Display [English] [Big5]
You are currently displaying English
情癲大聖 (2005)
A Chinese Tall Story
Alias: A Journey West
Alias: 情天大聖
Origin: Hong Kong
Genre: Fantasy 
Release Date (HK): 12/22/2005
 
Director
  Jeff Lau Chun-Wai
 
Screenwriter
  Jeff Lau Chun-Wai
 
Action Director
  Corey Yuen Kwai
 
Producers
  Albert Lee
  Wang Zhan-Liang
  Wang Zhong-Lei
 
 
Cast
  Nicholas Tse Ting-Fung ... Monk Tripitaka
  Charlene Choi Cheuk-Yin ... Yue Meiyan
  Fan Bing-Bing ... Princess Xiaoshan
  Wilson Chen Bo-Lin ... Monkey King Sun Wukong
  Kenny Kwan Chi-Bun ... Pig Monk Zhu Wuneng/Piggy
  Steven Cheung Chi-Hang ... Sand Monk Sha Wujing
  Isabella Leung Lok-Sze ... Crimson Kid
  Yuen Wah ... Lord Chancellor Tortoise
  Kara Hui Ying-Hung ... Cool Ping
  Gordon Liu Chia-Hui ... Jade Emperor
  Patrick Tam Yiu-Man ... One of Five Great Sect
  Wong Yat-Fei ... One of Five Great Sect
  Lee Kin-Yan ... Green Snake ,one of Five Great Sect
  Wayne Lai Yiu-Cheung ... Lizard King
  Shirley Dai Jiao-Qian ... Lizard Queen
  Cheng Kai-Yan ... Lizard Girl
  Kenny Bee ... Alternate face of Buddha
  Mondi Yau Yuet-Ching ... Alternate face of Buddha
  Tats Lau Yi-Tat ... Alternate face of Buddha
  Michael Chan Wai-Man ... Alternate face of Buddha
  Wu Zhen-Su ... Dragon King
  Bill Lui Cho-Hung ... General #1
  Wong Wing-Ming (1) ... General #2
  Guo Jian-Yong ... General #3
  Luk Wai-Cheong ... Buddha
  Suen Kau-Lung ... One of 4 Heavenly Knights
  Gao Shan (4) ... One of 4 Heavenly Knights
  Lee Keung (2) ... One of 4 Heavenly Knights
  Wong Chung-Kong ... One of 4 Heavenly Knights
  Tam Ching ... Heavenly Official
  Vincci Cheuk Wan-Chi ... Heavenly Official
  Han Dong (5)    
 
Production Companies
  Xi'an Film Studio
  China Film Co-Production Corp.
  Emperor Motion Pictures
  Emperor Film Production Company Limited
  Huayi Brothers & Taihe Film Investment Co., Ltd.
  Western Movie Group
 
First Assistant Director
  Rosanna Ng Wai-San (1)
 
Second Assistant Director
  Chan Ho-Ming (1)   Ralph Chau Chi-Ho   Becky Chan Siu-Chun
  Aggie Yeung Hiu-Wa
 
Assistant Director
  Wu Jie (1)
 
Script Supervisor
  Kwan Hei-Man
 
Director of Photography
  Peter Ngor Chi-Kwan
 
2nd Unit Cinematographer
  Billy Kwong Ting-Shu
 
Focus Puller
  Larry Fung Kwong-Yue   Leung Ching-Hung
 
2nd Unit Focus Puller
  Steven Lau Wing-Fai
 
Camera Assistant
  Ng Wing-Yiu (2)
 
Lighting
  Billy Kwong Ting-Shu
 
Best Boy
  Lam Chun-Sing
 
Electrician
  Ho Kai-Tak   Chan Sing-Hong
 
Art Director
  Eric Lam Chi-Kiu
 
Production Designer
  Bill Lui Cho-Hung
 
Assistant Art Director
  Jeffrey Kong Hun-Lim   Yum Tin-Kin
 
Costume Designer
  William Chang Suk-Ping   Cindy Cheung Fong-Dai
 
Image Designer
  William Chang Suk-Ping   Bruce Yu Ka-On   Lee Pik-Kwan
 
Assistant Costume Designer
  Shandy Lui Fung-Shan   Rosa Chow Man-Kit
 
Wardrobe
  Pat Tang Yu-Ho
 
Makeup
  Chan Sau-Han
 
Hair Stylist
  Gloria Lam Wai-Lok   Mike Tse Sui-Keung
 
Special Makeup Effects
  Michelle Wong Yuk-Ting
 
Editor
  Wong Wing-Ming (1)
 
Props Master
  Chung Kim-Wai
 
Props
  Tam Wai-Cheung   Yeung Ban (2)   Lee Kei-Man
  Fung Shu-Wing   Daniel Chan Shui-Boh
 
Sound Recordist
  Jamas Tse Yiu-Kei
 
Original Music
  Hisaishi Jo
 
Martial Arts Director
  Guo Jian-Yong
 
Assistant Action Director
  Wong On-Tat   Wong On-Hin
 
Martial Art Group
  Sang Lin   Liu Fang (1)   Che Qiang
  Yu Jia (4)   Gao Rui-Gang   Wang Ying (6)
 
Presenter
  Albert Yeung Sau-Shing   Yan Yi-Yun   Wang Zhong-Jun
 
Production Controller
  Julia Chu Ka-Yee
 
Chief Planner
  Song Dai
 
Planning
  Addi Ng Gam-Chiu   Louis Wong Chun-Kau
 
Associate Production Manager
  Lam Kong-Wai   Chang Chi-Kin
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Lai Chi-Man (3)   Ng Kwok-Ping (2)
 
Unit Production Manager
  Ying Chun-Shu
 
Production Accountant
  Lau Wai-Fan (2)
 
Still Photographer
  Edwin Yuen Yuk-Wah
 
CGI Effects
  Menfond Electronic Arts & Computer Design Co. Ltd.
 
Visual Effects Director
  Eddy Wong Wang-Hin   Victor Wong Wang-Tat
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  Media Business Services Ltd.
 
Sound Designer
  Kinson Tsang King-Cheung
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  Kinson Tsang King-Cheung   George Lee Yiu-Keung
 
Dialogue Recording
  Yiu Chun-Hin   Wong Tsz-Kin
 
Dialogue Editing
  Terry Shek Chun-Kin
 
Foley Recording
  Davy To Burnard   Neo Li Chi-Ho   Jason Kwok Siu-Lun
 
Foley Editing
  Terry Shek Chun-Kin
 
Foley
  Kwong Wai-Hung (1)   Lam Hon-Chiu   Lam Wai-Shun
  Tommy Yu Ka-Luk   Choy King-Fai   Au Chun-Wan
  Henry Yam Kwong-Heung   Yu Chi-Man
 
Sound Production Coordinator
  Tao Chun-Ling
 
Cantonese Dubbing Director
  Doris Wong Wai-Kwan
 
Mandarin Dubbing Director
  Doris Wong Wai-Kwan
 
Negative Processing
  Cine Art Laboratory Ltd.
 
Equipment
  Salon Films (HK) Ltd.
 
Negative
  Tai Fung (Tsoi's) Co., Ltd.
 
Subtitle Production
  Mandarin Laboratory (International) Ltd.