爛賭英雄
Born to Gamble (1987)
Alias : 好賭英雄
Country: Hong Kong
Genres: Comedy  Gambling 
Theatrical Run: 04/01/1987 - 04/10/1987
 
Director
  Wong Jing
 
Script
  Tony Leung Hung-Wah
  Wong Jing
 
Producer
  Chua Lam
 
 
Cast
  Nat Chan Pak-Cheung ... Lolanto Chan
  Joyce Godenzi ... Hung
  Stanley Fung Sui-Fan ... Ah Fan
  Wong Jing ... Skinny Tsing
  Chor Yuen ... Hsin, the King Gambler
  Charlie Cho Cha-Lee ... Mr Tsang
  Wong Tin-Lam ... Fatty Wong
  Joh Yin-Ling ... Winnie
  Elvis Tsui Kam-Kong ... Winnie's new boyfriend
  Yue Tau-Wan ... Croupier
  Gam Biu ... Doctor treating Fan
  To Siu-Ming (1) ... Man next to Lolanto in casino
  Poon Chun-Wai ... Singapore Mahjong King
  Wong Ching-Ho ... Astrologer Chou [cameo]
  Shum Lo ... Seer Chen
  Leung Sam (2) ... Feng Shui Master Ma
  Ho Pak-Kwong ... Mahjong gambler tempting Lolanto
  Fung Ging-Man ... Mahjong gambler tempting Lolanto
  Yip Ha-Lei ... Uncle Miao
  Maria Isabel Lopei ... Wendy
  David Lo Dai-Wai ... Referee/MC
  Ngai Tim-Choi ... One of Lolanto's friends
  Fong Yue (1) ... Casino gambler
  Lee Chun-Wa ... Son at morgue
  Lee Ging-Fan ... Buddhist monk on airplane
  Ken Boyle ... Lolanto's boss
  Tony Leung Hung-Wah ... Lolanto's office co-worker
  Wong Chi-Keung (6) ... Lolanto's office co-worker
  Chan Hung (2) ... Lolanto's office co-worker
  Unknown SB-Actor(38) ... Mr Tsang's friend
  Mak Shu-San ... Mahjong gambler tempting Lolanto
 
Production Companies
  Golden Harvest Productions
  Paragon Films Ltd.
 
Filming Company
  Mobile Film Production Ltd.
 
Cinematographer
  Lam Wah-Chiu
 
Production Manager
  Chan Lee-Wah
 
Sound Recordist
  Nip Kei-Wing
 
Art Director
  Oliver Wong Yui-Man
  Chan King-Sam
 
Editor
  Chiang Hsing-Lung
 
Lighting
  Lau Tit-Chi (2)
 
Costume Designer
  Chu Sheng-Shi
 
Planning
  Chang Oi-Bing
  Wan Pak-Nam
 
Presenter
  Leonard Ho Koon-Cheung
 
Makeup
  Lau Gai-Sing
 
Assistant Director
  Alice Lee Mei-Seung
  Cub Chin Kong-Hon
 
Props
  Kwok Siu
 
Composer
  Stephen Shing Gam-Wing