太極氣功
Born Invincible (1978)
Alias: Shaolin's Born Invincible
Word by Word: Thick Extreme Soul Skill
Alias : 先天氣功
Country: Hong Kong
Language: Mandarin 
Genre: Martial Arts 
 
Director
  Joseph Kuo Nan-Hong
 
Script
  Yiu Hing-Hong
 
Action Director
  Yuen Wo-Ping
 
Producer
  Joseph Kuo Nan-Hong
 
 
Cast
  Carter Wong Ka-Tat ... Tieh Wu Ching
  Lo Lieh ... Ku Yu Tieh
  Mark Lung Koon-Mo ... Sa Chien
  Jack Lung Sai-Ga ... Ming Tu
  Nancy Yen Nan-See ... Ying Ying
  Corey Yuen Kwai ... Hei Pai killer
  Yuen Shun-Yi ... Hei Pai killer
  Lung Fei ... Lei Ping
  Alan Chui Chung-San ... Pa Chu, senior student
  Su Chen-Ping ... Liu Chin
  Chen Pei-Ling (1) ... Xiao Fei
  Yuen Sam (1) ... School elder
  Chu Siu-Wa ... Chang Wu
  James Wu Kuo-Ren    
  Hung Fa-Long ... Old Tai Chi master
  Chen Chiu ... Doctor
  Cheung Mei-Yee    
  Nam Chung-Kwan    
  Ching Lap-Wai ... Young Tieh Wu Ching
  Chen Chin-Hai ... Student
  Chiu Chung-Hing ... Student
  Hung Kin-Wing ... Student
  Clement Yip Chiu-Yuk ... [Extra]
  Wong Goon-Hung (2) ... [Extra]
 
Production Company
  Hong Hwa International Films (H.K.) Ltd.
 
Cinematographer
  Ng Kwok-Hao
 
Production Manager
  Chan Man-Wo (2)
 
Sound Recordist
  Chow Shao-Lung
 
Script Supervisor
  Chan Cheun-Yuk
 
Lighting
  Gam Cheung-Leung
 
Presenter
  Kwok Poon Lee Kwan
 
Story
  Joseph Kuo Nan-Hong
 
Props
  Wan Hou-Kam
 
Composer
  Frankie Chan Fan-Kei (1)