You are currently displaying English
古董局中局 (2021)
Schemes In Antiques
Origin: China
Languages: Cantonese  Mandarin 
Genres: Mystery  Drama  Adventure 
Release Date (China): 12/03/2021
Release Date (HK): 01/13/2022
 
Director
  Derek Kwok Chi-Kin
 
Screenwriters
  Zhu Xuan
  Fan Wen-Wen
  Huang Hai (2)
  Wang Ya-He
  Pan Yi-Ran
  Chang Xiao-Hu
 
Action Choreographer
  Alan Ng Wing-Lun
 
Producer
  Han San-Ping
 
 
Cast
  Lei Jia-Yin ... Xu Yuan
  Li Xian (3) ... Yao Buran
  Xin Zhilei ... Huang Yanyan
  Ge You ... Fu Gui
  Guo Tao ... Xu Heping
  Yong Mei ... Shen Ye
  Wang Qing-Xiang ... Huang Kewu
  Zhao Yanguozhang ... Lao Du
  Yang Xin-Ming ... Yao Lai
  A Ru-Na ... Zheng Guoqu
  Rock Ji Huan-Bo ... Xu Li
  Zhou Hao-Dong ... Liu Yiming
  Fan Shuzhen ... Zheng Guoqu's grandma
  Liu Ya-Jin ... Teahouse's emcee
  Shang Tie-Long ... Farmer
  Deng Gang ... Boss
  Jiang Bao-Cheng ... Boss bodyguard
  Gao Yu-Qing ... Gui Shi's emcee
  Lu Xing ... Buyer
  Qi Chao ... Shen Ye's follower
  Hou Xiao-Yang ... Shen Ye's follower
  Song Chao (3) ... Shen Ye's follower
  Xu Yang (8) ... Shen Ye's follower
  Qian Da-Wei ... Shop owner
  Liu Meng-Zhang ... Emcee
  Lu Sen-Bao ... Bathhouse owner
  Dong Wen-Jun ... Daikin chain
  Lv Jian-Wei ... Gui Shi's buyer
  Fan Jian-Ping ... Gui Shi's buyer
  Yu Yong-Lin ... Gui Shi's buyer
  Hao Hong-Ming ... Gui Shi's buyer
  Xu Ming-Sen ... Gui Shi's buyer
  Yan De-Sheng (2) ... Elder
  Wu Xu-Xu ... Elder
  Li Dan ... Elder
  Zhu Yong (2) ... Elder
  Song Shou-Shu (2) ... Elder
  Xiao Shou-Chang ... Elder
  Zhao Li (2) ... Elder
  Li Yong-Jiu ... Elder
  Li Ji-Liang ... Lao Chaofeng's follower
  Ding Yi-Zhe ... Lao Chaofeng's follower
  Shan Yong-Qiang ... Lao Chaofeng's follower
  Wang Wen-Qiang ... Lao Chaofeng's follower
  Zhao Shi-Li ... Train passenger
  Tao Ling ... Train passenger
  Liu Zi-Qiang ... Train passenger
  Xi Yu ... Martial student
  Li Si-Tong ... Martial student
  Han Xiao-Yu ... Martial student
  Fu Gan-Qiang ... Barber
  Zhang Meng-Jie ... Barber
  Peng Guo-Liang ... Shop owner
  Gao Yin ... Recipient
  Wang Qi-Le ... Zheng Guoqu's follower
  Chen Bao-Tan ... Zheng Guoqu's follower
  Qi Jian-Jun ... Zheng Guoqu's follower
  Yang Xin (10) ... Zheng Guoqu's follower
  Cao Zan ... Villager
  He Da-Tong ... Officer
  Jiang Rui-Lin (3) ... Xu Yuan (younger)
  Lin Shan (4) ... Recorder
  Yan Lei ... Recorder
  Li Yan (18) ... Reporter
  Jian Dan-Yang ... Emcee
  Liang Jia-Tong ... Xu Heping (younger)
  Liu De-Chang ... Liu De-Chang
  Zhou Zi-Ru ... Fu Gui (younger)
  Li Jia (8) ... Anchorman
 
Production Companies
  Emperor Film Production Company Limited
  Tianjin Lian Ray Pictures Co., Ltd.
  Emperor Film And Entertainment (Beijing) Limited
  Zheng Fu Pictures Limited
 
First Assistant Director
  Liu Bin
 
Second Assistant Director
  Wang Yuan
 
Third Assistant Director
  Zhang Sheng-Jie (2)
 
Script Supervisor
  Zhang Meng-Mei
 
Director of Photography
  Jake Pollock
 
Cinematographers
  Zhao Fan (2)   Shen Kun   Li Xiang (8)
 
Gaffer
  Wong Man-Pan
 
Art Director
  Wang Kuo
 
Styling Supervisor
  Dora Ng Lei-Lo
 
Editing Supervisor
  Matthew Hui Wai-Kit
 
On-Set Sound Recordist
  Huang Yuan-Ming   Huang Dong-Sheng
 
Boom Man
  Lin Zhang-Feng   Huang Kai-Feng
 
Original Music
  Wan Pin Chu
 
Assistant Martial Arts Director
  Che Guo-Bin   Lv Shi-Jia
 
Car Stunts Director
  Yan Kwok-Tat
 
Assistant Car Stunt Director
  Wong Chun-Kin
 
Stunts
  Li Yin (2)   Wu Wei-Tong   Li Shao-Hong (2)
 
Car Stunts
  Ma Hing-Chun   Wong Chong-Kwok   Cheung Hing-Chung
  Wong Tak-Wai   Wong Yiu-Wai   Wong Tak-Fai
  Simson Wong Wai-Sum   Lee Po-Wah   Eric Wan Chi-Ho
  Sze-To Wa-Hin
 
Stunt Double
  Li Zhi-Yuan   Ren Jin-Kun   Huang Xiao-Xuan
  Li Lei
 
Presenter
  Yu Xiao-Nan   Albert Yeung Sau-Shing   Cai Yuan
  Han Jia-Nu
 
Co-Presenter
  Jia Lu   Ma Yin (2)   Yu Fang (4)
  Fiona Zhi
 
Administrative Producer
  Jason Siu Kim-Chau   Rong Rong (3)   Xu Jian-Wei
  Rong Xue-Ying
 
Chief Producer
  Luca Liang
 
Line Producer
  Wong Yu-Ching   Christie Li
 
Chief Planner
  Alex Yeung
 
Planning
  Jane Tse   Sookie Li   Yi Mai
  Koala Sun   Yu Min (5)   Zhang Meng-Chu
  Zhu Heng (2)   Wang Tian-Ye   Fu Jing (3)
  Ronnie Huang
 
On-Set Production Manager
  Wang Fei (22)
 
Associate Production Manager
  Gao Fei (5)
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Sherry Lee   Joann Huang Zhong-Yuan
 
Unit Production Manager
  Yin Dong
 
Location Manager
  Gao Ji-Cheng
 
Craft Service
  Li Zhe-Zi
 
Accounting
  Zhu Zhen (3)
 
Sound Effects Designer
  Wang Chong (6)   Jonny Zhang
 
Special Effects Supervisor
  Dennis Yeung Man-Kit   Hugo Kwan Cheuk-Ho