You are currently displaying English
一秒拳王 (2020)
One Second Champion
Origin: Hong Kong
Languages: Cantonese  Mandarin 
Genre: Drama 
Release Date (HK): 12/03/2020
 
Director
  Chiu Sin-Hang
 
Screenwriters
  Ashley Cheung Yin-Kei
  Ho Siu-Hong
  Lee Ho-Tin
  Ling Wai-Chun
 
Action Choreographer
  Tommy Leung Pok-Yan
 
Producer
  Mani Man Pui-Hing
 
 
Cast
  Endy Chow Kwok-Yin ... Chow Tin Yan
  Chanon Santinatornkul ... Cheung Yiu Jo
  Lin Min-Chen ... Yiu
  Chiu Sin-Hang ... Yip Chi-Shun
  Justin Cheung Kin-Seng ... Sung Ngo Yeung
  Hung Cheuk-Lok ... Chow Chi Leung
  Lo Hoi-Pang ... Bar owner
  Ben Yuen Foo-Wa ... Master Cheung
  Wong Yau-Nam ... Chow Tin Yan's father
  Babyjohn Choi ... Janitor
  Wong Yat-Ho ... Boxer (amateur competition)
  Aaron Chow Chi-Kwan ... Chau Lap Wai
  Sham Ka-Ki ... Policeman
  Deon Cheung Chung-Chi ... Committee member of boxing association
  Gracey Fok ... 80's nurse
  Che Che Cheung ... Hostess
  Hana Tam Hang-Lam ... Hostess
  Ash Cheng ... Host
  Wong Ching-Yi ... Rich lady in bar
  King Chiu King-Ho ... Boxing coach
  Cheung Chi-Chiu ... Commentator (phone broadcast)
  Michelle Lai Mei-Huen ... Social worker
  Vernon Fong Chi-Kui ... Cheung's assistant
  Jeffrey Fok Chon-Pong ... Yip Ying Ngai
  Mak Ka-Ho ... Boxer Kwok Kai Long (in-house competition)
  Stephen Ng Hon-Pong ... Narrator (amateur competition)
  Nero Ng Siu-Lun ... Narrator (amateur competition)
  Kwong Chi-Ching ... Boxer (amateur competition)
  Anakin Ying ... Host in television program
  Helen Tam ... Hostess in television program
  Alexander Chan Mong-Wah ... Uncle Choi, honorary president of boxing association
  Kwai Chung ... Honorary chairman of boxing association
  Chow Gwok-Hung ... Referee (exhibition match)
  Singh Hartihan Bitto ... Host (exhibition match)
  Yan Pak-Wing ... Commentator (exhibition match)
  Tommy Leung Ka-Ming ... Commentator (exhibition match)
  Jayden Cheng Cheuk-Nam ... Young Chow Tin-Yan
  Vincent Tam Yu-Hong ... Bookmaker
  Lee Yuk-Yin ... Gambler
  Wong Ka-Lun ... Gambler
  Cheng Ying-Keung ... Gambler
  Wong Wing-Man ... Gambler
  Ng Chi-Chuen ... Gambler
  Lo Yuk-Yum ... Gambler
  Ko Hon-Leung ... Gambler
  Cheung Oi-Hing ... Gambler
  Chan Cho-Leung ... Gambler
  Cheung Yui-Yung ... Gambler
  Cheung Ching-Yu (2) ... Gambler
  Lee Tsz-Kwan ... Gambler
  Lu Tong-Xiang ... 80's neighborhood
  Chan Kwok-Kay ... 80's neighborhood
  Law Chun-Nam ... 80's neighborhood
  Chui Chao-Kam ... 80's neighborhood
  Ranson Ma Shek-Chung ... 80's neurologist
  Lau Tai ... Worker in bar
  Ivy Huen Ka-Yi ... Worker in bar
  Hu Chun-Mei ... Bar customer
  Fok Wing-Shan ... Bar customer
  Chow Kai-Ha ... Bar customer
  Nadia Muzamil ... Bar customer
  Dennis Cheung Bo-Man ... Bar customer
  Lam Chun-Kit (2) ... Bar customer / Judge (competition in Pei Ho street)
  Wu Si-Shing ... Bar customer
  Wu Chung-Shing ... Bar customer
  Lau Cheuk-Ki ... Bar customer
  Lok Kai-Chun ... Bar customer
  Yip Chiu-Hung ... Bar customer
  Patrick Mung Chin-Hung ... Bar customer / Judge (competition in Pei Ho street)
  Alex Suen Chung-Man ... Bar customer
  Ng Wai-Kuen ... Bar customer
  Elaine Cheung Yin-Ling ... Bar customer
  Liu Hui-Xia ... Bar customer
  Ceci Fok Pui-Si ... Rich lady in bar
  Pinky Fung Pik-Ying ... Rich lady in bar
  Lai Gee-Fai ... Passerby
  Deep Chan Chi-Ho ... Boxing trainee
  Adis Chan Kwong-Yen ... Boxing trainee
  Connie Lin Po-Yuk ... Boxing trainee / Ring girl (exhibition match)
  Ted Li Chun-Hin ... Boxing trainee
  So Wai-Nam ... Boxing teacher assistant
  Andy So Man-Ho ... Boxing teacher assistant
  Christian Chung Wai-Kit ... Debt collector
  Tsang Tsz-Kit ... Debt collector
  Albert Koon Yiu Leung ... Debt collector
  Yeung Tsz-Chung ... Leung's classmate
  Bosco Wong Cheuk-Hang ... Leung's classmate
  Daisy Meng ... Parent
  Ding Yuan-Hua ... Parent
  Li Po-Lam ... Student
  Li Po-Ting ... Student
  Lin Tsz-Hin ... Student
  Chan Man-Hin ... Student
  Kwok Kai-Ching ... Student
  Tsang Chun-Nok ... Student
  Keith Chow Ching-Ho ... Student
  Au-Yeung Ting-Ting ... Parent
  Ho Sze-Kee ... Parent
  Wong Hing-Lin ... Parent
  Ko Lee-On ... Parent
  Kong Yick-Chi ... Parent
  Chow Chi-Ming (2) ... Parent
  Au Ching-Yat ... Parent
  Wong Sze-Nga ... Parent
  Chan Kwok-Chu ... Parent
  May Cheung Mei-Shan ... Parent
  Chow Kwok-Kei (2) ... Student of laughing yoga
  Tang Lu (2) ... Student of laughing yoga
  Wong Chi-Lan ... Student of laughing yoga
  Alisa Cheung Hung-Yim ... Student of laughing yoga
  Bibi Tang Yee ... Student of laughing yoga
  Wu Yu-Wen ... Student of laughing yoga
  Leung Chi-Wa ... Student of laughing yoga
  Chan Lai-Ling (1) ... Student of laughing yoga
  Lee Hiu-Yi ... Student of laughing yoga
  Roydon Chio ... Chau Lap Wai's brother
  Hillary Liauw ... Chau Lap Wai's girlfriend
  Ashley Cheung Yin-Kei ... Chau Lap Wai's family member
  Lam Chui-Lin ... Chau Lap Wai's family member
  Michael Tam York-Yun ... Chau Lap Wai's family member
  Hu Chun-Hin ... Young Yip Chi Shun
  Xavier Leung Kwok-Kin ... Opponent of Yip Ying Ngai
  Samson Tsang Chung-Yuen ... Referee
  Wong Man-Shing ... Referee (in-house competition)
  Emil Chan Cheuk-Wah ... Referee (competition in Pei Ho street)
  Lee Cheuk-Yiu ... Judge (competition in Pei Ho street)
  Ng Ka-Chuen ... Judge (competition in Pei Ho street)
  Thomson Chan Yu-Ho ... Judge (competition in Pei Ho street)
  Kwong Chi-Fai ... Judge (competition in Pei Ho street)
  Cheung Chi-Lung (3) ... Judge (competition in Pei Ho street)
  Fung Ka-Lend ... Judge (competition in Pei Ho street)
  Chin Yiu-Wing ... Judge (competition in Pei Ho street)
  Wong Hung-Kei ... Assistant (competition in Pei Ho street)
  Lui Wing-Chuen ... Assistant (competition in Pei Ho street)
  Lam Siu-Lun ... Assistant (competition in Pei Ho street)
  Lam Hung-Wai ... Assistant (competition in Pei Ho street)
  Lo Chun-Fung (2) ... Assistant (competition in Pei Ho street)
  David Yu Tat-Chi ... Sung Ngo Yeung's coach
  Leung Ho-Kei (2) ... Boxer (amateur competition)
  Tommy Leung Pok-Yan ... Boxer (amateur competition)
  Tenny Wong King-Hong ... New student in Ying Ngai
  Fung Chiu-Ho ... New student in Ying Ngai
  Kevin Li Kit-Wa ... New student in Ying Ngai
  Wong Wai-Hei ... New student in Ying Ngai
  So Chun-Yuen ... New student in Ying Ngai
  Lok Tsz-Hong ... Neurologist in television program
  Kurt Cheung Ngou-Yeung ... Committee member of boxing association
  Nick Yeung Chun-Pong ... Committee member of boxing association
  Leung Lai-Hang ... Committee member of boxing association
  Lam Wai-Nin ... Committee member of boxing association
  Lee Yuen-Mau ... Toy store owner
  Tam Hiu-Ming (2) ... Driver
  Jason Yip Wan-Keung ... Neurologist
  Lucas Or Ka-Chun ... Teaching assistant (hunter boxing)
  Mok Chun-Sum ... Teaching assistant (hunter boxing)
  Wong Tai-Ho ... Teaching assistant (hunter boxing)
  Yeung Chun-Ho ... Teaching assistant (hunter boxing)
  Ekeh Felix Okechukwu ... Coach (hunter boxing)
  Mahao Thabo John ... Coach (hunter boxing)
  Jeannie Leung ... Female guest (exhibition match)
  Mony Tang ... Female guest (exhibition match)
  Chung Pak-Ho ... Ambulanceman
 
Production Companies
  MM2 Studios Hong Kong Limited
  Medialink Holdings Limited
 
Executive Director
  Lok Tsz-Hong
 
First Assistant Director
  Roydon Chio
 
Second Assistant Director
  Lau Tai
 
Original Story
  Chiu Sin-Hang
 
Script Supervisor
  Tsang Po-Yi
 
Director of Photography
  Oliver Lau
 
2nd Unit Cinematographer
  Christopher Tang Chi-Long
 
Steadycam Operator
  Christopher Tang Chi-Long
 
Focus Puller
  Harry Chan Hin-Cheuk
 
2nd Unit Focus Puller
  Chan Ka-Him (2)
 
Camera Assistant
  Kwan Yet-Hei   Atsadawuth Maneejan   Chan Ka-Him (2)
  Siu Tin-Yu   Daniel Wu King-Wai   Lee Kwun-Ming
  Yeung Chi-Yan   Ho Ching-Hei   Lam Ka-Hei (2)
  Lam Sing-Yau   Rex Chan Ho-Yin   Hurry Yung Wing-Kong
 
Crane Group
  Lee Chu-Wing   Cheung Tat-Chuen   Hui Kin-Hei
  James Lee On-Hong   Leung Wing-Hong (1)
 
Lighting
  Fung Ho-Ning
 
Electrician
  Tai Tsz-Hin   Ho Ka-Lai   Sum Ka-Lung
  Fung Cheuk-Ting   Li Hok-Fun   Law Ka-Chun
  Chow Ka-Ho   Lee Hui-Kiu   Ng Tsz-Wai
  Wong Hiu-Yeung   Shek Kwan-Lok   Andy Lee Po-Lam
 
Art Director
  Ceci Fok Pui-Si
 
Assistant Art Director
  Tsui Lok-Yi
 
Art Assistant
  Hill Tse Siu-Shan   Cheung Yin-Kwan
 
Costume Designer
  Giselle Fok Hio Tong
 
Assistant Costume Designer
  Mandy Pang Tsz-Kwan   Chan Sze-Yu   Colla Ng Wai-Kuen
 
Makeup
  Cosette Lee
 
Hair Stylist
  Vincent S.
 
Special Makeup Effects
  Michelle Wong Chi-Kwan
 
Editor
  Jack Tang Man-To
 
On-Set Editor
  Daniel Lee
 
Editor's Assistant
  Li Ya-Mei (1)   Will Cheng Chi-Shing   Shi Yu-Ting
 
Props Master
  Cheung Kam-Lun
 
Props
  Hung Yat-Sing   Cheung Kam-Kwan   Chan Yat-Sun
  Lai Kim-Hung (2)   Wong Kwok-Chuen (2)   Ng Kwok-Kei
  Wong Ka-Wah (2)   Lam Hau-Leung   Chiu Man-Fui
  Ting Yat-Yau   Law Shing-Chiu (2)   Chan Sai-Po
  Chan Tsz-Fai   Chow Hung-Ki   Yuen Ka-Ho
  Wong Kin-Hung (3)
 
Standby Props
  Hung On-Ming   Lee Yuen-Mau
 
Sound Mixer
  Amos Ho Sze-Cham
 
Boom Operator
  Leon Fai   Edward Tai Man-Kit
 
Original Soundtrack
  Harry Ng Chung-Hang
 
Theme Song Composer
  Endy Chow Kwok-Yin   Chiu Sin-Hang
 
Singer
  Endy Chow Kwok-Yin   Chiu Sin-Hang
 
Lyrics
  Cheng Man
 
Arranger
  Goro Wong   ToNick   Endy Chow Kwok-Yin
 
Assistant Action Choreographer
  Mak Ka-Ho
 
Stunts
  Albert Koon Yiu Leung   Christian Chung Wai-Kit   Tsang Tsz-Kit
  Leung Ho-Kei (2)
 
Stunt Double
  Rodney Wong Long-Yin
 
Presenter
  Ha Yue   Lovinia Chiu   Amrit Sethi
  Summer Wang
 
Chief Planner
  Melvin Ang
 
Planning
  Angelin Ong Pei-Sian
 
Film Coordinator
  Kurt Cheung Ngou-Yeung   Nick Yeung Chun-Pong
 
Production Manager
  Alien Tong Man-Hong
 
Associate Production Manager
  Whitney Yiu Ka-Wan   Foon Lai Yuet-Yin
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Gracie Lam Yuen-Yi
 
Unit Manager
  Heaven Ho Yat-Wah
 
Set Runner
  Henry Ma Pui-Kwan   Ho Kwong-Hang   Toby Wong Chun-Lam
  Ching Sai-Ming   Cheung Kam-Pui   Tse Wing-Wah
  Koon Sing-Lung   Chan King-Fai   Mak Cheung-Wing
  Felix Fu Kwok-On   Lai Yiu-Chung
 
Still Photographer
  Ning Yuen-Sing
 
Data Image Transmission Officer
  Edwin Pang
 
Visual Effects
  MIL Picture Limited
 
Visual Effects Supervisor
  Dennis Yeung
 
Animator
  Chan Kuok-Hang   Shemy Chung   Eric Pang Chun-Kit
  Tang Hon-Man   William Kan Yiu-Chung
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  Media Business Services Ltd.
 
Sound Designer
  Lai Chi-Hung (2)
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  Lai Chi-Hung (2)
 
Dialogue Recording
  Yeung Wai-Keung (1)   Lee Chun-Chung   Cyan Cheung Chun-Yat
  Danny Lo Yu-Fai
 
Dialogue Editing
  Yeung Wai-Keung (1)   Lee Chun-Chung   Cyan Cheung Chun-Yat
  Danny Lo Yu-Fai
 
Foley Recording
  Danny Lo Yu-Fai   Cyan Cheung Chun-Yat
 
Foley Editing
  Danny Lo Yu-Fai   Cyan Cheung Chun-Yat
 
Foley Mixing
  Cyan Cheung Chun-Yat   Danny Lo Yu-Fai
 
EFX Editing
  Davy To Burnard   Rafael Millan
 
Digital Ingest
  Ryan Mok Wai-Li   Lu Ngok-Kui
 
Post-Production Supervisor
  Ken Hui Chi-Kin
 
Post-Production Management
  Adrian Ma Cheuk-Yi
 
Colorist
  Grace Lee Tsz-Ching
 
Equipment
  One Cool Hang Wan Rental Limited
 
Insurance
  TUI Insurance Consultants Limited
 
Subtitle Translation
  Li Shuk-Ming   Harmony Ching