You are currently displaying English
拳道 (2020)
Quan Dao : The Journey of a Boxer
Origin: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese 
Genre: Action 
Release Date (HK): 12/10/2020
 
Director
  William So
 
Screenwriters
  Bill Yip Kim-Fung
  Tsoi So-Man
 
Action Director
  Tommy Leung Pok-Yan
 
Producer
  Alex Yuen
 
 
Cast
  Danny Chan Kwok-Kwan ... Bull
  Pierre Ngo Ka-Nin ... Stag
  Dominic Lam Ka-Wah ... Ming
  Wayne Liu Rui-Lin ... Kuen
  Ashina Kwok Yik-Sam ... Cheuk Wai
  Chan Kwok-Bong ... Inspector Fai
  Erica Chui Wing-Kwan ... Caca
  Alan Chui Chung-San ... Yiu Wai
  Wong Man-Biu ... Hing
  Emana Leung ... Gui Hong
  Bowie Chan Wing-Wai ... Mo
  Wong Yip-San ... Bull (young)
  Luk Cheuk-Him ... Stag (young)
  Brian Wong Chak-Fung ... Shipyard boss
  Leung Wing-Kit ... Kuen's underling
  Tony Ho Wah-Chiu ... Drunk guy
  Lam Yau-Hin ... Hing (young)
  Emil Chan Cheuk-Wah ... Yiu Wai (young)
  Christian Chung Wai-Kit ... Ming (young)
  Yim Hoi-Kwan ... Boxing coach
  Shum Sheung-Chit ... Boxing brother
  Kwan Chun-Hung ... Boxing brother
  Sze Chi-Fung ... Boxing brother
  Ma Kin-Ming ... Boxing brother
  Tong Ka-Sing ... Boxer
  Yip Ka-Chun ... Boxer
  Li Kwok-Sing ... Boxer
  Leung Ho-Yin ... Boxer
  Chui Wai-Kei ... Shipyard gang
  Lam Chun-Kit (3) ... Shipyard gang / Underground fight audience
  Ng Hoi-Chi ... Shipyard gang
  Lai Tsoek-Sing ... Shipyard worker
  Edmond Koo Ka-Chun ... Shipyard worker / Underground fight audience
  Tsang Kin-Wing ... Shipyard worker
  Terence Tsui Chi-Hung ... Shipyard worker
  Fok Kai-Fung ... Shipyard worker
  Hung Chung-Kin ... Shipyard worker
  Cheng Ho-Nam ... Shipyard worker
  George Cheung Chi-Wai ... Shipyard worker
  Yip Tsz-Nung ... Kuen's gang
  Chung Sum-Ling ... Kuen's gang
  Chea Ming-Yin ... Kuen's gang
  Yip Yat-Hei ... Kuen's gang
  Sin Kam-Ho ... Kuen's gang
  Keith Li Man-Chun ... Kuen's gang
  Anson Chan On-Sing ... Kuen's gang
  Wong Wan-Chun ... Kuen's gang
  Leung Wai-Kit (2) ... Kuen's gang
  Chan Ka-Lok ... Kuen's gang
  Ng Nok-Hin ... Kuen's gang
  Lee Shek Mei-Yee ... Party guest
  Cheng Man-Kong ... Party guest
  Lui Chi-Ming ... Party guest
  Yip Long-Kin ... Party guest
  Hui Shuk-Wah ... Party guest
  Pun Siu-Wan ... Party guest
  Tse Man-Hei ... Party guest / Bar waitress
  Yeung Ching-Tung ... Party guest
  Leung Pun ... Party guest
  Lee Sin-Man ... Party guest
  Wu Ai-Mei ... Party guest
  Chan Kam-Fung ... Party guest
  Chung Yui (2) ... Party guest
  Chan Wing-Han ... Bar customer
  Lang Pui-Yi ... Bar customer
  Li Kin-Mei ... Bar customer
  Lin Xiang ... Bar customer
  Li Po-Chai ... Bar customer
  Mei Chung-Wah ... Bar customer
  Chan Wan-Tai ... Bar customer
  Lam Chi-Kit (2) ... Bar customer
  Wong Ka-Lun ... Bar customer
  Lam Ming-Yip ... Bar customer
  Timmy Yip Ho-Ming ... Wasteyard worker
  Chan Chi-Keung (2) ... Men in black
  Leung Cheuk-Man ... Men in black
  Howard Chan Ho-Wan ... Nurse
  Chung Pui-Hang ... Nurse
  Andrew Kwok Wai-Tsun ... Stadium staff
  Lee Tsz-Lok ... Stadium staff
  Chak Kam-Ho ... Underground fight opponent
  Leung Ho-Kei (2) ... Underground fight opponent
  Leung Chi-Pang ... Gangster / Underground fight audience
  Choi Siu-Kit ... Gangster
  Fong Kai-Yin ... Gangster
  Chan Ching-Ho ... Gangster / Underground fight audience
  Ng Cheuk-Yip ... Passerby
  Gregory Thomas Wood Ki-Hin ... Passerby
  Li Hei-Nam ... Passerby
  Chan Wai-Shan ... Passerby
  Cheng Long-Ki ... Passerby
  Kwong Ka-Yeung ... Underground fight audience
  Ng Shing-Bong ... Underground fight audience
  Tsang Ching-Man ... Underground fight audience
  Chloe Lee Yee-Wing ... Underground fight audience
  Leung Kin-Mo ... Underground fight audience
  Edmond Leung Yan-Ming ... Underground fight audience
  Monica So Wing-Yan ... Underground fight audience
  Ho Yiu-Chung (2) ... Underground fight audience
  Betty Chan Wai-Chun ... Underground fight audience
 
Production Companies
  High Class Group International Limited
  High Class Group Entertainment Limited
 
Distributor
  Entertaining Power Co. Ltd. (Overseas)
 
First Assistant Director
  Bure Li Qi-Peng
 
Second Assistant Director
  Leung Cheuk-Kei
 
Story
  Jetso Lam
 
Script Supervisor
  Wendy Zheng
 
Director of Photography
  Oliver Lau
 
2nd Unit Cinematographer
  Chiu Sung-Tat
 
Flying Cam
  Tony Tang Tung-Ming   Men Yip
 
Focus Puller
  Chiu Tsz-Yeung   Kwan Yet-Hei
 
Camera Assistant
  Tam Chi-Wing   Atsadawuth Maneejan   Chow Ting-Tat
  Wong Man-Hei (2)
 
Lighting
  Bun Chan
 
Best Boy
  Chan Hin-Cheuk
 
Electrician
  Roy Chan   Martin Mang   Lee Chung-Yin
  Law Ka-Kui   Siu Ki-Cheong
 
Art Director
  Wesley Yeung Yiu-Wah
 
Assistant Art Director
  Janae Cheng Hiu-Laam
 
Costume Designer
  Leung Fung-Yu   Leung Tik-Sum
 
Makeup
  Chu Pui-Ki
 
Assistant Makeup Artist
  Miki Luk Ming-Yin
 
Hair Stylist
  Jade Zhang Yu   Kenny
 
Props Master
  Keith Cheung Wai-Chuen
 
Props
  Law Wing-Kei   Lai Kim-Hung (2)   Yeung Ting-Ho
  Chu Tak-Choy
 
Sound Mixer
  Zoek Chan Kai-Yi
 
Boom Operator
  Ko Kiu-Lap
 
Original Music
  Chris Cheung
 
Martial Art Group
  Christian Chung Wai-Kit   Kris Li Chun-Pan   Billy Yip Oi-Wah
  Mak Ka-Ho   Fung Wing-Yin (2)   Ng Wing-Sum (2)
  Albert Koon Yiu Leung   Leung Ho-Kei (2)   Chak Kam-Ho
  Samson Tsang Chung-Yuen
 
Stunt Double
  KT Nick Yeung
 
Presenter
  Jetso Lam
 
Executive Producer
  Franco Wong   Allen Wei Jian
 
Assistant to Producer
  Alizia Zheng
 
Planning
  Duncan Lee
 
Production Manager
  Summer Chan Wai-Sum
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Oyster On Ying-Shing   Edwin Lee Kwan-Ho
 
Unit Production Manager
  Chiu Sung-Tat
 
Unit Manager
  Chong Chi-Ho
 
Set Runner
  Sit Tai-Kit   Hung Lap-Wai   Ting Hoi-Ning
  Leung Kam (2)
 
Still Photographer
  Owen Wong Ngo-Kwan   Pang Tung-Tung
 
DIT
  Leung Ho-Sing
 
Post-Production Coordinator
  Chiu Sung-Tat
 
Senior Digital Colorist
  Chan Kwok-Yee
 
Equipment
  Rentacamera   Taledom Production   Shandy Wa Production
 
Insurance
  TUI Insurance Consultants Limited
 
Subtitling Supervisor
  Chiu Sung-Tat
 
English Subtitle Translation
  Yu Ka-Man (2)