深圳之虎驚世桃色劫
Born to Be Wild (1995)
Alias : 驚世桃色劫之深圳之虎
Country: Hong Kong
Circuit: Mandarin 
Genre: Adult 
Rating: II B (Hong Kong) 
Theatrical Run: 12/08/1995 - 12/21/1995
Box Office: HK $1,093,910.00
 
Director
  Johnny Lee Gwing-Gaai
 
Script
  Lee Man-Choi (1)
  Johnny Lee Gwing-Gaai
 
Producer
  Yu Mei-Ngai
 
 
Cast
  Chin Ho (1)    
  Lee Lei    
  Farini Cheung Yui-Ling    
  Frankie Lam Man-Lung    
  Raven Choi Yip-San    
  Leung Gam-San    
  Wong Ching-Yee    
  Hung Kin    
  Alan Chan Kwok-Chi    
  Dennis Tang Chung-Kwan    
 
Production Company
  Beetles Film Production House
 
Distributor
  Mandarin Film Company (Hong Kong)
 
Cinematographer
  Gwong Ting-Woh (1)
 
Production Manager
  Thomas Leung Man-Lung
 
Sound Recordist
  Mandarin Recording Studio Ltd.
 
Art Director
  Alan Chan Kwok-Gwong
 
Editor
  Cha Woo
 
Lighting
  Kwong Ting-Fong
 
Costume Designer
  Choi Siu-Hing
 
Presenter
  Alan Chan Kwok-Chi
  Alan Chan Kwok-Gwong
 
Makeup
  Choi Siu-Jan
 
Assistant Director
  David Lai Wai-Meng
 
Composer
  Sam Leung Yiu-San
  Barry Cheung Foo-Ling
 
Props
  Chu Kwai-Fun
  Ho Kim-Ho (1)
 
 
 
Summary
 

Vigorous ambition for wealth and material possession plague thelives of many who step off the train from various provinces in China to the newly industrialized city of Shenzhen. Three characters in this story clearly illustrate this point. [from the Tai Seng Catalog] Two money-minded girls who migrate to Shenzhen in search of men with money. They are attracted to two brothers, both cops, neither rich. One is a national kung-fu champion (and provides a few fairly good fight scenes) with a very bad temper, and the focus of his rage is Hongkies, who come to Shenzhen and steal local women with their money. The two girls work in bar, where they become concubines of a HK businessman. They later force this man to give them money, and plan to run away (with bad-tempered cop in tow), but bad-tempered cop stuffs up the plan by taking out his anti-HK rage on the businessman, in a fair copy of Jason from Friday the 13th. In the final scene, bad-temper and the elder girl (Farini) are on the run and living off the land. In one of the few tender moments of the film, he wakes up and can't see her. Then he spots her and asks "What are you doing ?". "Pissing" she replies, and proceeds to do just that. But the police are about to ambush them. Will the national champion make a final stand ?