勝者為王
Born to Be King (2000)
Unofficial Title: Young and Dangerous 6
Alias : 古惑仔6勝者為王
Country: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese 
Circuit: Golden Harvest 
Genre: Triad 
Theatrical Run: 07/21/2000 - 08/23/2000
Box Office: HK $7,709,039.00
 
Director
  Andrew Lau Wai-Keung
 
Script
  Manfred Wong Man-Chun
  Chau Ting
 
Action Director
  Lee Tat-Chiu
 
Producer
  Manfred Wong Man-Chun
 
 
Cast
  Ekin Cheng Yee-Kin ... Chan Ho Nam
  Jordan Chan Siu-Chun ... Chicken / Saan Gai
  Shu Qi ... Mei Ling
  Gigi Lai Chi ... Tuan Mu Rong Yu
  Sonny Chiba Shinichi ... Ichiro Kusakari
  Roy Cheung Yiu-Yeung ... Akira Kusakari
  Anya ... Nanako Kusakari
  Chin Ka-Lok ... Big Head
  Michael Tse Tin-Wah ... Michael
  Jerry Lamb Hiu-Fung ... Baau Pei / Pou Pan
  Jason Chu Wing-Tong ... Jason
  Blacky Ko Sau-Leung ... Wong Dog Dog
  Peter Ho Yun-Tung ... Lui Fu Kwan
  Chin Shih-Chieh ... Kam
  Chan Chung-Yung ... Brave
  Alex Man Chi-Leung ... Cheung Tin-Yeung
  Sandra Ng Kwun-Yu ... Sister 13
  Vincent Wan Yeung-Ming ... Ben Hon
  Spencer Lam Seung-Yi ... Father Lam
  Wakayama Kiichiro    
  Don Wong Tao ... Dragon
  Yeung Hung (1) ... Kwong
  George Wang Chueh ... Taiwan government official
  Chang Feng (1) ... San Luen Gang's senior member
  Lin Chao-Hsiung ... Eagle
  Chen Kuang-Chien ... Six Packs
  Chu Chung-Heng    
  Ko Chun-Wai ... Willi
  Zhen Lai Shu Li    
 
Production Companies
  Golden Harvest (China) Company Limited
  Artwell Productions Ltd.
 
Production Manager
  Chow Chik-Kwan
  Ellen Cheung Man-Wing
  Chan Hei-Sing
  Bonnie Shum Wai-Man
 
Sound Recordist
  Tong Seung-Chuk
  Media Business Services Ltd.
 
Art Director
  Ko Chun-Wai
 
Script Supervisor
  Henry Lau Siu-Lun
 
Planning
  Cash Chin Man-Kei
  Yiu Kei-Wai
 
Lighting
  Ko Wing-Chai
 
Makeup
  Yuan Jing-Wei
  Jeng Yue-Lai
  Carmen Man Lai-Yee
 
Props
  Tiu Lim-Hung (1)
 
Cinematographer
  Andrew Lau Wai-Keung
  Dang Hon-Bong
 
Editor
  Danny Pang Fat
 
Costume Designer
  Lam Chi-Wing
  Elsa Chan Ki-Ling
  Sukie Yip Suk-Wah
 
Executive Producer
  David Chan Sek-Hong
  Stephen Chu Siu-Chun
 
Sound Editor
  Yuen Teng-Yip
  Kinson Tsang King-Cheung
 
Presenter
  Raymond Chow Man-Wai
 
Assistant Director
  Choo Sung-Bong
  Wang Wei-Ming (1)
  Eddy Yeung Kwok-Wai
  Chung Hon-Sit
 
Hair Stylist
  Li Shao-Sheng
  Tang Kwok-Wa
  Ho Fat-Sang
 
Composer
  Comfort Chan Kwong-Wing
 
 
 
Summary
 

Having bet on the wrong presidential candidate in Taiwan, Hung Hing gangster Chicken finds himself involved in another political manoeuvre, marrying Nanako, the daughter of Kusakari Ichio, the head of the Yamada Gang in Japan. He has an unexpected guest at the wedding: Lui who has returned to Taiwan from his studies in the States with the intention of unifying Taiwan's underworld under the San Luen Gang. Meanwhile, just as Mei-ling is pushing Chan Ho-nam toward marriage, he stumbles across Tuen-muk in Taiwan, a schoolteacher who bears a striking resemblence to lost love Smartie...