Display [English] [Big5]
You are currently displaying English
巢非非
Chao Fei-Fei  ♂
Aliases:  Chaau Fai-Fai




 
Filmography (1935-1957)
 
  Actor (225 films)
    The Fool Goes to the City (1935)    
    The Modern Bride (1935)    
    Bitter Sweet (1936)    
    The Country Bumpkin Searches for His Son (1936) ... Ranger
    The Woman Thief (1936)    
    New Youth (1936)    
    Crinma of Passion (1936)    
    The Miserly Old Mama (1936)    
    Resist! (1936)    
    The Evil Scientist (1936)    
    Midnight Vampire (1936)    
    The Woman Who Couldn't Care Less (1936)    
    Incident in the Turtle Mountain (1936)    
    Children's Debts (1936)    
    Monster of the Secret Chamber (1936)    
    Queen of the Blue (1936)    
    The Bandits of Shandong (1936)    
    The Sun Rises Again (1937)    
    The Joys and Sorrows of Love (1937)    
    Who's to Blame? (1937)    
    Yearning for Love (1937)    
    Hero of the Times (1937)    
    Spring Flower and Autumn Moon (1937)    
    The Polygamist, Part Two (1937) ... Eldest son
    Great Commonwealth (1937)    
    Wife, Emperor! (1937)    
    Rouge Tears (1938)    
    Femme Fatale (1938)    
    Denying My Wife (1938)    
    The Corrupt Magistrate (1938)    
    Brothers (1938)    
    Rich Man, Poor Man (1938)    
    Murder at the Wedding (1938)    
    Chamber of Powder and Rouge (1938) ... Cheung Chun
    Half a Beauty (1939)    
    Spirit of the Coffin (1939)    
    Intrigue in the Palace (1939)    
    Suicide of an Empress (1939)    
    Hong Kong Nocturne (1939)    
    Trial of the Vengeful Woman (1939)    
    Judge Bao Vs. the Eunuch (1939)    
    The Adventures of Fang Shiyu (Part 2) (1939)    
    Three Trials of Yu Tangchun (1939)    
    The Living Buddha (1939) ... Taoist Master
    The Seven Fairies Marry the Eight Immortals (1939)    
    Daughter Vs. Stepmother (1939)    
    Burning of the Stone Mansion (1939) ... Ling Chung Hung
    The Case of the Jealous Actor (1939)    
    The Brick Stockade (1939)    
    Pagoda of Haunted Souls (1939)    
    Robbing the Dead (1939)    
    Untamed Woman (1939)    
    Longing for Love (1939)    
    The Heartless (1939)    
    The Filial Son and the Unworthy Mother (1939)    
    The Bandit Queen Elopes (1939) ... Yim Haak
    Spirit of the Broom (1939)    
    A Poor Man's Deliverance (1939)    
    Mayhem in the Crystal Palace (1939)    
    Master Jiang (1939)    
    Pillow Talk (1939)    
    The Walking Corpse (1939)    
    The Beauty Trap (1939)    
    Journey to Fantasy Land (1939)    
    The Seductive Empress Now and Then (1939)    
    The Story of a Swordswoman (1940)    
    The Faithful Wife (1940)    
    The Phantom of the Theatre (1940)    
    Seventh Heaven (1940)    
    The Flying Tiger (1940)    
    The Red Scarf (1940)    
    The Emperor Goes South (1940) ... Waiter
    The Mother Bridge (1940) ... Koo Yun
    The Ghost (1940)    
    The Lion Roars in Pipa Alley (1940)    
    More Sons and More Money (1940)    
    Who's the Bride? (1940)    
    The Swordswoman of the Wild River: Against the Han Clan (1940)    
    The Emperor's Nocturnal Tryst with the Concubine (1940)    
    The Heart of Men (1941)    
    Let's Make Things Perfect (1941)    
    My Wife as a Witness (1941)    
    A Mother's Madness (1941)    
    My Money, My Country (1941)    
    The Silver Pistol (1941)    
    Murder of the Doppelganger (1941)    
    The Witty Taoist Master (1941) ... Joh Tsz
    The Woman of My Dream (1941)    
    Overflowing Joy (1941)    
    Bitter Phoenix, Sorrowful Oriole (1947)    
    The Beautiful and the Handsome (1947)    
    Madame Yang, the Imperial Concubine (1947)    
    The Tricky and the Honest (1947)    
    The Evil Mind (1947)    
    Romance of the West Chamber (1947)    
    Third-Master Sha and the Lady Yin (1947)    
    Ways to Make Money (1947)    
    Hot-tempered Liang's Adventure in Hong Kong (1947)    
    The Aged Lovers (1947)    
    Fiery Trees and Silver Flowers (1947)    
    One-Eye Dragon, the Strange Hero (1947)    
    Gold Fever (1947)    
    Bloody Cloth (1948)    
    Love and Hate (1948) ... Secratary
    Award to the Husband But Not the Wife (1948) ... Uncle biu
    The Colourful Butterfly (Part 2) (1948)    
    To Steal a Sweet Heart (1948) ... Police chief
    Moving Upward (1948)    
    Perfect Matching (1948)    
    Mysterious Mind of a Woman (1948) ... Old Mr. Chao
    The Sexy Thief (1948) ... Shoemaker
    Fang Shiyu and Misao Cuihua (1948)    
    The Vagabond Master (Part 3) (1948)    
    The Vagabond Master (Part 4) (1948)    
    A Lucky Fellow (1948)    
    Big Fight between Hero Copper and Madame Nine Flowers (1948) ... Adviser
    Wu Song's Adventure of the Lion Pavilion (1948)    
    Gone the Phoenix from the Cage (1948)    
    The Three Swordsmen (1948)    
    Pigsy Destroys the Spider Cave (1949)    
    Hanging on Together (1949) ... Businessman
    It Will Pay Off (1949)    
    The Birth of Kiddy Stone (1949) ... Ching Si-King
    The Junior Hero, Ai Hu (1949)    
    Ji Gong, Reincarnated Buddha (1949)    
    Xishi in the Dream (1949) ... Taoist priest
    Blood Is Thicker Than Water (1949) ... Second Uncle
    Nocturnal Sacrifice to Leifeng Tower (1949)    
    Thirteen Heroes with Seven Swords (Part 1) (1949)    
    Thirteen Heroes with Seven Swords (Part 2) (1949)    
    Kam Luo, the New Prime Minister (1949) ... Grain tax officer
    Dead End Case (1949)    
    Kiddy Stone's Night Fight with the Five Masters (1949)    
    Thirteen Heroes with Seven Swords (Part 3) (1949)    
    Romance Forever (1949)    
    My Love Is Like the Wind of Spring (1949) ... Fortune teller
    Ruckus at Guangchanglong (1949)    
    Golden Leaf Chrysanthemum (1949)    
    Lee Yuen-Ba (1949)    
    A Baby Every Year (1949)    
    Peach Blossom Hero (1949)    
    No More Retreat (1949) ... Tailor Chu
    Meeting a Ghost while Hunting (1949)    
    Orphan's Tears (1949) ... Accountant
    The Story of Wong Fei-Hung (Part 1) (1949) ... Fairy
    The Wandering Dead (1949)    
    The Story of Wong Fei-Hung (Part 2) (1949)    
    Hei Shi Hun Yin (1950)    
    The Battle Between Monkey and Gold Spotted Leopard (1950)    
    The Impenetrable Pi-pa Spirit of Fire (1950)    
    The Flying Sword Hero from Emei Mountain (1950)    
    Lan Chung, the Panther-head Hero (1950)    
    Prince Ciyun Flees His Country (1950)    
    The Battle Between a Brave Lad of Guangdong and the Girl Bodyguard (1950)    
    Nine Heroes of Guangdong (Part 1) (1950)    
    Nine Heroes of Guangdong (Part 2) (1950)    
    Three Girl Musketeers (1950)    
    The Battle Between Demon Girl and the Ox Devil (1950) ... Ox Nose
    Six Attempt to Immortalise the Goddess of Lotus (1950)    
    How Ten Heroes of Guangdong Slew the Dragon (1950)    
    Nazha Shatters the Yellow River Scheme (1950) ... Sun Kung-Ming
    Hu Weiqian Smashes the Engine Room (1950)    
    The Blundering General (1950) ... Patriarch Ko
    How Fong Kong Heroine Got into a Bloody Fight on Flying Cloud Pagoda (1950)    
    Devil's Family (1950) ... Adviser Chiu
    Two Swordsmen from Emei Mountain (1950)    
    Lau Shu-chun, the Famous Hero (1950)    
    How the Immortal Cripple Lee Slew the Dragon in the North Sea (1950)    
    Sail on to Success (1951) ... Feng shui expert
    Lee Fung-Kiu's Flying Daggers (1951)    
    The Scatterbrain (1951)    
    The Sword and the Pearl (1951) ... Royal doctor
    The Three Sieges of Zhu Village (Part 1) (1951) ... Ng Yung
    The Three Sieges of Zhu Village (Part 2) (1951) ... Ng Yung
    A Star of Mischief (1951) ... Ming-keng Toi
    Business Is Blooming (1951)    
    The Story of Hua Mulan (1951)    
    Flying Swordsman's Adventures on the Island of Wind and Fire (1951)    
    Darts of Fury (1951)    
    She Regrets Having Married a Rich Husband (1951)    
    White Whirlwind, the Heroine (1951)    
    The Battle Between Fang Shiyu and the Flying Hero of Guangdong (1951)    
    Eight Immortals in the World of Men (1951)    
    Sweet Girl and Good Car (1952)    
    Money Will Come Somehow (1952)    
    Ten Fat Brides for Skinny (1952)    
    A Ton of Gold (1952)    
    The Satisfactory Wedding (1952) ... Teacher
    The Beautiful Bandit (1952)    
    When Wishes Come True (1952)    
    Amorous Happenings in the Splendid Hall (1952)    
    The Flower Girl (1952)    
    Intoxication on a Spring Night (1952)    
    Fang Shiyu Challenges the Boxing-Stage Champion (Part 2) (1952)    
    Back Stage Lovers (1952)    
    A Flower Reborn (1953)    
    Family (1953)    
    A Free Bird (1953)    
    A Beggar's Life for Me (1953) ... Beggar Wong
    How Wong Fei-Hung Defeated Three Bullies with a Rod (1953)    
    A Son in Bride's Clothing (1953)    
    The Humiliated Rickshaw-Puller (1953)    
    The Good Earth (1954)    
    The Voyage of the Dead (1954) ... Warlock
    Neighbours All (1954)    
    We'll Be Together in Next Life (1954)    
    Homeless Girl (1954)    
    My Poor Younger Sister (1955)    
    Tragedy on the Hill of the Waiting Wife (1955) ... Taoist priest
    The True Story of Siu Yuet-Pak (Part 1) (1955)    
    Lady Red-Broom Elopes (1955)    
    Story of Hong Mei (1955)    
    The Pauper-Prince (1955)    
    How Four Heroes from Guangdong Stormed the Pagoda of Pomegranate Flowers (1955)    
    The True Story of Siu Yuet-Pak (Part 2) (1955)    
    A Country Girl Looks for Her Husband (1956)    
    Lei Zhensheng's Many Adventures (1956) ... Elder
    The Green Jade Hairpin (1956)    
    Nocturnal Dreams of Love (1956)    
    Turning Up-side-down (1956)    
    The Story of Chiu Fei-Yin (1956)    
    The 3 Best Scholars (1956)    
    The Fox-Spirit's Romance (1957)    
    How the Boxer from Nanhai Stole the Dappled Horse at Night (1957)    
    Wong Fei-Hung's Fight in He'nan (1957)