu Dong-Dong (2)   Lv Yao-Feng   He Jian-Ling
  Han Zhong-Ju   Fang Zhen-Xin   Gao Xiao-Zhu
  Zhai Chuan-Jian   Wu Shao-Min   Lv Shao-Hua
  Liu Jie (10)   Sheng Ran   Li Ding-Gang
 
Props Buyer
  Chen Li-Gen   Fang Qian-Jin   Xu Xiang-Dong (2)
 
Props Accountant
  Yan Yu-Juan
 
Chief Carpenter
  Wang Kong-Fu
 
Carpenter
  Chen Shi-Quan   Liu Er-Wei (2)   Liu Hua-Wei
  Han Zhan-Yong   Hu Xiao-De   Zhang Jia-Quan
  Hu Man-Jin   Ding Jian-Wei   Ou-Yang Jin-Min
  Cheng Ya-Fei   Lai Yong-Jian   Lai Jun-Sheng
  Ni Hu-Tao   Qi Dong-Zhu
 
Set Carpenter
  Yan Chun-Lin   Yan Yun-Gen
 
Ironwork Chief
  Yang Sheng (8)
 
Iron Worker
  Jiang Feng (6)   Tang Qi-Gen   Xu Jia-Sheng
  Jin Zhen-Guo
 
Molding Chief
  Qin Xue-Feng
 
Mold Maker
  Diao Shou-Tao   Xiong Guang-Quan
 
Painting Chief
  Wang Guang-Min   Tu Xian-Jun
 
Painter
  Chen Xian-Ping   Wang Ri-Wen   Lian Hei-Hai
  Gao Tie-Dan   Ma Jia-Xin   Yang Kai (3)
  Hu Long-Hua   Zha Ming-Liang   Zhang Cun-Hong
  Yu Qiang (4)
 
Woodcarver
  Xu Zheng-Bang
 
3D Printers
  Ou Xu-Jin
 
Sound Mixer
  Chen Guo-Jie
 
Boom Operator
  Xiao Pei-Lin   Gu Han
 
Original Music
  Lam Kwan-Fai   Julian Chan Yuk-Ban   InterMusic Production
 
Additional Music
  Billy Ng
 
Assistant Action Choreographer
  Au Wing-Hin   Shen Ren-Jie
 
Stunts
  Gao Guang-Ao   Duan Yu-Fei   Zhu Geng-Feng
  Guo Xiao-Tong   Jin Hao-Xuan   Jin Jia-Yu
 
Wire Team Manager
  Leung Ka-Hung (2)
 
Stunt Double
  Wu Xin-Feng   Hu Jin-Sen
 
Presenter
  Yu Xiao-Nan   Albert Yeung Sau-Shing   Han Jia-Nu
  Cai Yuan
 
Co-Presenter
  Zhang Hai-Yan (3)   Nicole Zeng Yan   Leo Yu Yeung
 
Co-Producer
  Jason Siu Kim-Chau   Huang Shao-Hua (1)   Zeng Ji-Yuan
 
Chief Producer
  Luca Liang
 
Line Producer
  Huang Pei-Hong
 
Associate Producer
  Rong Xue-Ying   Christie Li   Rong Rong (3)
 
Planning
  Well Chin Wing-Wai
 
On-Set Production Manager
  Zhong Wen
 
Associate Production Manager
  Xie De-Hang   LittleQ   Huang Xu-Wei
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Mo Wei-Cong
 
Unit Production Manager
  Chen Ke-Wu
 
Location Manager
  Xie De-Hang   Ke Yi-Wu   Liu Xiao-Dan (2)
 
Set Runner Leader
  Tang Huai-Tao
 
Set Runner
  Xu Jian-Hua   Yao Ying-Qiu   Wang Suo
 
Accounting
  Luo Yi-Bo   Liu Hui (10)
 
Storyboard Artist
  Ma Huan-Yu
 
Tea Lady
  Xiao Xue-Mei
 
Firearms
  Chen Xiao-Tong (2)   Chen Jian-Wei (3)   Wei Shou-Sheng
  Guan Da-Wu   Li Jin-Cheng   Lu Jun-Xiong
  Li Han-Zhang   Liang Ying-Chun
 
Visual Effects
  Simage Visual Special effects   Applegarden Limited
 
Visual Effects Supervisor
  Ray Yang Zhi   Allen Qiao   Chris Chow Kim-Hung
  Enoch Chan Chi-Tou   Felix Lai Tsz-Fei   Yu Yat-Tung
 
Visual Effects Producer
  Cho Ka-Yan
 
Visual Effects Coordinator
  Lau Chi-Fan   Ng Tan-Lam   Tsang Ka-yan
 
Senior Animator
  Cheung Ka-Hong   Ho Tsoi-Yan   Shum Ping-Shun
  Wong Lok-Hang (2)
 
Senior Compositor
  Lam Kam-Fai   Law Lai-Ha   Lee Wing-In
  Joey Tang   Yu Hoi-Hoi
 
Visual Effects Matte Painter
  Lee Yin-Lee   Law Ka-Lun
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  Beijing Paihua Culture Communication Co., Ltd   Media Business Services Ltd.
 
Sound Designer
  Wang Chong (6)
 
Dialogue Recording
  Danny Lo Yu-Fai   Davy To Burnard   Jas Fung Seng-Hang
  Yeung Wai-Keung (1)   Lee Chun-Chung   Cyan Cheung Chun-Yat
 
Sound Production Coordinator
  Phoenix Lin Qiu-Xia
 
Post-Production
  Gradient Production Limited
 
Post-Production Coordinator
  Chapman Choi Chak-Man
 
Post-Production Assistant
  Venice Hui Ka-Sin
 
Dubbing
  So Pak-Lai
 
English Subtitles
  Roberta Chow Chung-Hang