Lux Film Company
麗士影業公司

Alias: Lai Si
 
Filmography
 
Production Company
  Story of Mu Guiying (Part 2) (1959)
  The Magic-Eyed Queen Spots the Prince (Part 1) (1959)
  Story of Mu Guiying (Part 1) (1959)
  The Beauty of the Grave Sets Fire to the Coffin Spirit (Part 2) (1959)
  The Eighth Miss Yang Seizes the Gold Knife (1959)
  The Beauty of the Grave Sets Fire to the Coffin Spirit (Part 1) (1959)
  The Fourth Son of the Yang Family Visits His Mother (1959)
  The Broom Spirit (1959)
  The Maid Who Led an Expedition to Conquer the West (1959)
  The Magic-Eyed Queen Spots the Prince (Part 2) (1959)
  Fan Lay Far and Her Adopted Son (1960)
  Fifteen Children (1960)
  Ape's Daughter Vs. Dragon Devil (Part 2) (1960)
  A Chaste Widow's Grievance (1960)
  Ape's Daughter Vs. Dragon Devil (Part 1) (1960)
  Riot in the Temple (Part 2) (1960)
  Adventure of Black Heroine (1960)
  Fan Lay Far (1960)
  Riot in the Temple (Part 1) (1960)
  Golden Chrysanthemum (1960)
  Five Children at One Birth (1960)
  Prince Flying Dragon (1960)
  The Eagle Knight and the Crimson Girl (1960)
  Seven Phoenixes (1961)
  How Prince Chen Xiang Rescued His Mother from the Dragon Lake (Part 2) (1961)
  New Year's Greetings (1961)
  Holy Snake and Flying Tiger (1961)
  How Prince Chen Xiang Rescued His Mother from the Dragon Lake (Part 1) (1961)
  Crimson Girl (1961)
  Pretended Ghost (1961)
  Fun on Polygamous Marriage (1961)
  Pagoda of Golden Snake (1961)
  In the Palace (1961)
  Riot in the Palace (1961)
  Beautiful Butterfly (1961)
  Prince Tailone (1961)
  The Flying Hero (1962)
  Luo Cheng at the Gate (1962)
  3 Encounters of Na Zha and Scarlet Boy (1962)
  The Battle Between the 7 Phoenixes and the Dragon (1962)
  Princess Ping Yang (1962)
  7 Woman Generals (1962)
  The 2 Princes' Passage Through the Wild Goose Gate (1962)
  Uproar in the Palace (1962)
  A Petition of the Beggar Prince (1962)
  The Woman with the Magic Eyes in Search of Her Son (1962)
  Waiting for the Prodigal Son to Return (1962)
  How Na Zha Shattered Heaven to Save His Mother (1962)
  Awaiting the Husband to Return on a Pavilion (1962)
  The Glamorous Couple (1962)
  The Birth of Nazha (1962)
  A Girl Named Leng Chau-Mei Concluding Episode (1963)
  Goddess of Mercy (1963)
  Whose Son Is He? (1963)
  A Girl Named Leng Chau-Mei, Part One (1963)
  Prince White-ape and His Mother (1963)
  The Mother-and-Child Tombstone (1963)
  Golden Scissors (Part 1) (1963)
  God Erlang (1963)
  The Giant Serpent's Angry (1963)
  Meeting My Mother (1963)
  The Magic Sword of Leopard Mountain (1963)
  Three Heroines (Part 2) (1963)
  The Lotus Lamp (1963)
  The Prince Becomes a Monk (1963)
  Three Heroines (Part 1) (1963)
  Assassination of the Prince (Part 2) (1964)
  The Golden Arrow and the Silver Dragon (1964)
  My Four Children (Part 1) (1964)
  Assassination of the Prince (Part 1) (1964)
  Golden Scissors (Part 2) (1964)
  The Club of Magic Flame (1964)
  Four Crazy Heroes (Part 2) (1964)
  Three Tigers (Part 2) (1964)
  Four Crazy Heroes (Part 1) (1964)
  Three Tigers (Part 1) (1964)
  Half a Bed (1964)
  The Bride Who Lives Under the Staircase (1964)
  The Magic Crane and the Golden Eagle (1964)
  My Four Children (Part 2) (1964)
  Aunt Ping (Part 1) (1965)
  The Eternal Beauty Chiu Fei-Yin (1965)
  The Skeleton Tower Under the Sea (Part 2) (1965)
  The Three Sisters (Part 2) (1965)
  The Skeleton Tower Under the Sea (Part 1) (1965)
  The Three Sisters (Part 1) (1965)
  Agent 101 (1965)
  All Packed in a Small House (1965)
  A Mysterious Murder (1965)
  Two Mouthy Ladies from the North and South (1965)
  Aunt Ping (Part 2) (1965)
  Dial 999 for the Three Murderers (1965)
  Treasure of Diamonds (1966)
  Who Should be the Commander-in-chief? (1967)
  Uproar in Jade Hall (1967)
  Selling, Pawning and Borrowing (1967)
  Teddy Boy in the Gutter (1967)
  The Plot (1967)
  Madame Lee Sze-Sze (1967)