You are currently displaying English
人潮洶涌 (2021)
Endgame
Origin: China
Language: Mandarin 
Release Date (China): 02/12/2021
Release Date (HK): 03/21/2021
 
Director
  Rao Xiao-Zhi
 
Screenwriters
  Rao Xiao-Zhi
  Fan Xiang
  Li Xiang (11)
 
Action Director
  Cao Hua
 
Producer
  Andy Lau Tak-Wah
 
 
Cast
  Andy Lau Tak-Wah ... Zhou Guan
  Xiao Yang (3) ... Chen Xiaomeng
  Wan Qian ... Li Xiang
  Cheng Yi (5) ... Zeng Jiurong
  Huang Xiao-Lei (3) ... Hui Jie
  Ti Chih-Chieh ... Yin Sheng
  Guo Yi-Qian ... Yang Wei
  Wang Xue-Bing ... Wu Yanzhen
  Guo Jing-Fei ... Landlord
  Liu Tian-Zuo ... Ma Ming
  Lu Yang (2) ... Director of Assassin in Red
  Guo Fan ... Director of Wandering Planet
  Shi Hang ... Clown
  Lei Jia-Yin ... Producer
  Lau Ho-Leung ... Director of Caught in Time
  Wang Ge (2) ... Waiter of the Rome fairy bath
  Zhang Ning (1) ... Producer
  Rao Xiao-Zhi ... Director Rao
  Gu Xiao-Dong (2) ... Mr. Liu
  Wang Zi-Chuan ... P.E. teacher
  Vito Lam Hoi ... Attending physician
  Zhang Zhan-Yi ... Butcher
  Su Shu-He ... Cigarettes saler
  Xu Chao-Ying ... Barbershop owner
  Mike Sui Kai ... Waiter
  Zhang Qing-Qing ... Kung Fu warrior
  Xie Cheng-Ying ... Yuan Jie
  Zhao Yi-Long ... Assistant director of The Wandering Planet
  Wei Zhi-Hao ... Li You
  Cong Rui-Lin ... Fu Ruoyan
  Wu En-Xuan ... Xiao Ai
  Zhao Zi-Chong ... Police officer A
  Li Lu-Qi ... Police officer B
  Hou Wei-Tao ... Song
  Zhu Chao-Yi ... Xie
  Wei Lai (1) ... Cancan
  Xie Bo ... Tom
  Wen Tao (3) ... Sunny
  Fan Xiang ... Benjamin
  Chen Nuo-Yan ... Icy
  Zhang Kang (2) ... Cluise
  Hui Xiao-Li ... Hanks
  Liao Jian ... Courier
  Li Chang-Jiang ... Clown in the elevator
  Liao Ni ... Lottery station owner
  Wang Xi (3) ... Skimeister
  Feng You-Ran ... Speech girl
  Zhang Hao-Ran ... Fireman's son
  Wang Zhuo (5) ... Fireman
  Shao Yi-Fan ... Teacher
  Liu Jie (7) ... Nurse
  A Ling ... Street manager
  Yuan Shuai ... Husband of Ai
  Zhang Zhen-Ni ... Bridesmaid
  Yuan Rong (2) ... Bridesmaid
  Fu Yue (2) ... Bridesmaid
  Deng Zi-Peng ... Groomsman
  Zhu Xiao-Xiao ... Groomsman
  Li Chen-Ya ... Groomsman
  Ma Ming (5) ... Assistant director
  Liu Ting-Ting ... Script supervisor
  Gan Luo-Fan ... Xu Wenqiang
  Ding Zi-Chen (2) ... Feng Chengcheng
  Li Yang (24) ... Writer's make-up artist
  Zhu Di ... Writer's make-up artist
  Liu Xiu-Wen ... Writer's staff
  Guo Yu-De ... Writer's staff
  Zhao Bao-Shen ... Crew member A
  Li Yan-Jie ... Crew member B
  Feng Tian-Tian ... Crew member C
  Wang Tian-Ci ... Passers-by in internet cafe
  Ma Yao-Kun ... Astronaut A
  Mei Chao-Bo ... Astronaut B
  Zhang Xiao-Qing (4) ... Ballerina
  Zhao Fang-Hua ... Fat cook
  Wang Shu-Jun ... Parking lot toll collector
  Qing Bai ... Hatchet man A
  Zhang Jia-Ling (2) ... Hatchet man B
  Sun Yuan-Meng ... Hatchet man C
  Jia Xing-Long ... Hatchet man D
  Xiao Bo (3) ... Hatchet man E
 
Production Companies
  Emperor Film Production Company Limited
  Beijing Enlight Pictures Limited
 
Executive Director
  Dong Chang-Ming
 
On-Set Assistant Director
  Yu Shi-Xue   Li Chang-Jiang
 
Story Planning
  Zhou Quan (2)   Zhou Zi-Ya   Chen Jiu-Rong
 
Script Supervisor
  Liu Ting-Ting
 
Director of Photography
  Liao Ni
 
Cinematographer
  Cao Yong
 
Camera Technician
  Zhang Sheng (4)   Cui Hong-Yue
 
Camera Utilities
  Sun Kai
 
Gaffer
  Yang Yu-Hui (2)
 
Best Boy
  Sun Qi-Fu
 
Art Director
  Shu Xing-Jia
 
Associate Art Director
  Zheng Zi-Long   Yin Shi
 
Costume Design
  Fu Yue (2)   Zeng Ming   Gao Wei (5)
 
Image Supervisor
  Liang Ting-Ting
 
Makeup
  Liu Yi (13)   Zhao Xiao-Ling
 
Hair Dressing
  Lau Wai-Hing   Zhang Guo-Fu
 
Special Makeup Effects
  Huang Zhuo-Di   Gao Rong
 
Editing Supervisor
  Zhu Li-Yun
 
Editor
  Ye Ru-Chang
 
On-Set Editor
  He Long (2)
 
Editor's Assistant
  Zheng Hui-Shan   Xu Xiao-Jie   Meng Yuan (3)
 
Sound Recordist
  Zheng Guang
 
Music
  Deng Ou Ge
 
Martial Arts Director
  Cheng Chuan-Yong (2)
 
Assistant Martial Arts Director
  Nie Shi-Kai   Kong Lu-Nan
 
Presenter
  Gu Xiao-Dong (2)   Li De-Lai   Albert Yeung Sau-Shing
  Rao Xiao-Zhi
 
Co-Presenter
  Cao Xiao-Bei   Liu Qiong-Fang   Zhao Li-Jun
  Mao Ping-Hua   Liu Li-Ming (3)   Xiao Yang (3)
  Zhang Ning (1)
 
Co-Producer
  Luca Liang
 
Chief Producer
  Luca Liang   Zhang Ning (1)   Sun Yong-Huan
 
Lead Producer
  Gu Xiao-Dong (2)
 
Line Producer
  Ethan Hsu
 
Associate Producer
  Zhang Jia-Nan   Jason Siu Kim-Chau   Liu Zhong-Jin
  Xie Li-Jun (2)   Pang Hong   Cui Hong-Xiang
  Zhang Tong-Xin
 
Film Coordinator
  Zhang Zhen-Ni
 
On-Set Production Manager
  Li Yan-Jie
 
Production Assistant
  Li Yang (24)   Yuan Rong (2)
 
Unit Production Manager
  Zhu Xiao
 
Location Manager
  Guo You-Zhong   Gu Yue (4)   Peng Bo (1)
  He Chang-Bin
 
Craft Service
  Chen Hai-Jiao   Zhu Xiao-Xiao
 
Storyboard Artist
  Li Li-Jia
 
Visual Effects Supervisor
  Ding Yan-Lai
 
Sound Supervisor
  Wang Gang (4)   Liu Xiao-Sha
 
Subtitle Translation
  Zoe Song