葉問前傳
The Legend Is Born - Ip Man (2010)
Alias: Ip Man Prequel
Country: Hong Kong
Rating: II A (Hong Kong) 
Release Date: 06/25/2010
 
Director
  Herman Yau Lai-To
 
Script
  Erica Li Man
  Lee Sing
 
Action Directors
  Tony Leung Siu-Hung
  Checkley Sin Kwok-Lam
 
Producers
  Checkley Sin Kwok-Lam
  Xu Wen-Cai
  Cherry Law Bo-Yi
 
 
Cast
  Dennis To Yue-Hong ... Ip Man
  Crystal Huang Yi ... Cheung Wing Shing
  Xu Jiao ... Young Li Mei Wai
  Hins Cheung King-Hin ... Mr Cho
  Fan Siu-Wong ... Ip Tin Chi
  Yuen Biao ... Ng Chung So
  Lam Suet (1) ... Deputy mayor Cheung Ho Tin
  Yip Chun (2) ... Leung Bik
  Bernice Liu Bik-Yi ... Kitano Yumi
  Ma Choi ... Cheung Wing Wah
  Rose Chan Ka-Wun ... Li Mei Wai
  Sammo Hung Kam-Bo ... Chan Wah Shun
  Louis Cheung Kai-Chung ... Customs Officer
  Lee Lik-Chi ... Translator
  Heman Leung Yuk-Fai ... Chairman Li Man Ho
  Wen Jun-Hui ... Young Ip Man
  Shen Ai-Ji ... Young Ip Tin Chi
  Joseph Lee Kwok-Lun ... Sheriff
  Sawada Kenya ... Kitano Yukio
  Chen Zhi-Hui ... Ip's Father
  Zhang Chi (5) ... Sui San
  Zhu Xue-Liang ... Yao Choi
  Ding Xiao-Lung ... Rogue
  Lena Yang ... Acrobatic Girl
  Fang Ting-Ting ... Flirtatious Lady
  Dang Shan-Peng ... Japanese Killer
  Gus Lim ... Japanese Killer
  Andy Taylor ... Foreign Student
  Geung Kam-Kui ... [Stunt]
  Sun Jian-She ... [Stunt]
  Wang Kun ... [Stunt]
  Keung Wai ... [Stunt]
  Song Kai ... [Stunt]
  Chiu Ho-Lung ... [Stunt]
  Wang Ke (3) ... [Stunt]
 
Production Companies
  Zhejiang Hengdian World Studios Co., Ltd.
  National Arts Films Production Limited
 
Distributor
  Mei Ah Entertainment Group Ltd. (Hong Kong)
 
Production Manager
  Fung Chi-Wai (1)
  Liu Zhi-Jiang
  Wong Yue-Jing
  Wang Jing-Hua
  Man Chan Hai-Man
 
Sound Recordist
  Huang Yuan-Ming
  Ken Wong Hing-Sang
  Michael Chiu Ka-Shing
 
Art Director
  Longmond Leung Lok-Man
 
Script Supervisor
  Chen Zhi (2)
 
Lighting
  Ng Kin-Man
 
Planning
  Chan Man-Lung (2)
  Ren Li-Rong
  Andrew Sundjaja
  Sam Leong Tak-Sam
 
Makeup
  Chen Su-Yuan
 
Story
  Checkley Sin Kwok-Lam
 
Props
  Au Wing-Gei
 
Cinematographer
  Joe Chan Kwong-Hung
  Ngai Man-Yin (2)
 
Editor
  Azrael Chung Wai-Chiu
 
Costume Designer
  Bobo Ng Bo-Ling
 
Presenter
  Checkley Sin Kwok-Lam
  Lee Kwok-Hing
  Xu Yong-An
  Stephen Lam Shu-Chung
 
Sound Editor
  Ken Wong Hing-Sang
 
Assistant Director
  Sunny Luk Kim-Ching
  Chen Yong-Yu
 
Hair Stylist
  Wang Lei (3)
 
Composer
  Mak Jan-Hung
 
Assistant Action Director
  Tang Tai-Wo
  Yau Wai-Keung
  Kam Loi-Kwan (1)
  Lau Chi-Ming
  Cliff Au-Yeung Kin-Man
  Leo Au-Yeung Chi-Chung
  Marvel Chow Ting-Yu
  Dennis To Yue-Hong
  Donald Mak Kwong-Kuen